ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CRONBACH, LEE J. / SNOW, RICHARD E.
Aptitudes and Instructional Methods. A Handbook for Research on Interactions.
Wiley & Sons New York 1977 Cloth 574 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, Library binding., With figures., Cover shows mild wear., Backstrip bumped. hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 301652
€  24.20 [Appr.: US$ 30.39 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2414]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie 0470150661
In shopping cart

More information

CRONBACH, LEE J.
Educational Psychology
Staples Press, London, 1958. First English language edition. Ex-Library. 628 pages. With decorated title, diagrams & illustrations. With library stamps & labels. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. - .
Book number: 8985
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Education
Keywords: Psychology Cronbach Educational Psychology 1958 Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

CRONBACH, LEE J.
Educational Psychology
Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1963, 2nd Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text Book, 2nd Edition, 1963 Harcourt, Brace hard cover. VG-- condition/No DJ. Clean green cloth cover with gilt title. Book is very clean and solid, but has numerous highlighted passages and edge marks where paper clips were used to mark key pages. (Could be useful to a new reader). Very Good --/No Jacket.
Book number: 007703
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Catalogue: Text Books
Keywords: Psychology, Education, Learning, Skills, Attitudes, Knowledge Gerry LeClar
In shopping cart

More information

CRONBACH, LEE J.
Educational Psychology (2nd Ed.)
New York, Harcourt, Brace & World. 1963, Second Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xxvii, 706 pp. Rubbing to the cover edges; previous owner name on the front free endpaper. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 039716
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Psychology; Education
In shopping cart

More information

LEE CRONBACH
Educational Psychology
Rupert Hart-Davis, 1963 730pp large octavo. Gilt lettered cloth. Tables and illustrations. Library cancel else fine.
Book number: 56201
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: educational psychology schools teaching
In shopping cart

More information

CRONBACH LEE J.
Educational Psychology
New York - Chicago - San Francisco - Atlanta, 1963, 706 .pp, hard cover, 23 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 202174&329F
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

CRONBACH, LEE J.
Educational Psychology
New York, Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1963, Second Edition. Cloth with Gilt Lettering, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 077903
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
In shopping cart

More information

CRONBACH, LEE J.,
Educational Psychology.
New York, Harcourt, Brace and Co., 1954. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. 628 pages. Blue boards are lightly scuffed with edgewear, spine is darkening. Very light notation on end pages. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight.
Book number: 105000
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Textbook Education
In shopping cart

More information

CRONBACH, LEE J.
EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
NY, Harcourt Brace. 1963, Second Edition. Hardcover , Thick 8vo. Ill.: Jan Kelley Winberg. Book, This book published in the 1963 is an outstanding academic work that examines and explores the field of educational psychology. This work is an excellent historical research tool foe the field of psychology. The book has slight shelf/edge wear. There are some minor markings on the rear cover. The last name of the previous owners are stamped on the inside boards and front end page. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the reading text of the book. The book is clean and tight. The book is in excellent readable condition. Good/Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 020727
USD 10.31 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Keywords: Jan Kelley Winbergpsychology Education Instructional Learning
In shopping cart

More information

CRONBACH, LEE J.
Educational Psychology
Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1954. Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1954. ( hb no dj, x-lib w/usual markings, cover well worn, ink writing fep, o/w in good cond. )
Book number: 45651
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRONBACH, LEE J.
Einführung in die pädagogische Psychologie Lee J. Cronbach. Aus d. Amerikan. von Helga Grosspietsch und Renate Kurzidim
Weinheim/Bergstr. ; Berlin ; Basel, Beltz, 1963. XXVI, Seiten Format 8. guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
Book number: R11566
€  14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.21 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1446]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: ädagogik, Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

CRONBACH, LEE J.:
Einführung in die Pädagogische Psychologie.
Beltz 1971. 721 S. (Theorie und Praxis der Schulpsychologie IV) - Gut; geb. Bibl.-Ex. 02-00243 .
Book number: 1696
€  1.90 [Appr.: US$ 2.39 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190]
In shopping cart

