ascending
descending
found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CLARK SIMON & LEBBON TIM
EXORCISING ANGELS - SIGNED
Earthling Publications, 2003. 1st edition, limited edition of 750 numbered, SIGNED copies, signed by both, a tale that draws on Arthur Machen's ""The Bowmen"" for inspiration. Hardback. 0972151885. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FN08/532
GBP 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 46.95 | JP¥ 3730]
Keywords: 0972151885
In shopping cart

More information

CURRAN, TIM | KEENE, BRIAN | LEBBON, TIM | VERNON, STEVE
Four Rode out
Baltimore, Cemetary Dance. 2010, First Printing. (ISBN: 9781587672217) Hardcover with dust jacket. 280 pages in tan cloth with dust jacket. Signed by the four authors. This edition limited to 750 copies. Clean and bright. Fine. Fine/Fine. Signed.
Book number: 073510
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 9781587672217
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER (& TIM LEBBON & JAMES A. MOORE, EDS),
British Invasion.
Cemetery Dance (CD): Baltimore, 2008. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9781587671753. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Original horror anthology by all British writers: introduction by Stephen Volk and afterword by Kim Newman. 442 pages. Limited to 1000 copies signed by all three editors.
Book number: 27844
GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3425]
Keywords: 9781587671753
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER & LEBBON, TIM
The Map of Moments. A Novel of the Hidden Cities
Spectra, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 354. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U906954
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER & TIM LEBBON
The Shadow Men
Spectra, 2011. mass market pb. ISBN: 9780553386578. 1.02 x 6.85 x 4.17 Inches; 336 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 251558
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780553386578 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

LEBBON, TIM
30 Days of Night
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 325. As secluded Barrow, Alaska, prepares for the annual midwinter darkness, they are unaware that an evil band of bloodthirsty vampires is preparing to descend on the town and unleash a horrifying fate on its inhabitants. Original. (A Columbia Pictures/Ghost House Pictures film, written by Brian Nelson, directed by David Slade, releasing October 2007. ISBN: 9781416544975. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2071689
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9781416544975
In shopping cart

More information

LEBBON, TIM. (SIGNED).
After the War: Two Tales of Noreela.
Burton MI:, Subterranean Press,, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. 9781596061392. Signed By Tim Lebbon. An As New Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in an As New Dust Jacket. Signed on Special Inserted Leaf. 8vo. 149 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 34624
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed 9781596061392
In shopping cart

More information

LEBBON, TIM
After the War. Two Tales of Noreela (Signed).
Burton, MI, Subterranean Press, 2008. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author. Still in shrinkwrap. As new.
Book number: 1308
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror Signed
In shopping cart

More information

LEBBON, TIM
After the War
Subterranean Press. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 1596061391) Hard Cover. Signed by Author. EAN: 9781596061392. 150 pp. Flawless copy, new. Signed by Lebbon to the front graphics page. Dust Jacket is now protected in a New Mylar Cover. Vale of Blood Roses: A mercenary should be allowed to quit. But Jakk'scompanions don't want to. As the Cataclysmic War ends they enter a valley that should not exist, see machines that should be dead, and interrupt something that should be left alone. There's regret, there's hope, and there's revenge. The Bajuman: Korrin is a Bajuman, vilified. He s also a hunter, making his living tracking down lost people, forgotten things. Charged with finding a missing fodder member of an ancient race originally bred for food--he soon realises a painful truth. In Noreela City, still recovering from the Great Plagues, everyone is lost. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Signed by Author. ISBN: 1596061391 Inventory No: 011392. Fine Condition/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 011392
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Catalogue: Signed Copies
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy Signed Copies Science Fiction & Fantasy 1596061391
In shopping cart

More information

LEBBON, TIM; WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY CAMBELL, RAMSEY,
As the Sun Goes Down - Stories.
San Francisco, Ca., Nigth Shade Books, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Nf Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 248.
Book number: MASTER103029I
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

