ascending
descending
found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
BALOGH, MARY; MILLS, ANITA; LAYTON, EDITH; MCRAE, MELINDA
Dashing and Dangerous: More Rakes and Rogues
Signet, New York, 1995. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. The men in these stories make it so nice to be naughty--devilishly handsome rascals, virile villains, brazen bad boys and darkly brooding lords. No wonder we can't resist these books! Five stories by five of the best, including the incomparable Mary Balogh. Book in lovely condition--no spine creases, no store stamps. Minimal shelf wear. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 001733
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance Short stories Anthology Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BALOGH, MARY; ANNE BARBOUR; ELISABETH FAIRCHILD; CARLA KELLY; EDITH LAYTON
A Regency Christmas Carol: Five Stories
Signet Regency, New York, 1997. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. 352 pages. Book in excellent condition - very light spine creases, otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only. Lush with the music and magic of the holidays, this Christmas Regency offers stories by five of our best Regency authors. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 006612
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Romance Regency CHRISTMAS STORIES SHORT Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BALOGH, MARY; ANNE BARBOUR; ELISABETH FAIRCHILD; CARLA KELLY; EDITH LAYTON
A Regency Christmas Carol: Five Stories
Signet Regency, New York, 1997. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good+. 352 pages. Book in very nice condition - light spine creases, light shelf and edge wear, single store stamp inside front cover, inside covers beginning to tan, page 313 creased. Lush with the music and magic of the holidays, this Christmas Regency offers stories by five of our best Regency authors. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 004711
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Regency CHRISTMAS STORIES SHORT Romance; Holidays & Special Occasions. NOISBN Holidays & Special Occasions
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FAIRCHILD, ELISABETH; CARLA KELLY; ALLISON LANE; EDITH LAYTON; AND BARBARA METZGER
A Regency Christmas
Signet Super Regency, New York, 1998. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. The 1998 Christmas Regency Romance stoires by the top five writers. This copy is in excellent condition - no interior marks, no spine creases, tiny bump to head of spine, inside covers lightly foxed, otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only - an exceptional copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz.
Book number: 008278
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: CHRISTMAS Romance STORIES SHORT AMERICAN ENGLISH Romance; England; Regency England; Holidays & Special Occasions. NOISBN Holidays & Special Occasions
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FAIRCHILD, ELISABETH; CARLA KELLY; ALLISON LANE; EDITH LAYTON; AND BARBARA METZGER
A Regency Christmas
Signet Super Regency, New York, 1998. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. The 1998 Christmas Regency Romances by the top five writers--wonderful stories. This copy is in very, very nice condition--the faintest of spine creases. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz.
Book number: 001972
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: CHRISTMAS Romance STORIES SHORT AMERICAN ENGLISH Romance; England; Regency England; Holidays & Special Occasions. NOISBN Holidays & Special Occasions
In shopping cart

More information

LANE, ALLISON ; METZGER, BARBARA ; KELLY, CARALA; LAYTON, EDITH, FAIRCHILD, ELIZABETH
A Regency Christmas Present : Five Stories
New York, Signet. 1999. (ISBN: 0-451-19877-8) Pbk. Anthology of romance stories for Christmas : [1] Heart's Desire by Allison Lane [2] Christmas Wish List by Barbara Metzger [3] An Object of Charity by Carla Kelly [4] A Christmas Canvas by Elizabeth Fairchild [5] The Last gift by Edith Layton. Very Good.
Book number: 14932
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Regency Romances
Keywords: Christmas Christmas 0451198778
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAYTON, EDITH
The Abandoned Bride
Signet Regency Romance, New York, 1985. 3rd Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Fine Condition. Abandoned on her wedding night, strikingly beautiful Julia Hastings is left with her virtue intact, but her reputation in tatters. How can she trust Lord Nicholas Daventry, the uncle of the man who ruined her? This reprint copy is in flawless condition--perfect for a collection. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz.
Book number: 001727
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Regency Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAYTON, EDITH
The Abandoned Bride
Signet Regency Romance, New York, 1985. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. Book in very nice condtion - narrow, partial bindry-made ripple in spine, very light reading crease along spine on front and back covers, three faint fingernail size creases in front cover, small bump to top corner front cover and first few pgs, inside covers and pages lightly tanned. Abandoned on her wedding night, strikingly beautiful Julia Hastings is left with her virtue intact, but her reputation in tatters. How can she trust Lord Nicholas Daventry, the uncle of the man who ruined her? This reprint copy is in flawless condition--perfect for a collection. 222 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz.
Book number: 007154
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Regency Romance Julia Hastings Lord Nicholas Daventry Romance; England; 19th century; History. NOISBN History
In shopping cart

More information

EDITH LAYTON
A Bride For His Convenience
Avon Books 2008 Paperback, 384pp. "A bride to save his name . Unless he finds a wealthy wife—and soon—Lord Ian Sutcombe will lose everything. Left deeply in debt by his foolish father and greedy stepmother, his only hope is to marry for money. Stung by a suitor's cruel betrayal, Hannah Leeds, daughter of a prosperous merchant, wasn't sure she'd ever love again. So when her father arranges her betrothal to the handsome lord, she agrees. It was no more than a marriage of convenience. They would honor and obey, but never love . until a simmering passion exploded into a sizzling affair. Now, with Hannah socializing with members of the ton and another man out to win her heart, Ian will do everything in his power to show Hannah she is his ecstasy, his desire fulfilled . and oh so much more than a bride for his convenience. ", (ISBN: 9780061253676). Near Mint.
Book number: 573084
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780061253676 9780061253676
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAYTON, EDITH
The Disdainful Marquis
Signet Regency Romance, New York, 1983. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. Book in excellent condtion - bindry-made ripple for half an inch at top of spine, no spine creases, light foxing on open edges, light shelf and edge wear including two fingernail size creases on front cover, small stain on front cover has put dark stain inside front cover - hard to see from outside though since stain falls on hero's dark coat. 223 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz.
Book number: 007158
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Regency Romance Catherine Robins Dowager Duchess of Crewe Paris marquis of Bessacarr Romance; England; 19th century; History. NOISBN History
In shopping cart

