| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Choose Me. Toronto, Doubleday Canada. 1999, First Edition. Cloth. 1st edition. