| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 129 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
(Program Book for) Orycon '80, November 14-16, 1980, Portland, or Portland, OR: OryCon. 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Booklet. 51 page oversize stapled booklet, includes a short story by Susan C. Petrey, "Fleas". Excellent copy: TINY bit of creasing at spine else the book is as new with NO markings throughout. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004243 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera | In shopping cart More information div> |
(Program Book for) Orycon '81, November 1981, Portland, or Portland, OR: OryCon. 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Booklet. 40 page oversize stapled booklet with attractive cover art by Gary Davos. Includes a short biography of Frederik Pohl by Damon Knight. Excellent copy: one TINY crease at upper edge of rear cover else the book is as new with NO markings throughout. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004248 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera | In shopping cart More information div> |
(Program Book for) Orycon '87, November 13-15, 1987, Portland, or Portland, OR: OryCon. 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Booklet. Ill.: Cover Art: Leslie Newcomer. Oversize stapled booklet with attractive color cover art and a lot of pictures of the guests. Includes a biography of Tim Powers by James P. Blaylock. The book is entirely as new with NO markings throughout. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004263 USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1267] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera Cover Art: Leslie Newcomer | In shopping cart More information div> |
(Program Book for) Orycon '82, November 1982, Portland, or Portland, OR: OryCon. 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Booklet. Ill.: Cover Art: Steve Berry. 44 pages, oversize stapled booklet with a lot of pictures of the Guests and a short biography of Robert Silverberg by Marta Randall. New, unread copy: I got it new at the convention in 1982, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a TINY bit of browning/creasing at spine it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. New. Book number: 004250 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera Cover Art: Steve Berry | In shopping cart More information div> |
(Program Book for): Westercon 43: July 5-8, 1990, Portland, or (the Kerastion, Tom, Locomotive) Portland, OR: Westercon 43. 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. 176 pages, quality trade paperback, includes stories by Ursula K. Le Guin, Kate Wilhelm and Steve Perry, plus biographies and bibliographies. New, unread copy: I got it new at the convention in 1990, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than one tiny surface chip at rear corner of head of spine it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. New. Book number: 004252 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lathe of Heaven Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-43547-0) . 1973 edition, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. TV tie-in. Award winner: Locus 1971. (Science Fiction). Book number: 295670 USD 10.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380435470 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dostoevsky: A Screenplay + King Dog: A Screenplay. Capra Back-to-Back Santa Barbara, CA:, Capra Press,, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. blue wraps, 111 + 125 pages. The book is in very good shape, clean & bright, with a tight binding. Paperback. 2 works in one volume. Paperback. 2 works in one volume. ISBN: 0884962369. Book number: 224100 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: FILM
Keywords: 0884962369 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dostoevsky & King Dog CA. Capra Press. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0884962369) Paper, Two back to back unproduced screenplays by Raymond Carver, Tess Gallagher (Dostoevsky) & Ursula K. LeGuinn (King Dog). Light wear and minute soiling to the covers, otherwise fine. Uncommon. Book number: 009625 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958] Catalogue: horror sci-fi fantasy
Keywords: Screenplays, Authors Writers, Carver, Raymond, Leguin Unproduced Screenplays Sci-Fi Screenplays New Arrivals | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Kar-Chee Reign; Rocannon's World Ace G-574, 1966. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback. Very Good condition. First Printing. Ace Double. Book number: E4412 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Kar-Chee Reign and Rocannon's World New York, Ace Books, 1966. Paperback. Ill.: Gerald McConnell and Jack Gaughan. Very Good. First Ace Double paperback (G 574), 1966, in overall very good to near fine condition with only minor signs of careful handling and storage. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions, slight tanning, text clean and clear throughout. Great period artwork to covers by Gerald McConnell and Jack Gaughan. Book number: 120925 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Sci-fi, Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Gerald McConnell and Jack Gaughan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mankind Under the Leash / Planet of Exile (Ace Double) Ace, 1966. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. G-597. Light creasing and yellowing; some wear to the LeGuin cover; good solid book. Book number: 096372 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mankind Under the Leash/Planet of Exile Ace Double. 