More information

CRONBACH, LEE J.:
Einführung in die Pädagogische Psychologie [von Lee J. Cronbach]; in: Theorie und Praxis der Schulpsychologie, hg. von Karlheinz Ingenkamp, Bd. 4,
Weinheim, Berlin & Basel, Julius Beltz Verlag, 1971. XXVI, 721 S., m. zahlreichen Diagrammen, 8°, roter Orig.-Pappeinband.
¶ Aus dem Amerikanischen von Helga Grosspietsch und Renate Kurzidim (Originaltitel: Educational Psychology). (Cantikre). Sehr guter Zustand.
Book number: 714
€  8.80 [Appr.: US$ 11.05 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 878]
In shopping cart

More information

CRONBACH, LEE J.:
Einführung in die Pädagogische Psychologie. (= Theorie und Praxis der Schulpsychologie IV).
Beltz Vlg., Weinheim/Basel 1971. 2. Aufl. XXVI, 721 S. 8° Original-Leinen, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Stempeln und transparenter Schutzfolie, Einband etwas berieben, Papier gebräunt, sonst ordentliches Exemplar.
Book number: 14371
€  9.60 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 958]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRONBACH, LEE J.
Essentials of Psychological Testing
Harper & Brothers. Publishers. New York 1949. 1st Edition. Description: 650 p. Illus. 25 cm. Subjects: Psychological tests. Psychometrics. A near fine copy in the publisher's original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 53131
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
In shopping cart

More information

CRONBACH, LEE J
Essentials of Psychological Testing
Harper & Row. 1949. Hard Cover, 16 x 24 Cm. Ex-Library,with usual Stamps, second edition. some cover scratches. 650 p. Good.
Book number: 035024
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
In shopping cart

More information

CRONBACH, LEE JOSEPH
Essentials of psychological testing
Harper Collins, 1990. Hardcover. Pp: 726. ISBN: 9780060414184. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U623111
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9780060414184
In shopping cart

More information

CRONBACH, LEE J,
Essentials of Psychological Testing.
NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, [1960]. 2nd Revised & enlarged Edition, 1st printing. [First published 1949.] xxi+[1]+650pp. 99 text figures & 72 tables. Printed lightly decorative green cloth with white & pale green lettering, and pale gray endpapers. Name stamp to the front flyleaf, else VG with slight cover staining. Weight: 2 pounds 7.0 ounces = 1.1 kg. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.4 inches = 24 x 16 x 3.5cm. Binding: HB.
Book number: 084832
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

CRONBACH, LEE J.
Essentials of Psychological Testing.
New York. Harper & Row. 1966. Cloth. Dustwrapper. 650,(2)pp. 3rd printing. Dustwrapper bumped. Good.
Book number: 788115
€  16.75 [Appr.: US$ 21.03 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1671]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

CRONBACH, LEE J.
Essentials of Psychological Testing.
New York Harper & Brothers, 1960. 2nd ed. Hardback, very good condition, rubber stamps. Heavy (1.0 Kg). 650 pp.
Book number: 1762
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: textbook
Keywords: textbook, psychology, research methods, surveys, questionnaires, psychometrics, psychometric tests
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEE J. CRONBACH
Essentials of psychological testin
Harper & Row. 2e druk, 650 pp. 26.
Book number: 24432
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: 95
In shopping cart

More information

CRONBACH, LEE J
Essentials of Psychological Testing
Harper & Row, 1949. Hardcover. ISBN: Psychology. Hardback - 1949 - good condition, no dustjacket, owners name on inside pag e - .
Book number: 0000011008
GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 US$ 50.17 | JP¥ 3985]
In shopping cart

More information

CRONBACH, LEE J.
Essentials of psychological testing.
HarperCollins: New York, 1990. Cloth, bibliogr., index, good copy, 726 pp.
Book number: 16438
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

LEE J. CRONBACH
Essentials Of Pschological Testing
Harper and Row 1964 Hardcover. Very Good.
Book number: 551631
NZD 29.33 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.11 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1756]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Academic, Psychology"
In shopping cart

More information

CRONBACH, LEE. J
essentials of psycological testing
harper &row, 1990. Ed./Druk: 5. Paperback. Pp: 726. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2020794
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search