ascending
descending
found: 80 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CLARK, SIMON (& STEPHEN LAWS),
Annabelle Says.
The British Fantasy Society (BFS), 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wrappers. Fine (as new) copy. 28 pages: short story. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS.
Book number: 01996
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS, STEPHEN.
Angst. Roman. A. d. Engl. von Dinka Mrkowatschki.
München, Knaur, 1988. 287 S. Farb. ill. OKart.
Book number: FAN-236
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS, STEPHEN
Angst, Roman
Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf. guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3426018063. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU321399
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS, STEPHEN.
Auf der Spur des Bösen. Roman. A. d. Engl. von Dinka Mrkowatschki.
München, Knaur, 1988. 333 S. Farb. ill. OKart.
Book number: KRI-243
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS, STEPHEN,
Chasm.
Hodder & Stoughton: London, 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Horror novel.
Book number: 03881
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEPHEN. LAWS
CHASM.
BCA, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000090779 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000090779
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Laws, Stephen, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS, STEPHEN,
Daemonic
Hodder & Stoughton 1995. . 1st ed, fine in fine d/ew.
Book number: 8966
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
Keywords: Modern Firsts
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN LAWS
Daemonic
New English, Britain, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine is creased and there is some general rubbing and bumping to covers. Some pages have some spotting. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0340666730. Inventory No: 002152.
Book number: 002152
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS, STEPHEN
Darkfall
London, Nelson, 1992. First. Board HB. 8vo. A very nice copy. Light tanning to edge of pages. Dw has light wear to extrems. Very Good/very good.
Book number: 90011762
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: Fiction L
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAWS STEPHEN
DARKFALL
ISBN : 2277237353. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°3735. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais. 349 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par J-D. Brèque.
Book number: RO90064748
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS, STEPHEN
Fear Me
NY: Leisure Books, 2005. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0843954868. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 114577
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0843954868 Horror Fiction 0-8439-5486-8
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS, STEPHEN
The Frighteners
London: Souvenir Press, 1990. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 375pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with torn dust jacket. Cover marked .
Book number: bbl105
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS STEPHEN
The Frighteners
Souvenir Press, 1990. 1st edition. Hardback. 0285629441. near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FS0404/1289
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: 0285629441
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS, STEPHEN
The Frighteners
Souvenir Press. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0285629441). Hard Cover. First edition. Has a little light speckling to top page edges, and light wear to dustjacket extremities - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Collectible; Good/Good.
Book number: 023772
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
Keywords: 0285629441
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS STEPHEN
THE FRIGHTENERS
Souvenir, 1990. 1st edition. Carnage and horror in gangland, realised by the author of 'Ghost Train', 'Specter' and 'Wyrm'. Hardback. 0285629441. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FX10.401
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
Keywords: 0285629441
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS, STEPHEN
The Frighteners
London, Souvenir Press. 1990, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition, large 8vo, 375pp, VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine price clipped DJ. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 7525
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Dark Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS, STEPHEN
The Frighteners
Souvenir, 1990. First Edition, Hardback, Illustrated by: Laws, Ray. Fine/Very Good. VG+/VG 1ST EDITION 1990 SOUVENIR PRESS HARDBACK, PRICE-CLIPPED DJ, SUPERB COVER ARTWORK AND PART-TITLE DECORATIONS. LIGHT NATURAL AGING, A LITTLE CORNER RUBBING TO DJ, AUTHOR PHOTO TO REAR COVER. SUPERB SUPERNATURAL HORROR NOVEL. SCARCE IN THIS EDITION Illustrator: Laws, Ray. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0285629441.
Book number: 017006
GBP 13.59 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.31 | JP¥ 1692]
Keywords: Science Fiction/Fantasy/Gothic Horror;
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS, STEPHEN,
The Frighteners.
Souvenir Press: London, 1990. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0285629441. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's fourth supernatural horror novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 00096
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 0285629441
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS,STEPHEN
THE FRIGHTENERS
1st.Souvenir Press, 1990 A novel. 375pp. A very good hardback copy with dustcover (clipped)
Book number: 17215
GBP 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 15.99 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS, STEPHEN
Geisterzug
Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., 1987 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426018039. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU335534
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS, STEPHEN
Geisterzug
Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., 1987 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426018039. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU321398
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS, STEPHEN.
Geisterzug. Roman. A. d. Engl. von Dinka Mrkowatschki.
München, Knaur, 1987. 380 S. Farb. ill. OKart.
Book number: KRI-242
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS STEPHEN
GHOST TRAIN - signed limited edition
Mansion House Books, 2011. 1st edition thus. SIGNED, collectors limited edition of 300 copies. There's soMething living on the King's Cross line.something feeding.something evil. "Hardback. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, new.
Book number: FD11.130"
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4982]
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS, STEPHEN
Ghost Train: A Novel
New York: Beaufort Books, 1985. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 082530315x. Stated first American edition. DJ shows light edgewear, minor overall shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 314 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 16902
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 082530315x Fiction Fantasy Horror Stephen Laws 082530315x Fiction - Fantasy and Horror
In shopping cart

More information

LAWS, STEPHEN
Ghost Train
New York: Beaufort Books, 1985. 1st American Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 082530315X. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. There is one very small edge nick with a tiny chip to top rear spine end of dust jacket. Overall, a very good copy.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 11495
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 082530315X Horror Fiction General Fiction dark fantasy Stephen Laws Hell Trains Railroad Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search