| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 175 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
After Midnight Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-5180-X) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 294458 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 084395180x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body Rides Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-5182-6) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 392299 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0843951826 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body Rides Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-5182-6) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Horror). Book number: 388857 USD 11.03 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 876] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0843951826 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lake Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-5450-7) . 2004, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Horror). Book number: 294496 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0843954507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night in the Lonesome October Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-5046-3) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Horror). Book number: 386948 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0843950463 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Printings of American Authors: Volume 4 Gale, 1979. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, ID: mon0000055086 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000055086 USD 47.53 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 3776]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Subterranean Gallery Burton, Subterranean, 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1892284146) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Fine/Fine, Fine in dust jacket. Signed by all of the contributors and the editors. Book number: b12389 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 1892284146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alarms. Mark V Ziesing: CA, 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0929480724. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 02191 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 0929480724 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Hallows Eve Kinnell, 1992. 1st hardcover edition. hardback. 1870532260. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FL0412/276 GBP 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 46.95 | JP¥ 3730]
Keywords: 1870532260 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Allhallow's Eve and the Beast House GB, BCA (Book Club Associates). 1995, 1st Thus. Hardback. Paper slightly browned. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: kb138.019 GBP 19.06 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 29.88 | JP¥ 2374]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Allhallows Eve. London:, Kinnell,, 1992.. Hardcover. 1870532260. Signed By Richard Laymon. A Fine First British Edition First Hardcover Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 198 Pp. Fine. Book number: 30862 USD 140.00 [Appr.: EURO 111.5 | £UK 89.5 | JP¥ 11121]
Keywords: Thriller Signed 1870532260 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Allhallows Eve New English Library Hodder and Stoughton, 1986, First edition & printing. Paperback. FINE, Probably unread. Some tanning. 1986 edition. Main language English. ISBN 0450395316. Weight 136g.. -- BooksortBook number: 31896 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0450395316 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Allhallows Eve New English Library Ltd 1992 Paperback, 208pp. (ISBN: 9780450395314). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 344238 NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.17 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1205] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror9780450395314 9780450395314 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amara GB, BCA (Book Club Associates). 2003. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: d039.034 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Amara Book Club Associates 2003 AS New "Thick hardback in original cloth, with bright gilt lettering on the spine. Pictorial dust wrapper. * Larger print and better paper than the paperback versions. Much easier reading, and look good on the shelf ;-)" Book number: 103517 GBP 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.96 | JP¥ 871]
Keywords: novel fiction cheap bargain hardback | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amara Headline Book Publishing 2003 Hardcover, 352pp. Ex Library, (ISBN: 9780747269328). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 428239 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"9780747269328 9780747269328 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMARA Book Club Associates, 2003. 1st BCA ed. AMARA, Princess of Egypt, the once-beautiful wife of Mentuhotep the First, lies in her coffin in the Charles Ward museum. Dead these 4000 years, now she's just an inanimate bundle of withered skin and desiccated bone. Or is she?. Hardback. 9781407219066. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FS09/468 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 9781407219066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Among The Missing. Headline: London, 1999. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0747222371. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 04466 GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3425]
Keywords: 0747222371 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Among The Missing Headline 1999 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and page edges a little browned else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ ""At 2.32 a.m. a Jaguar roars along a lonely road in the California mountains. Behind the wheel sits the beautiful wife of Professor Grant Parkington. In spite of the night's chill she wears only a thin, skimpy nightgown... In the morning a naked body will be found... a body missing more than its clothes... "" Book number: 35000 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Among the Missing BCA 1999 First VG/VG slight edgewear 218pp 8 x 5 290g ¶ At 2.32 a.m. a Jaguar roars along a lonely road in the California mountains. Behind the wheel sits the beautiful wife of Professor Grant Parkington. In spite of the night's chill she wears only a thin, skimpy nightgown. In the morning a naked body will be found. A body missing more than its clothes -- Stort BooksBook number: 5410 GBP 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 529]
Keywords: fiction california professor grant parkinson passionate love affair murder suspense thriller 9780747222378 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Among The Missing headline book publishing, London, 1999. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. Spine is slightly cocked Size: 180mm - 240mm. 218 pages. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0747222371. Inventory No: 12295. Book number: 12295 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beast House NY: Leisure, 2007. mass market PB. ISBN: 0843957492. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 162131 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0843957492 Horror 0-8439-5749-2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beast House U.S. Paperjacks. 1987, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-7701-0684-6) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a slight spine lean, creases onspine, a 4.5" crease on back cover, and covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 23029 CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Horror Suspense 0770106846 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beast House New English Library Hodder and Stoughton, 1986, First edition & printing. Paperback. FINE, Looks unread. Slight tanning. Main language English. ISBN 0450393534. Weight 187g.. -- BooksortBook number: 32245 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0450393534 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beware! GB, Headline Feature. 1994, 5th Printing. Paperback. VG+. Book number: ks.sh892.053 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page