| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Aquarius Descending New York, St. Martins Press. 1999, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0312198299) Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), An as new copy. Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 007463 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: California Fiction Chase Elizabeth Fictitious Arc Mystery0312198299 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aquarius Descending New York, St. Martins Press. 1999, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312198299) Hard Cover. A VERY NICE SIGNED COPY. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 016012 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: California Fiction Chase Elizabeth Fictitious Mystery0312198299 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aquarius Descending New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. 0312198299. First Edition; 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312198299. The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. Unclipped dust jacket shows only slight shelf wear, else as new. AS NEW/FINE ; Fully bound in publisher's grey paper, blue lettering on spine. ; Elizabeth Chase Mysteries; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 304 pages. As New in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 9662 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0312198299 Fiction Mysteries Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aquarius Descending NY: St. Martin, 1999. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107627 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0312198299 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aquarius Descending St Martin's. 1999, Uncorrected Proof. Paperback, Octavo. fine trade paperback, advance copy, FM509169. Fine. Book number: 509169 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mysteries
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aquarius Descending London, United Kingdom, New English Library Ltd, 1999. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. 296 pgs., tight copy, creasing to spine -- Book CrazyBook number: 38684 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery 0340712465 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aquarius Descending: Elizabeth Chase Mystery. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Faint Soiling to Fore-Edge. Pages: 296. Dj Lightly Edgeworn & Rubbed. Book number: MASTER182727I USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes of Aries NY: St. Martin/Minotaur, 2001. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107696 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0312202997 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes of Aries New York: Minotaur Books, 2001. Hard Cover. First printing. A tight, unmarked copy in a clean, priced dust jacket with minimal wear. The fifth Elizabeth Chase mystery.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 008532 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Fiction Psychics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes of Aries. New York, St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Wear. Dj Rear Flap Creased. Pages: 241. Book number: MASTER182726I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes of Aries: An Elizabeth Chase Mystery New York, St. Martin's Minotaur. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-20299-7). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 241 pp. First printing. The fifth Elizabeth Chase mystery. Fine/Fine. Book number: 018449 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction - Mystery 0312202997 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes of Aries New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. 0312202997. First Edition; 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312202997. The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. Unclipped dust jacket show slight shelf wear including small tear at top right corner of front panel, else fine. AS NEW/NEAR FINE ; Fully bound in publisher's black paper, blue lettering on spine. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 272 pages. As New in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 9659 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0312202997 Mysteries Fiction Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cold Heart of Capricorn: NY: St Martins Press, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312145691. First Printing; Author signed and dated the title page, and she wrote a quotation from the book on the half-title page ; Elizabeth Chase Mystery Series; 1 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 225 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 182440 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0312145691 Mystery Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cold Heart Of Capricorn. New York: St. Martin's Pr, 1997. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. SIGNED/inscribed by author (to ......... with all due respect, Martha C. Lawrence). Parapsychologist detective Elizabeth Chase tries to track down a violent rapist in San Diego. New, unread. Signed by Author/Inscribe. F/F. Book number: 692 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Mystery 4.00 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cold Heart of Capricorn Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312145691. New book in just slightly rubbed dj Publisher's material laid-in. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 11144 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312145691 California Fiction Chase Elizabeth Fictitious | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cold Heart of Capricorn a Mystery New York: St Martins Pr, 1997. 0312145691. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312145691. Very slightly bowed at bottom corner, else as new. Unclipped dust jacket slightly torn at bottom panel, else as new. FINE/FINE. ; Publisher's full black cloth, gilt lettering on spine, inscription by author on half-title and title page. ; An Elizabeth Chase Mystery; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 225 pages; Signed by Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 9601 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312145691 Fiction Mystery Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das kalte Herz des Steinbocks Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag, GmbH, Reinbek, 1998 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3499222809. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU350770 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mord im Zeichen des Skorpions, Kriminalroman Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag, Reinbek bei Hamburg insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 349922111X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU360915 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder In Scorpio. Publisher: St. Martin's Press, N. Y. 1995. First Edition, First Printing Binding is: Hardcover. Standard Book Size. 031213567x. First Edition signed by the author, Martha C. Lawrence, on the title page. Signed only - no other names, writing, or marks. A mystery featuring detective Elizabeth Chase. 227 pages. Book has light stains of the top and front edge. These stains do not go through to the inner pages, Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition. Signed by author. Book number: 122301 USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2304]
Keywords: fiction; mystery; literature; signed; 031213567x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Scorpio St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1995, 227 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 297504&G2J € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Scorpio a Mystery New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. 031213567x. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 031213567x. Seven pages in back are creased and slightly torn at bottom edge, else fine. Unclipped dust jacket shows moderate shelf-wear, several tears at head and heel, else fine. VERY GOOD+/VERY GOOD. ; Publisher's full blue cloth, silver lettering on spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 227 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 9598 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 031213567x Fiction Women Detectives Parapsychologists Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Scorpio: A Mystery St. Martin's Press, 1995. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Like New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, slight rubbing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000143523 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000143523 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Scorpio: A Mystery St. Martin's Press, 1995. Hardcover. Like New. FIRST EDITION, LIke New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, slight rubbing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy, -ss ID: mon0000141601 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000141601 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pisces Rising - an Elizabeth Chase Mystery. New York, St. Martin's Minotaur, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 254. Book number: MASTER205316I USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pisces Rising NY: St. Martin/Minotaur, 2000. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107694 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0312202989 | In shopping cart More information div> |