LEBBON, TIM,
As The Sun Goes Down.
Night Shade Books: CA, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1892389088. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Sixteen horror stories, eight original to this collection: 236 pages. Introduction by Ramsey Campbell: colour dustjacket art by Alan Clark. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 05067
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 1892389088
In shopping cart

More information

LEBBON TIM
BAR NONE
Night Shade Books, 2009. 1st printing. Six months have passed since the end of the world, leaving a handful of survivors holed up in a Welsh manor with little to do but survive. Paperback. 9781597800976. fine trade paperback.
Book number: FN11.343
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: 9781597800976
In shopping cart

More information

LEBBON TIM
CHANGING OF FACES - uncorrected proof copy
PS Publishing, 2003. 1st edition. Horrific novella replete with ""creatures far more powerful and determined than lumbering zombies."" These creatures seem to arrive along with the full moon. Paperback. 1902880684. fine proof copy.
Book number: FY10.512
GBP 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.57 | JP¥ 2111]
Keywords: 1902880684
In shopping cart

More information

LEBBON, TIM (& LINDY MOORE),
Children Of The New Disorder.
Creeping Hemlock Press: Albany, Louisiana, 2009. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9780976921769. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Supernatural novella. Limited to 450 numbered hardcover copies signed by both authors.
Book number: 31908
GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.74 | JP¥ 4110]
Keywords: 9780976921769
In shopping cart

More information

TIM LEBBON
Coldbrook
Corsair - Constable & Robinson 2010 First Edition First Printing (Paper). Front cover edges slightly rough-cut else Fine card covered paper booklet .
¶ 59pp Sampler/Teaser for forthcoming novel - "The end of the world is only the beginning" An unedited, early version of the final text..."
Book number: 108767
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
In shopping cart

More information

LEBBON, TIM
Echo City
Spectra, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 496. ISBN: 9780553593228. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1787782
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Keywords: 9780553593228
In shopping cart

More information

LEBBON, TIM
Echo City
Great Britain, Orbit. 2011. NEW - A fine new paperback, ; 1.57 x 7.8 x 4.96 Inches. New.
Book number: 41038
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Catalogue: Adult - Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

LEBBON, TIM. (SIGNED).
The Everlasting.
Escanaba MI:, Necessary Evil Press,, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed By Tim Lebbon on Colophon Page without Personalization. A Fine Hardback First Edition Limited Edition of 400 Signed Copies. This Is No. 138. In a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 236 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 42296
USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2542]
Keywords: Thriller Signed
In shopping cart

More information

LEBBON, TIM
The Everlasting
Dorchester Pub Co Inc, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 325. ISBN: 9780843954296. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U809222
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780843954296
In shopping cart

More information

LEBBON, TIM,
The Everlasting.
Necessary Evil Press: USA, 2007. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Supernatural novel. Limited to 400 numbered copies signed by the author.
Book number: 20588
GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3425]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TIM LEBBON
The Everlasting
Leisure Books, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. () A young man is haunted by ghosts who believe he can lead them to an ancient book that contains the secret of immortality. ID: mon0000076420 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000076420
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Occult, All 4-for-3 Deals, Mass Market, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LEBBON, TIM,
Face.
Night Shade Books: CA, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1892389193. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Horror novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 07741
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 1892389193
In shopping cart

More information

LEBBON, TIM
Face
New York: Leisure Book Dorchester Publishing Co, Inc, 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 0843951958. A fine copy.; Small octavo; 355 pages. Fine .
Book number: 8430
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0843951958 Horror
In shopping cart

More information

LEBBON, TIM,
FALLEN.
Lebbon, Tim. FALLEN. NY: Ballantine Books, c2009. first printing. 413pp. Fine bright looks unread mass market paperback with straight uncreased spine
Book number: 84994
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

LEBBON TIM
Fallen : A Novel of Noreela (First Printing)
London, Allison & Busby. 2008, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. A fine book with a tiny crease to the top edge of the gutter of the front board. The dust jacket is also fine with very slight creasing to the top edge of the back flap. Brand new unread book. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 9780749079970) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 3848CK
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780749079970
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search