More information

EDITH LAYTON
False Angel (Regency Romance)
Signet, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. 0451138562 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7341502
USD 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: 0451138562
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAYTON, EDITH
The Game of Love
N A L, New York, 1988. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Book in very nice condition - very light spine creases, corner crease on front cover and first 24 pages, small yellow stain upper corner first 125 pages - does not affect text; original price marked out on back cover. Francesca Wyndham knew the folly of gambling. Her father had lost the family fortune, forcing her to become a chaperone to an empty headed miss. But now Francesca is taking a gamble of her own, falling in love with the irresistible Arden Lyons, a gentleman who won whatever he wanted, whether a hand of cards, a test of strength, or a lady's favors. 351 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 007700
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAYTON, EDITH
The Game of Love
N A L, New York, 1988. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Francesca Wyndham knew the folly of gambling. Her father had lost the family fortune, forcing her to become a chaperone to an empty headed miss. But now Francesca is taking a gamble of her own, falling in love with the irresistible Arden Lyons, a gentleman who won whatever he wanted, whether a hand of cards, a test of strength, or a lady's favors. Book in very nice condition. Light spine creases, no store stamps, light shelf and edge wear, slight forward roll. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 002025
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAYTON, EDITH
The Gilded Cage
Onyx, New York, 1991. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - no spine creases, in side covers and pages beginning to tan, otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only. Under a false name, Lucy Markham took Post-Civil War New York by storm. Iron-willed millionaire Josh Dylan decides to storm Lucy's defenses. 383 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 10 oz.
Book number: 007159
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance American Civil War New York Lucy Markham Josh Dylan Actress Romance; United States; 19th century; History. NOISBN History
In shopping cart

More information

EDITH LAYTON
Indian Maiden (Signet Regency Romance)
Signet, 1986. Paperback. 0451143019 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: GRYPBX211943
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0451143019
In shopping cart

More information

EDITH LAYTON
Lady of Spirit (Signet Regency Romance)
Signet, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. 0451145178 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7341503
USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 0451145178
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAYTON, EDITH
Lady of Spirit
Signet Regency Romance, New York, 1986. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Miss Victoria Dawkins was in a most perilous position--cast out of respectable society by a scurrilous slur on her good name, alone and penniless in the London lower depths, this proud but all-too vulnerable young lady could not afford to turn down the Earl of Clune's offer to companion an elderly woman at his great country estate. Book in lovely condition--the faintest of spine creases, no store stamps, minor shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz.
Book number: 001960
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Regency Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

LAYTON, EDITH
Lord of Dishonor (Signet Regency Romance Ser. , No. Ae-3246)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet, 1984. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451132467. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at spine ends,spine label,card pocket on inside cover,chkout sheet on title pg,libstamps on 1st pg/inside rear cover/pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 30747
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0451132467 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

EDITH LAYTON
Love in Disguise
N A LDutton. (ISBN: 9780451149237) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0002920
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780451149237
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAYTON, EDITH
A Love for All Seasons: Five Stories
Signet Super Regency, New York, 1992. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. 340 pages. Book in excellent condition--faint spine creases, lower front corner lightly bumped, otherwise fine--no store stamps, no interior marks. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 004378
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION Historical ROMANCE Regency Felicia Adela Bronwen Marjorie Rachel Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

ANITA MILLS; PATRICIA RICE; MARY BALOGH; GAYLE BUCK; EDITH LAYTON
A Regency Christmas 1 (Super Regency, Signet)
Signet, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. 0451164849 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7172397
USD 19.14 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1520]
Keywords: 0451164849
In shopping cart

More information

NANCY BUTLER; DIANE FARR; ALLISON LANE; BARBARA METZGER; EDITH LAYTON
A Regency Christmas Eve (Signet Regency Romance)
Signet, 2000. Paperback. 0451201671 very good little creased and rubbed.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6670899
USD 6.94 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: 0451201671 Historical Romance, Allison Lane, Anthology, Barbara Metzger, Edith Layton, Signet Regency Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAYTON, EDITH
Surrender to Love
N A L, New York, 1989. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Miss Eliza Merriman knew it would be difficult to capture Julian Dylan's attention, for he is the most handsome man in England. Women will do anything to get his attention. How can Eliza find the path to his heart? Book in almost perfect condition--the faintest spine crease; inside covers beginning to tan, otherwise fine condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 002544
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Regency Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAYTON, EDITH
Surrender to Love
N A L, New York, 1989. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Miss Eliza Merriman knew it would be difficult to capture Julian Dylan's attention, for he is the most handsome man in England. Women will do anything to get his attention. How can Eliza find the path to his heart? Book in excellent condition--light spine crease; light reading crease on front cover along spine, inside covers beginning to tan, otherwise fine condition. No interior marks, no store stamps. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 003517
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Regency Romance Eliza Merriman Julian Dylan Constance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAYTON, EDITH
A True Lady
Pocket Fiction, New York, 1995. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Cristabel Stew was a pirate princess, the wild and untamable daughter of Old Captain Whiskey, the most notorious sea dog of the Caribbean. His latest plunder? Magnus Titus Snow, Viscount of Camden Hall who would make a fine husband for Cristabel. 296 pages. Book in excellent condition -very light short corner crease upper corner of front cover, otherwise fine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 005261
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Regency Romance Cristabel Stew Magnus Titus Snow Camden Hall Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search