| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
To Catch a Ghost Harlequin. (ISBN: 0-373-03285-4) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Romance). Book number: 295688 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 0373032854 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nummer dertien Paperback Als nieuw -- De Wijze UilBook number: 32948 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kids and Kisses Series (Harlequin Romance Larger Print Series, No. 166): Island Child; (Harlequin Romance Series, No. 3338 and 3347): Who's Holding the Baby; a Valentine for Daisy New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 166) LARGE PRINT; 3347) crease at rear cover,initial on 1st pg,1st Printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55406 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Large Type Print Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Treats : Figgy Pudding; a Man for All Seasonings; All the Trimmings New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373833717. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, initials on 1st pg; (Harlequin Romance Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 378 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 218849 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance; Anthologies
Keywords: 0373833717 Fiction Romance Anthologies Harlequin Romance Series Armstrong, Lindsay Leclaire, Day Jordan, Penny | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Treats (Anthology) Harlequin. 1998. (ISBN: 9780373833719) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0043407 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373833719 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Treats. Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., Harlequin Books, 1998. (ISBN: 0373833717) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have light wear. No markings in text. Book number: 050874 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: Fiction Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Accidental Wife (Fairytale Weddings) (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 3438) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1996. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373034385. pb,light wear/soil.crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 13972 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373034385 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Baby Bombshell (Wedded Blitz) New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2002. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373037236. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, initials on 1st pg, remainder mark on upper pg edges; (Harlequin Romance Ser, No. 3723) ; Remainder; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 187 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 219010 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373037236 Fiction Romance Wedded Blitz Harlequin Romance Series Leclaire, Day | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE BAL DES CELIBATAIRES - TEMPORARY HUSBAND ISBN : 2280139189. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1521. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110646 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deufteri Eukairia [Mr. Strictly Business] Athens, Arlekin. 2010, 1st Greek Ed. Pbk. Harlequin romance Bianca series # 1093 (ISSN 1105-8242). New Book from Greece. Book number: 24398 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Books in Greek
Keywords: Harlequin Romance Greek Romance Novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
FEMME D'UNE NUIT - ONE NIGHT WIFE ISBN : 2280137747. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1380. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. ¶ Traduction de F. Jouve. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110505 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
DES FIANCAILLES MOUVEMENTEES - MAKE BELIEVE ENGAGEMENT ISBN : 2280138611. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1464. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages. ¶ Traduction de F. Henry. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110589 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Heart of Winter (Anthology) Harlequin. 2011. (ISBN: 9780373837588) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0083522 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373837588 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Her Secret Santa London, England, Mills & Boon, 1997. First Thus, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0263819256 Paperback Exiting pasionate thrilling romantic stories . Book number: 020492 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: LOVE ROMANCE FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Her Secret Santa (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 3486) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373034865. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg,light curl to book; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 30301 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373034865 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Market (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 183) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373031831. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 9349 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373031831 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jinxed Toronto, Canada: Harlequin, 1990. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0373030282. Very Good with no dust jacket; Harlequin Romance; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3028; 189 pages. Book number: 12265 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Harlequin Romance
Keywords: 0373030282 Fiction Romance Leclaire, Day Harlequin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jinxed New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373030282. pb,light wear/soil; (Harlequin Romance Ser, No. 3028) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 53363 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373030282 Fiction Romance Harlequin Romance Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jinxed. Harlequin, Toronto: 1988. Softcover. Good condition. ¶ 189 pages. Book number: 54028X1 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( ). 0373030282 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Keeping Faith (Forrester Square. Legacies, Lies, Love) Great Britain, Silhouette, 2004. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0373612729 Paperback Paperback. Slight wear to cover. Tiny tick to inside cover. Her love had kept him alive..now he was returning to rescue his family. 250 pp.Exiting romantic fiction (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 053574 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Fiction/Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Long-Lost Bride (Fairytale Weddings) (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 3579) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1999. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373035799. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner,spine label,initials on 1st pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 21745 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373035799 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Long Lost Bride (Fairytale Weddings) (Harlequin Romance) Harlequin, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0373035799 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7255289 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0373035799 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mail - Order Bridegroom (Harlequin Romance) Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373033613. Fine . Book number: BING10034 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0373033613 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mail-Order Bridegroom Great Britain, Mills and Boon, 1995. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0263789772 Paperback Couple of slight reading creases to back cover. Exciting romantic Fiction seduction and passion guaranteed . Book number: 050998 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Romantic Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
PAR DEFI... ET PAR AMOUR - A WHOLESALE ARRANGEMENT ISBN : 228013764x. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1370. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. Tampon sur la première page. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110495 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |