| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Dying Echo - Duet of Death (Composition for Four Hands & The House) - The Darker the Night. New York, Walter J. Black, 1949. The Detective Book Club 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good -. Jacket is rubbed with insect nibbles on spinecover. Boards have light wear. Prior owner name boldly on fep. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 048439A USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood upon the snow Penguin, 1954. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition. VG- 1st impression 1954 Penguin green-banded PB #991. Name inside cover, pages a little tanned and cover a little rubbed along spine edges else VG. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Book number: 030273 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood upon the Snow Pocket 336. 1946. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Hildgarde Kronmiller. (Mystery). Book number: 180092 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Upon the Snow Avon Books, 1970. Softcover. Good Plus Condition. Size: Mass Market. PN320, Avon Classic Crime Collection. Light wear to edges; tight square book; yellowed pages. "Relentless, unseen terror imposes its deadly will on a remote estate." . Book number: 078589 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction-Mystery
Keywords: Fiction-Mystery; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Upon the Snow Pandora, London, 1988. Trade Paperback. VG Trade size softcover. clean and tight and square vg/-- . Book number: 19479 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery, British Authors | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Upon The Snow Penguin Books, 1984, First edition. Paperback. FINE, Looks unread. Very slight tanning. Main language English. ISBN 0140069712. Weight 165g.. -- BooksortBook number: 22788 GBP 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.03 | JP¥ 1194]
Keywords: 0140069712 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Upon the Snow Pocket Book, 1946. F Third Printing. Pocket Book #336. Very Good condition. Book number: R001292 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood upon the Snow Pocket 336. 1946, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Hildgarde Kronmiller. (Mystery). Book number: 520734 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Upon the Snow Penguin, 1971 original collectable paperback in very good condition. Post free in the UK. Book number: 65035 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: crime murder paper backs paperbacks collectibles collectables | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood upon the snow London, Chapman and Hall, 1949. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Reprint. Page fore-edge faintly foxed; binding tight; red cloth faded on spine & edges of back board.. Book number: BOOKS126220I GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Upon the Snow GB, Penguin. 1st Thus. Paperback. G++. Book number: p06971 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Upon the Snow GB, Penguin. 1954, 1st Thus. Paperback. (2 copies). G+. Book number: p00991.1 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blutbande, Roman Piper, 1992 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 349215574X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU338360 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blutbande. Roman. ( Spannung). Piper 1992. 300 S. Broschiert Sehr guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung ISBN: 349215574X. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU125692 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CHIEN DU MANOIR. ( THE HOUSE ). COLLECTION AVEC JAQUETTE. : SERIE BLEME N° 11 GALLIMARD .. 1950.. In-12 Carré. Cartonné, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 186 pages. Jaquette abîmée. Manque sur la jaquette. ¶ Série blême sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par Monique Guilbot. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150106041 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CHIEN DU MANOIR. ( THE HOUSE ). COLLECTION SANS JAQUETTE. : SERIE BLEME N° 11 GALLIMARD .. 1950.. In-12 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 186 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Monique Guilbot. Série blême sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150106141 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Composition for Four Hands Avon. 1. Paperback. Lightly tanned pages. ; First Avon Printing, March 1972. Nice, tight clean pages. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 160 p.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 17640 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Pavilion (Also released as: The Pavilion.) Pocket 492. 1947. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Hildgarde Kronmiller. Also released as: The Pavilion. (Mystery). Book number: 180174 USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Pavilion (Also released as: The Pavilion.) Pocket 492. 1947, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Hildgarde Kronmiller. Also released as: The Pavilion. (Mystery). Book number: 385615 USD 15.04 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1195] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Pavilion Pocket Book, 1947. First Printing. Pocket Book #492. Very Good condition. Book number: 037673 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of a Doll Penguin, 1954. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition. VG- 1st 1954 green-banded Penguin Crime #977, light central spine creases and page tan, internally unmarked. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Book number: 030807 GBP 6.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.66 | JP¥ 847] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of a Doll New York: Avon, 1969. First Printing. Paperback. PN239. Avon Classic Crime Collection #9. 1st Avon printing 1969. NF. A touch of wear to bottom corner of back cover. A nice copy.. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 4916 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of a doll London, Chapman & Hall, 1948. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket 1st ed.. Post war economy standard. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket worn & chipped at edges, with browned spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. Book number: BOOKS127994I GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of a Doll Published by Chapman and Hall Ltd., 11 Henrietta Street, London First UK Edition 1948. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original maroon cloth covers, yellow lettering to the spine. 8vo 7½'' x 5¼'' 286 pp. Free from inscription and in VG clean condition, no dust wrapper. Book number: 28466 GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | JP¥ 2179] Catalogue: DETECTIVE FICTION
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of a Doll GB, Penguin. 1954, 1st Thus. Paperback. Poor. Book number: p00977 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page