| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Canaletto and the case of Westminster Bridge MacMillan, 1997. Hardcover. Pp: 393. ISBN: 9780333654903. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1092714 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780333654903 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Picture Framer's Handbook: The Other Artist. Clarkson N. Potter, New York: 1973. Hardcover with dustjacket. Reading copy but dustjacket has some tears that have been taped. A straightforward, but thoroughly readable book of picture framing - its techniques, procedures, tools, and materials. Includes 64 photos and an Index. ¶ 146 pages. Book number: 3338X1 USD 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 977] Catalogue: CRAFTS
Keywords: ( Framing How To Books Fine Art ). 0517500582 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Picture Framer's Handbook the Other Artist. New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Gift inscription in front free endpaper. Price clipped DJ shows light wear and small closed tears. Light staining to title page; Detailed examination on how to create a picture frame, with 64 photos; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 146 pages. (ISBN: 0517501252) Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Book number: 8368 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Art
| In shopping cart More information div> |
VAN CLEEF & ARPELS: THE SPIRIT OF BEAUTY Paris, Editions Xavier Barral., 2010, First Edition. (ISBN: 2-915173-54-0) Cloth in Dust Jacket, 4to, 296pp, 236 color illustrations. Text in English. This is the magnificent catalogue published in conjunction with a 2009 Japanese retrospective of Van Cleef & Arpels jewelry held at the Mori Arts Center Gallery. Perhaps one of the most lavish publications of its kind, this sumptuous document features stunning full page, newly photographed images by Patrick Gries of La Fondation Cartier of each of the two hundred and thirty-four pieces exhibited. A most handsome copy of the hardbound English language edition that sold out upon publication. PLEASE NOTE: Additional shipping costs are required for this item beyond our standard rates due to its weight - we will inform you of the applicable amount at time of purchase.. Fine/Fine. Book number: 018595 USD 155.00 [Appr.: EURO 123.5 | £UK 99 | JP¥ 12313] Catalogue: Jewelry Monograph
Keywords: Van Cleef & Arpels, Patrick Gries, Catherine Deneuve, Janet Zapata, Laurence Mouillefarine, Vincent Meylan, Patrick Jouin, Jewelry, Precious Stones, Gems, Jewelry Design, Fashion, Exhibition Catalog Catalogue, French Cinema, Design, Photography, Photo Mon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canaletto And The Case Of The Westminster Bridge New York, St.Martins Press. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312185510) Hard Cover. 393 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Its London In 1746 And The Italian Painter Canaletta Arrives To Paint The New Westminster Bridge, Eager To Rediscover The Fame And Fortune He Once Enjoyed In Venice. Early One Morning He Goes Out To Sketch The New Bridge And Makes A Most Grisly Discovery. As New/As New. Book number: 043292 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0312185510 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH A LA PROVENCALE ISBN : 0747250820. HEADLINE. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 343 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Couverture plastique. Ouvrage déboîté. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60063392 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just for Two the Cookery Book for Two People London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1992, First Edition. Paperback, Paperback original with slight mark to bottom edge - otherwise unread. Also known as Janet Neel, crime writer. Near Fine/Wrappers. Book number: 006038 GBP 23.96 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.56 | JP¥ 2984] Catalogue: Food and Drink
Keywords: Cookery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Appetite for Death. A Darina Lisle Mystery. London:, Macmillan,, 1998.. Hardcover. 0333740491. Signed By Janet Laurence. A Fine Hardback First Edition, First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 408 Pp.. Book number: 27445 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Mystery 0333740491 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canaletto and the Case of Privy Garden London, United Kingdom, Pan MacMillan. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0 330 39037 6) Paper Back. 423 pages. Book is in Fine condition throughout. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 009965 USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 0330390376 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge NY: St. Martin Press, 1998. 2nd printing, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 106810 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0312185510 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CANALETTO AND THE CASE OF THE WESTMINSTER BRIDGE London, MacMillan 1997, First Edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0333654900 ¶ By author of the Darina Lisle culinary mysteries. Book number: 7213 USD 24.07 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1912] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
Keywords: Historical Mystery 18th Century London | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canaletto and the Case of Westminster Bridge London: Macmillan & Co, 1997. First Edition. Illustrated board cover. 393pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Ex-lib. Fep missing . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbl087 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canaletto and the Case of the Privy Garden Macmillan, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, remainder mark on bottom page edge, rubbing and minor creasing to extremities -ss ID: mon0000143520 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000143520 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death And The Epicure headline, 1993. Paperback. FINE, Looks unused. Slight edge fading. Main language English. ISBN 0747242445. Weight 138g.. -- BooksortBook number: 1301 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0747242445 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death and the Epicure Macmillan London Limited, 1993. (ISBN: 0333588800) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 203 pages, a clean hardback in all-round good condition. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 015450 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction - Darina Lisle 0333588800 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death And The Epicure St Martins Pr 1994 Hardcover, 203pp. "Hired to pen a cookbook for Finer Foods, a West Country firm specializing in exotic gourmet products, Darina Lisle soon finds herself investigating her client when a Finer Foods employee is murdered. Ex Library", (ISBN: 9780312104511). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 746198 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780312104511 9780312104511 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death and the Epicure MacMillan and Co Limited, London, 1993. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/Very Good. First Impression. Ex-library book. Clean unclipped dust-jacket with light wear at edges in clear non-adhesive protective sleeve, firm covers (probably a library rebind), sound binding, date-sheet and stamps at front, clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0333588800. ISBN/EAN: 9780333588802. Inventory No: 08511100123. Book number: 08511100123 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: , crime fiction Crime Fiction; Fiction. Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death a la Provencale Macmillan, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0333633997. SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Published by Macmillan Crime Club in 1995. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-9. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1009299 USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3177]
Keywords: 0333633997 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Death and the Epicure MacMillan, 1993. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Like New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, remainder mark on top page edge, minor rubbing to extremities otherwise a nice clean copy -ss ID: mon0000143519 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000143519 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery & Thrillers Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death a la Provencale London, Macmillan. 1995. (ISBN: 0333633997) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. Free front endpaper removed, spine a little pushed, unclipped dustwrapper chipped to edges. A good solid copy. Good/Good. -- Jules BooksBook number: 5943 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general U500 0333633997 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Deepe Coffyn (Signed) MacMillan, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0333489160. SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Published by Macmillan Crime Club in 1989. Signed by Author on inside title page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1009297 USD 99.99 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7943]
Keywords: 0333489160 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Deepe Coffyn London, Macmillan. 1989, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Fine Copy of this Book in green cloth with silver lettered titles to spine,in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket.This is a signed presentation copy of the Author's first book with the inscription on the Title Page reading 'Elizabeth with many thanks and best wishes Janet Laurence' 8vo 219pp First Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 6455 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diet for Death London: Macmillan & Co, 1996. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 344pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). Worn condition. Ex-lib. Water damaged . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbl087a GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.21 | JP¥ 573] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diet For Death Published by Macmillan & Co. Ltd., 4 Little Essex Street, London First Edition 1996. London 1996. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. ISBN 0333664388. Contains [x] 344 printed pages of text. Without any ownership markings. Very near Fine condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Book number: 48892 GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 35.27 | JP¥ 2802] Catalogue: DETECTIVE FICTION
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The food & cooking of Norway. Traditions : ingredients : tastes : techniques : 60 classic recipes 2007. Hardcover. Pp: 128. ISBN: 9781903141472. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U764281 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Koken
Keywords: 9781903141472 | In shopping cart More information div> |