ascending
descending
found: 19 books

LEAN, FRANK
Above Suspicion
United Kingdom, Arrow Books Ltd. 2002. SOLD AS A READING COPY - A used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; 400 pages. Fair.
Book number: 27848
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Catalogue: Adult - Mystery
Keywords: Private Eyes: Male Mystery Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK LEAN
Boiling Point
2001 "Thick paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 60602
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction detective
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK LEAN
Boiling Point
Arrow Books Ltd 2001 Paperback, 426pp. (ISBN: 9780099281085). Good.
Book number: 316484
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780099281085 9780099281085
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK LEAN
Boiling Point
2001 "Thick paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 61288
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction detective
In shopping cart

More information

LEAN, FRANK,
KINGDOM GONE.
Lean, Frank. KINGDOM GONE. NY: Arrow Books, c2000. First printing. 406pp. Fine bright looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 65026
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK LEAN
Kingdom Gone
William Heinemann, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition.
Book number: 00020342
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: 0434004502
In shopping cart

More information

LEAN, FRANK
Kingdom Gone
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, Random House of Canada, Limited. 2000. (ISBN: 0749325216) Soft Cover, Medium Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Soft cover, a clean copy with tight binding. Some spinal lean , Good.
Book number: 0211894
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Whodunits, Crime Investigation, Story, Detective Novel, Who-Done-It, Murder Mystery, Contemporary Fiction 0749325216
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEAN, FRANK
Kingdom Gone
Arrow. (ISBN: 0-7493-2521-6) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Private Eye).
Book number: 901628
USD 12.78 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1015]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0749325216
In shopping cart

More information

LEAN, FRANK
Nine Lives
Great Britain, Arrow Books, 2004. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0749316799 Paperback This is the kind of stuff the english thriller has been begging for GQ(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 073263
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION_GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

LEAN, FRANK
Nine lives
Arrow, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 425. Christmas morning greets Dave Cunane sourly. Manchester's most intrepid private eye is in jail. Often known to take the law into hi own hands, he now finds himself in the hands of the law. Framed and arrested for a cold-blooded murder, Cunane turns to the ever-tricky Delise, his part-time lover and full-time assistant, to save his neck and find out who the real killer is. But as the clock ticks away and the corpses pile up, Dave realises that more than one party want him out of the way, for good. ISBN: 9780749316792. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U614405
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780749316792
In shopping cart

More information

LEAN FRANK
Raised in Silence
William Heinemann, 2004. 1st edition. Hardback. 0434009474. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FJ0512/235
GBP 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.17 | JP¥ 1364]
Keywords: 0434009474
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK LEAN
Red for Rachel
London England, Mandarin, 1994. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0749316691 Paperback Paperback. Someone will stop at nothing to find her..even murder. 439 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 066143
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

LEAN, FRANK
The Reluctant Investigator
GB, Arrow. 1998. Paperback. Clean tight copy with minor cover wear. nrFine.
Book number: c27.059
GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612]
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK LEAN
The Reluctant Investigator
Arrow Books Ltd 1998 Paperback, 284pp. "Billy Fox has disposed of fourteen women and gruesome evidence provi-des an open and shut caes. But when David Cunane is employed to help research Billy's 'true life' story he soon reckons that nothing is what it seems. Somebody is trying to beat Billy's total. Is it a new killer? Or have the police - headed by Chief Inspector Sinclair - got the wrong man? A brilliant, topical, totally original crime thriller which keeps you guessing to the bitter end. ", (ISBN: 9780749321802). Good.
Book number: 578782
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780749321802 9780749321802
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEAN, FRANK
Reluctant Investigator
Random House Adult Trade Publishing Group, 1998. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 6.8 x 4.3 x 1.2 inches. 284 pages. Moderately foxed throughout. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0749321806.
Book number: 13654
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern; Crime & mystery; Crime & mystery
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK LEAN
The Reluctant Investigator
Heinemann, 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 043400264X) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 00023777
GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 35.27 | JP¥ 2802]
Keywords: Modern First Edition 043400264x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEAN, FRANK
The Reluctant Investigator
Near fine condition. Heinemann, 1997. First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(some creases and nicks on the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages with light shelf wear on the outer edges, a couple of creases on the edges of the pages. Nice and clean book with light shelf wear on the Dj cover. 295pp including Author's note. Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: Billy Fox has disposed of 14 women, and with a collection of severed heads as evidence it seems to be an open-and-shut case. But when David Cunane, private investigator, is employed to research Billy's true life story, he quickly finds that nothing is as it seems. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780434002641
Book number: 2768
GBP 20.08 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 31.48 | JP¥ 2501]
Keywords: 9780434002641
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK LEAN
The Reluctant Investigator
Arrow, United Kingdom, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0091908396. Inventory No: 003325.
Book number: 003325
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

LEAN, FRANK
Schimmenspel
Baarn, Centerboek. 1995. (ISBN: 9050871860) Paperback. 444 pp. boekconditie: als nieuw.
Book number: 000607
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Thriller 9050871860
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search