ascending
descending
found: 22 books

FRANK LAURIA
Communion
Bantam Books. (ISBN: 9780553112412) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0006140
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553112412
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAURIA, FRANK
Communion
U. S. A. Bantam Books. 1977. (ISBN: 0553112414) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Well read copy with a fair amount of creasing on the covers and spine, tear on the fore-edge of front cover mended with clear tape, worn on extremities. Solid inside, with bookseller's stamp on front endpaper, some tanning or browning of pages, but still a sound reading copy or better. Good Minus.
Book number: 121391
AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 311]
Keywords: Horror Novel Thriller Psychological Thriller Suspense Crime 0553112414
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FRANK LAURIA
Dark City
St Martins Press, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780312963439. (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (edges mildly "tanned") [US pb. ]. Very Good .
Book number: 018822
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1245]
Keywords: 9780312963439 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - D
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK LAURIA
Dark City
St. Martin's. 1998. (ISBN: 9780312963439) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0059589
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780312963439
In shopping cart

More information

LAURIA, FRANK
End of Days - Nacht ohne Morgen, Roman
Ullstein Buchverlage GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3548247490. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU326498
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK LAURIA
End of Days
St. Martin's Press, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780312972622. (light crease on cover) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (appears an unread copy) [US pb. ]. Very Good .
Book number: 017384
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP„ 996]
Keywords: 9780312972622 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - E
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK LAURIA
End of Days
St. Martin's Press, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780312972622. (minor edge wear) (light reading creases) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) [US pb. ]. Very Good- .
Book number: 19653
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP„ 872]
Keywords: 9780312972622 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - E
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK LAURIA
End of Days
Boxtree, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780752218205. (edges "tanned" & light reading creases) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover). Very Good .
Book number: 018543
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623]
Keywords: 9780752218205 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - E
In shopping cart

More information

LAURIA, FRANK
End of Days - Nacht ohne Morgen, Das Buch zum Kinofilm
Ullstein Taschenbuch Verlag, 2000 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548247490. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU326497
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAURIA, FRANK (NOVELIZED, FROM THE SCREENPLAY BY ANDREW W. MARLOWE.)
End of Days
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-97262-8) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Andrew W. Marlowe. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 384341
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312972628
In shopping cart

More information

LAURIA, FRANK
The foundling
NY, Pocket Books , 1984. Used - Good. Good paperback 1st ed.. Pages slightly browned; cover a little creased & worn. "A novel of terrifying evil".. ISBN: 0671826417
Book number: BOOKS133420I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP„ 436]
Keywords: 0671826417
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAURIA, FRANK
The Foundling
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-82641-7) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror).
Book number: 929722
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0671826417
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK LAURIA
Girlfight
Pocket Books, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (very minor edge wear) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) [US pb. ]. Very Good .
Book number: 20572
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1245]
Keywords: General Films General Films - G ===== Recently Imported from the U.S.A.=====
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK LAURIA
The Mask of Zorro Ya (Zorro)
Aladdin. PAPERBACK. 0671519670 First thus. fine.. Fine .
Book number: BING15217
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 298]
Keywords: 0671519670
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAURIA, FRANK; VAN DELDEN, ELS (VERTALING NL)
Het masker van Zorro [Jeugdeditie]
Amsterdam, Elzenga 1998 (eerste druk) gebonden, 163 pag., porto 2,50 euro, ISBN 9789066922426, in zeer goede staat..
Book number: MP1070/37767
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP„ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK LAURIA
Pitch Black
Saint Martin's Press 2000 Paperback, 208pp. "A fantastic futuristic thriller of a deadly new frontier.A rogue comet spears an earth-bound commercial spacecraft, forcing it to plummet to the surface of an unknown planet. With the captain dead, a brave pilot performs a perilous crash landing. Other than three suns-which create perpetual light-and a slight oxygen deficiency, a search party discovers that the planet isn't much different from Earth.until they stumble across a ghostly settlement littered with the human remains of geologists who mysteriously perished exactly sixty years ago. And the most horrific discovery of all: below the surface of the soil, where darkness reigns, live hungry predators with a deadly appetite.Once every sixty years a solar eclipse darkens the skies and allows the blood-hungry creatures to escape from their underground tomb. With only hours before total blackout, everyone must unite in a race to raise the geologists' abandoned ship before becoming a long-awaited meal. ", (ISBN: 9780312970888). Very Good.
Book number: 605511
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780312970888 9780312970888
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK LAURIA
Pitch Black - the Chronicles of Riddick
St. Martin's Press, 2004. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780312935092. (minor edge wear) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (appears an uncommon U. S. pb. ). Very Good .
Book number: 018682
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP„ 1868]
Keywords: 9780312935092 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - P
In shopping cart

More information

LAURIA, FRANK
Raga Six. Roman.
Heyne Verlag 1983. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3453440579. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU067580
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LAURIA FRANK
Schwarzenegger - End of Days
Boxtree, 1999. 1st printing. paperback. 0752218204. fine paperback copy.
Book number: FZG7423
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP„ 118]
Keywords: 0752218204
In shopping cart

More information

LAURIA, FRANK
The Seth Papers
New York: Ballantine Books, 1979. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 034527329X. Ballantine Novel 27329. A touch of rubbing to covers. A near fine copy. A novel featuring Dr. Owen Orient, psychic detective. ; Small octavo.
Book number: 11773
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
Keywords: Fantasy 034527329x Fantasy Dr. Owen Orient
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK LAURIA
Skull and Crossbones: Zorro (Zorro)
Aladdin. PAPERBACK. 0671519700 Tip little bump else near fine. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING55421
USD 79.95 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51 | JP„ 6351]
Keywords: 0671519700
In shopping cart

More information

LAURIA, FRANK
Zu Zweit am Ende. Phasen einer Trennung.
Heyne Verlag 19641988. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453002318. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU079953
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search