| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 72 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
My Scandalous Bride : The Lady and the Tiger; Melting Ice; Wedding Knight; the Proposition New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2004. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0312995229. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, libstamp on title pg/upper pg edges, remainder mark on upper pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 343 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 215971 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance; Historical; Anthology
Keywords: 0312995229 Fiction Romance Historical Anthology Dodd, Christina Laurens, Stephanie Bradley, Celeste Lafoy, Leslie | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | All About Passion Avon, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. 'clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge handling... Fate has made Gyles Rawlings a man determined to control his destiny. He has decided to wed a well-bred lady who will dutifully bear him sons, yet turn a blind eye while he takes his pleasure elsewhere. By all good accounts, Francesca will fit his bill. As for the ''elsewhere,'' he's recently encountered a beautiful, brazen siren who will make a fine mistress, one with a fiery nature to match his own. But at the altar, Gyles discovers his bride is the bold enchantress who has inspired his deepest fantasies. Finding passion and love in the same woman has long been a secret fear. But as his world is rocked on its axis, Gyles becomes obsessed with one thing he'd thought he would never want...his wife's heart'' ID: mon0000111676 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000111676 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Laurens, Stephanie, Historical, Regency Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brazen Bride New York: Avon, 2010. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781616645106. Book club. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Black Cobra Series; Vol. 3; 405 pp. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 24745 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 9781616645106 9781616645106 Fiction Romance Stephanie Laurens Black Cobra Fiction - Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE COEUR A SES RAISONS... - LE MENSONGE DE JULIA (THE REASONS FOR MARRIAGE - DARLING AMAZON) ISBN : 2280021455. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 245. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numero double. ¶ Traduction de M.C. Anouilh. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90121942 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Comfortable Wife Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. All the glitter and romance of the Regency period is explored through the lives of the Lester family, in this new romantic novel from the author of }The Reasons For Marriage{, }A Lady Of Expectations{ and }An Unwilling Conquest{. This is the final book in the quartet. 'All I need is her name on the cover to make me pick up the book.' Linda Howar. ISBN: 9780778302377. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1986655 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780778302377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil's Bride / a Rake's Vow Rhapsody. 1998. (ISBN: 9781582881072) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0089650 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781582881072 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil's Bride London England, Piatkus, 2007. Reissued, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0749937165 Paperback Paperback. When Devil - the most infamous member of the Cynster family - is caught in a compromising position with plucky governess Honoria Wetherby, he astonishes the entire ton by offering his hand in marriage. 388 pp. . Book number: 056477 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Elusive Bride (Black Cobra #2) Audio Unabridged MP3 Format Blackstone, United States, 2010. Edition Unstated, Audio. New . Still in Shrink Wrap. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Britain/UK; ISBN: 1441725822. Inventory No: 12484. Book number: 12484 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Britain/UK; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Elusive Bride LP (Black Cobra Quartet) HarperLuxe, 2010. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, - JP ID: mon0000165056 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000165056 USD 10.69 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 849]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Historical Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fair Juno London, Mira. 2009. (ISBN: 9780778302773) Soft Cover . New soft cover. Historical romance. New. Book number: 034238 GBP 6.45 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.11 | JP¥ 803] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Historical Romance; Fiction; New. 9780778302773 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Fine Passion Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books. 2005. (ISBN: 0060593318) Paperback. The men of the Bastion Club are powerful, loyal and not averse to overcoming danger if they must... Very Good. Book number: 010707 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Romance 0060593318 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Fine Passion Avon Books, 2005. Paperback. Fine . excellent condition . Book number: 090518005 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Four in Hand New York: HQN Books, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780373773091. Pb, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 282 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 217147 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 9780373773091 Fiction Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gezähmt von sanfter Hand: Roman Blanvalet Taschenbuch Verlag 01.08.2004. 544 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, ISBN: 3442360854. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU110365 € 25.98 [Appr.: US$ 32.62 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2592] Catalogue: Ratgeber und Sachbücher
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hero, Come Back NY: Avon Books, 2005. Paperback. ISBN: 0060564504. Nice lightly used copy with mild signs of handling; 1.04 x 7.28 x 4.44 Inches; 372 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 23927 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0060564504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ideal Bride New York, New York, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060505737. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 45608 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0060505737 Fiction Romance Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ideal Bride New York, William Morrow. 2004, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0060505737) Hard Cover. Remainder, A very nice copy. 376 pages. Very Good +/Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 049098 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: General
Keywords: General, Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Literature, Literary, Reference, Bride, Romance, Sex, Sexuality, Intimacy Sex Fiction 0060505737 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ideal Bride. New York, William Morrow, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 376. Book number: MASTER200045I USD 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 695] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ideal Bride NY: William Morrow/Harper Collins Publishers, 2004. 1st Edition, English Language; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060505737. Very lightly used with mild signs of handling and mild DJ scuffing. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; 1.29 x 9.08 x 6.34 Inches; 376 pages,. Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 24723 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0060505737 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ideal Bride Avon Historical. 2004. (ISBN: 0732279690) Paperback. Trade paperback. Very Good. Book number: 010538 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Fiction_romance_regency 0732279690 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Impetuous Innocent New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373303289. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at lower spine,spine markings,card pocket on title pg,libstamp on 1st & title pgs; (Harlequin Historical Ser, No. 19) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 55790 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 0373303289 Fiction Romance Historical History Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
It Happened One Night (Anthology) Avon. 2008. (ISBN: 9780061354168) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0066645 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780061354168 | In shopping cart More information div> |
It Happened One Season New York: Avon Books, 2011. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781611295115. Book club. DJ shows light corner wear and slight chipping. Spot on inner page edges, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 420 pp. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 24785 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 9781611295115 9781611295115 Fiction Romance Anthologies Compendiums Multiple Various Authors Stephanie Fiction - Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
It Happened One Night Avon 2008 Paperback, 384pp. "It Happened One Night . and nothing was ever the same again! Once upon a time, four superstar storytellers—New York Times bestselling authors Stephanie Laurens and Mary Balogh, along with Jacquie D'Alessandro and Candice Hern—came up with a delicious idea. What if they each wrote a story about a proper young lady stranded at a remote inn away from society's constraints? What would happen? And how long would it take for her to give in to desire? In these four amazing tales, four heroines will come face-to-face with the men who got away . only to discover that, instead of anger, there is still a passionate connection that cannot be denied. And while each of their lives is quite different, and their pasts utterly unique, they will all make a common discovery—that one night can change everything . forever. ", (ISBN: 9780061354168). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 573127 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780061354168 9780061354168 | In shopping cart More information div> |
It Happened One Season (Anthology) Avon. 2011. (ISBN: 9780061993374) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0088811 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780061993374 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page