1966, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square solid tight copy. Moderate wear,tiny bit of doodling on covers. PBO. G-597. Very Good +. Book number: 020849 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Planet of Exile / Mankind Under the Leash - G-597 Ace Double Books. 1966. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction ( SF17A ). Good. Book number: sf3384 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, srat, planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 73 No. 5, #438 (F&Sf) November (Nov) 1987 (Buffalo Gals Won't You Come out Tonight, in Midst of Life, Conspiracy of Noise, Daemon) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with very attractive cover art by Barclay Shaw. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1987, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005083 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twenty-Five Science Fiction Ace Doubles, 1962-1973. New York:, Ace,, 1962.. Paperback. Twenty-Five Very Good+ to Fine Science Fiction Ace Doubles in Original Pictorial Wrappers As Follows: "the Ladder in the Sky / the Darkness Before Tomorrow" (F-141); "the Seed of Earth / Next Stop the Stars" (F-145); "Cache from Outer Space / the Celestial Blueprint" (F-165); "the Duplicators / No Truce with Terra" (F-275); "Ships to the Stars / the Million Year Hunt" (F-285); "Planet of Exile / Mankind Under the Leash" (G-597); "the Unteleported Man / the Mind Monsters" (G-602); "the Man without a Planet / Time to Live" (G-606); "the Rival Rigelians / Nebula Alert" (G-632); "Lord of the Green Planet / Five Against Arlane" (H-22); "the Prism / Crown of Infinity" (H-51); "So Bright the Vision/ the Man Who Saw Tomorrow" (H-95); "People of the Talisman / the Secret of Sinharat" (M-101); "Into the Alternate Universe / the Coils of Time" (M-107); "Stranger Than You Think / the Ship That Sailed the Time Stream" (M-109); "Fugitive of the Stars / Land Beyond the Map" (M-111); "the Rithian Terror / Off Center" (M-113); "Planetary Agent X / Behold the Stars" (M-131); "the Caves of Mars / Space Mercenaries" (M-133); "Space Captain / the Mad Metropolis" (M-135); "Empire Star / the Tree Lord of Imeten" (M-139); "the Brains of Earth / the Many Worlds of Magnus Ridolph" (M-131); "Not Time for Heroes / Alice's World" (58880); "the Noblest Experiment in the Galaxy / the Communipaths" (11560); "a Yank at Valhalla / the Sun Destroyers" (93900).. Book number: 35399 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916]
Keywords: Science Fiction Sets | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beginning Place NY: Bantam, 1981. 1st Bantam Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553142593. Illustrated by Malsgynski, Elizabeth. 183 pages; Near Fine. No reading creases. Light bump back cottom corner tip. Solid, clean. Magic, Lyrical--an Uncommonly graceful Fantacy romance... Fantastic wrap around art work.. Near Fine . Book number: 8968 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0553142593 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Millenial Women. New York, Delacorte Press, 1978. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Collection includes the first publication of Ursula K. LeGuin's "The Eye of the Heron" later published as a separate novel. Book number: 1179 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Always Coming Home Harper and Row, Publishers, 1985, Ed.: first printing. hardback. nscribed and signed by the author- also signed by George Hersh (Geomancer), Todd Barton (Composer) and Margaret Chodos (artist). very good condition in a very good dust jacket and in a slipcase - the music tape is also included- Book number: 60205 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Changing Planes Ace, 2005-07-26. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 110710010 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Illusions Panther. (ISBN: 0-586-03755-1) . 1982, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 351533 USD 9.96 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0586037551 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | City of Illusions Ace, 1967, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. Paperback, Ace Books, New York, 1967, First Edition, [F-271}, cover art by Jack Gaughan, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover creasing, ninor wear to extremities. ID: mon0000141902 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000141902 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Illusions Ace G-626. [1967], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. (Science Fiction). Book number: 181052 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Illusions Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-10702-8) . [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 929652 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441107028 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Illusions Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-10708-7) . 1984, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 351542 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441107087 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Illusions St Albans, Herts, Great Britain, Panther Books Ltd. 1976, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586037551). mass_market. Used, minor wear along spine, previous owner's name on front inside cover, yellowing to pages, otherwise text clean and tight. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 067487 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0586037551 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page