| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 69 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Annual review of psychology (Volume 37, 1986) California, 1986, 704 .pp, hard cover, 15 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 199930&402B € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Book of the Descendants of Doctors Benjamin Lee and Dorothy Gordon Ventnor Publishers, 1972. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket, light page toning, smudging to inside of covers & endpapers, minor shelf wear. 1972 Hard Cover. CONTENTS: SCIENCES: Bat Creek Inscription; Allergy and Ecology; What's New With Edmund Burke?; Functional Immunity to Nematode; Diseases: A Review; Mechanisms and Sites of Action of Antihypertensive Drugs; Concepts of Nagual as a Means of Social Control in Tezeltal and Tzotzil Communities of Chiapas, Mexico; Dr. Solomon Drowne's Journal on the Privateer Hope; ARTS: World of Music; Poems; Metamorphoses: Woodcuts, Sculptures and Drawings; Three Untitled Poems; From the Writings of Benjamin Lee Gordon M.D.; Dedications; Memorabilia. Book number: 070033 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Reference
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stepping Stones to Japanese Floral Art Tokyo: Tokyo News Service, Ltd., (1960). Trans. from the Japanese Text. Illus. with b/w line drawings & color and b/w photos. Small 4to. 135 p. Eighth edition. Black boards with ties. Rice paper endpapers. Near fine. Â ¶ Author has a teacher's diploma from the Sogetsu School. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 32265 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Gardening
Keywords: Flower Arrangement Ikebana Sogetsu School | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 1415 Thru 1419: Fantasy of Love; the Land of Maybe; Simply Forever; Rival Attrations; an Obsessive Desire New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (5) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil; 1415,1417,1419) crease starting at spine; 1418) Good,price on cover,label on 1st pg; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55801 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1552]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
After I Dream (Warner Romance Suspense Ser. ) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 2000. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446606545. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine markings,libstamp on 1st pg,card pocket on title pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 56933 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0446606545 Fiction Romance Suspense Mystery, Espionage & Crime Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
AU NOM DE L'ESPOIR - INVOLUNTARY DADDY ISBN : 228007785X. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE AMOUR D AUJOURD HUI N° 782. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 275 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90120878 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLESSURE SECRET - NIGHTHAWK ISBN : 2280077981. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE AMOUR D AUJOURD HUI N° 795. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 277 pages. ¶ Traduction de F. Canepa. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90120891 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brunch 2005. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 144. ISBN: 9789085410096. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U934120 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Koken
Keywords: 9789085410096 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caught New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1551662981. Pb, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 378 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 215427 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 1551662981 Fiction Romance Lee, Rachel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caught Mira 1997 Paperback, 384pp. "Somewhere in cyberspace, a lethal stalker is watching Kate Devane very closely. Desperate to expose her online tormentor, Kate is grateful for some electronic sleuthing from police photographer Connor Quinn. He's seen too much horror through a lens to want to look at it on screen, too, but now Kate's in the picture--and he needs to save the real live woman behind the computer image. Lee won the Reviewer's Choice Award for Best Romantic Suspense in 1993. ", (ISBN: 9781551662985). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 429241 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781551662985 9781551662985 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caught Mira 1997 Paperback, 384pp. "Desperate to expose her on-line stalker, Kate Devane is grateful for the electronic sleuthing of police photographer Connor Quinn, but when Kate's life is in danger, Connor decides to reveal the real live woman behind the computer image. Original. ", (ISBN: 9781551662985). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 571148 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781551662985 9781551662985 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conard County Reckoning Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0373483171 Very Good. Very Good . Book number: JAN452 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
Keywords: 0373483171 Wyoming Fiction Romance Contemporary | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Conard County Reckoning Silhouette. 1996. (ISBN: 9780373483174) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0059996 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373483174 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Conard County Homecoming: Miss Emmaline And The Arch Angel/Ironheart Harlequin 2003 Paperback, 505pp. "In Miss Emmaline and the Archangel, a young woman struggles to cope with terrifying long-buried nightmares, with the help of Gabe Dalton, while Deputy Sheriff Sara Yates finds love with Gideon Ironheart, a stranger hiding a secret past, in an anthology of two popular romance tales of Conard County. Reprint. ", (ISBN: 9780373483945). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 525830 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373483945 9780373483945 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conard County: Cowboy Comes Home (Silhouette Intimate Moments, #865) Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 037307865X. Very Good . Book number: BING103B10 USD 3.20 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 037307865x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conard County: Cowboy Comes Home (Silhouette Intimate Moments, #865) Silhouette, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 037307865X Used book. Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7275702 USD 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 326]
Keywords: 037307865x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conard County: Boots & Badges: Loving You Is Easy; Where Love Lives; You Loving Me; Learning to Live Again (Silhouette Romance Ser. ) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037348383X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at corners,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 53550 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 037348383x Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defying Gravity Great Britain, Silhouett Sensation, 1994. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0373591675 Paperback Exiting romantic fiction (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 046066 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 122]
Keywords: Romantic Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Fateful Choice Harlequin Enterprises Limited. 1996. (ISBN: 9781551661735) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0002899 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551661735 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heisse Brandung [München] : Blanvalet 2004, insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, , Heisse Brandung, Lee, Rachel: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU394716 € 16.99 [Appr.: US$ 22.41 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1740]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Involuntary Daddy (Conard County) (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser. , No. 955) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373079559. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg,small hole in pg side edges; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 46292 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0373079559 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ironheart (Silhouette Intimate Romance #494) Silhouette Books, New York, 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. First edition copy in excellent condition - small bump to base of spine, half an inch of wear on top edge of front and back covers, inside covers and top edge lightly tanned, otherwise fine. Sara Jane Yates is a police officer in the fourth story about Conard County. Gideon Ironheart is an Indian with an attitude and related to Micah Parish. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 007402 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Police woman sara Jane Yates girder walker Gideon Ironheart stepbrother Micah Parish Nate Tate Romance; United States; Modern; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ironheart (Conard County) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373074948. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser, No. 494) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 253 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 29174 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373074948 Fiction Romance Silhouette Intimate Moments Conard County Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
A January Chill Don Mills, Mira Books. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 1551668025). Mass Market Paperback. Only love can repair 4 damaged souls. Good. Book number: 29705 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.39 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 496] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Colorado Fiction Romance Contemporary 1551668025 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A January Chill Mira 2001 Paperback, 384pp. "Secrets, lies, blame and guilt. Only love and forgiveness can overcome the mistakes of the past.Witt Matlock has carried around a bitter hatred for Hardy Wingate, the man he holds responsible for the death of his daughter. And now, twelve years later, the man he blames for the tragedy is back in his life -- and in that of his niece, Joni.Widow Hannah Matlock has kept the truth about her daughter Joni's birth hidden for twenty-seven years. Only she knows that Witt is Joni's father, and not her uncle. She and Witt have never spoken of the night she tried to get even with her philandering husband by seducing his brother. But with Hardy coming between Witt and Joni, Hannah knows she must let go of her secret.whatever the consequences.Anger, resentment and deceit threaten to destroy a family that teeters on the verge of collapse, until four damaged souls can learn to forgive.and allow themselves to love. ", (ISBN: 9781551668024). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 525832 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9781551668024 9781551668024 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page