ascending
descending
found: 24 books

SUZANN LEDBETTER
Ahead Of The Game
Mira 2004 Paperback, 384pp. "When Zoey Jones' life is downsized by a divorce and a pink slip, she returns to her hometown. As if keeping her rebellious daughter in line and working overtime tending bar isn't enough, her old flame, cop Hank Westlake, charges Zoey's father with murder. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780778320685). Good.
Book number: 571149
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780778320685 9780778320685
In shopping cart

More information

SUZANN LEDBETTER
Ahead of the Game
Mira Books. 2006. (ISBN: 9780778320685) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0044361
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780778320685
In shopping cart

More information

LEDBETTER, SUZANN
Colorado Reverie
U. S. A. Signet Book. 1997. (ISBN: 0451190971) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to spine, minimal creasing to cover, a remainder mark inside front cover and lightly tanned pages, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 111431
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Keywords: Western Novel Cowboy Stories Wild West Americana Historical Romance Novel Adventure Story Love Story Romantic Story 0451190971
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEDBETTER, SUZANN
East of Peculiar
New York: Mira Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1551665972. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Hannah Garvey Mysteries Ser, No. 1) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 379 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 218685
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance; Mystery
Keywords: 1551665972 Fiction Women Sleuths Mystery Mystery, Thriller & Suspense Romance Hannah Garvey Lebetter, Suzann
In shopping cart

More information

LEDBETTER SUZANN
East of Peculiar
Australia, Mira. 2001. (ISBN: 1551665972) Mass Market Paperback. 360 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 63638
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 1551665972
In shopping cart

More information

SUZANN LEDBETTER
East of Peculiar
Mira. 2000. (ISBN: 9781551665979) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0008428
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551665979
In shopping cart

More information

SUZANN LEDBETTER
In Hot Pursuit
Mira. 2003. (ISBN: 9781551666877) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0083202
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551666877
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEDBETTER, SUZANN.
In Hot Pursuit.
Canada: MIRA Books, 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 1551666871. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 377 pages,. Very Good .
Book number: 7379
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 1551666871
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEDBETTER, SUZANN
Let Sleeping Dogs Lie
Don Mills Canada: MIRA Books, 2009. Paperback. ISBN: 0778326365. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 298 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 48278
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0778326365
In shopping cart

More information

LEDBETTER, SUZANN
Let Sleeping Dogs Lie
Mira, 2009. Paperback. ISBN: 9780778326366. 1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 304 pages. Good .
Book number: 1200
USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: 9780778326366
In shopping cart

More information

SUZANN LEDBETTER
Let Sleeping Dogs Lie
MIRA. 2009. (ISBN: 9780778326366) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0078346
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780778326366
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEDBETTER SUZANN
LE MAITRE DES ILLUSIONS - NORTH OF CLEVER
ISBN : 2280086131. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BEST SELLERS N° 190. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 374 pages.
¶ Traduction de Y. Crapez.
Book number: RO90117964
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEDBETTER, SUZANN
Nellie Cashman, Prospector and Trailblazer (Southwestern Studies No. 98)
Texas Western Press, El Paso, Texas, USA, 1993. First Edition, Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 83 pages, illustrations, bibliography, endnotes. Book in excellent condition--tiny bit of shelf wear; remainder stamp on bottom edge, otherwise fine condition. Nellie Cashman was the kind of woman whose adventures make all women look like couch potatoes--when she left 19th century Ireland for America, Nellie left behind Victorian convention as well. She became a prospector and found gold and adventure--she saved Grand Central Mining Co. magnate E.B. Gage from being hung, she was the first white woman to trek British Columbia's Cassiar Mountain region, and 50 years later, the first woman to fly there in an airplane. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1.
Book number: 003221
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Biographaphy Southwestern Studies Female Pros pector Ireland British Columbia Cassiar Mountain Region Tuscon Tombstone Dawson Yukon Territory Biography & Autobiography; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

LEDBETTER, SUZANN,
NORTH OF CLEVER.
Ledbetter, Suzann. NORTH OF CLEVER. Ontario, Canada: Mira Books, c2001. 379pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 60343
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
In shopping cart

More information

SUZANN LEDBETTER
North of Clever
Harlequin. 2001. (ISBN: 9781551668482) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0002922
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551668482
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEDBETTER, SUZANN
Pure Justice
Westerns: Signet, 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 9780451191946. 1 x 6.8 x 4 Inches; 352 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, edges have some wear, pages are unmarked.. Very Good .
Book number: 6946
USD 0.73 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 58]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780451191946 Westerns Cowboy Outlaws Westerns
In shopping cart

More information

SUZANN LEDBETTER
Pure Justice
Signet, 1997-05-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, bookstore stamp inside front cover .
Book number: 120506011
USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 571]
Catalogue: Western Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEDBETTER, SUZANN
South of Sanity (Hannah Garvey Series - Book 2)
Mira Books, New York, 2001. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - first two pages have lower corner creases, top edge very slightly sun tanned, otherwise light shelf and edge wear only. Second in the Hannah Garvey Series - resident manager of the Valhalla Springs retirement community, Hannah meets Sheriff David Hendrickson when she is assaulted with a deadly weapon and her boss's 67 year old mother is arrested for growing pot for the members of her bridge club. 369 pages + preview. One volume of the 4-volume set. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 007637
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Missouri Contemporary romance Hannah Garvey Valhalla Springs retirement community Sheriff David Hendrickson marijuana bridge club Romance; United States; Modern; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

LEDBETTER, SUZANN
Toast Always Lands Jelly-Side Down and Other Tales of Suburban Life
New York NY: Crown, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517595524. Illustrated by Monica Sheehan Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 1509
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0517595524 Ledbetter, Suzann Fiction Illustrated Sheehan, Monica Humor
In shopping cart

More information

LEDBETTER, SUZANN
The Toast Always Lands Jelly-Side Down
Crown Publishers. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0517595524) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bright, crisp, spine ends bumped, covers lightly rubbed. DJ spine top & corners lightly bumped, small crease on front bottom edge. Good/Good.
Book number: 007313
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0517595524
In shopping cart

More information

LEDBETTER, SUZANN
The Toast Always Lands Jelly-Side Down .
NY Crown 1993. Hardcover. First Printing of Stated First Edition . 136pp. Small cartoon drawings . 8vo . One-quarter tan cloth, purple boards, tan endpapers, bright metallic-orange lettering. Humor. Tales of suburban life. Lively, quick-witted collection of anecdotes . VG + / VG + ..
Book number: 3570
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Humor
In shopping cart

More information

SUZANN LEDBETTER
West of Bliss
Mira. 2002. (ISBN: 9781551669250) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0058642
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551669250
In shopping cart

More information

SUZANN LEDBETTER
West of Bliss
Great Britain, Mira Books, 2004. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1551669250 Paperback Paperback. Just livin' la vida loca.378 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 052523
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Romance
In shopping cart

More information

LEDBETTER, SUZANN
West of Bliss
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1551669250. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,chipping spot on upper front,spine label,card pocket on 1st pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 378 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 54406
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 1551669250 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search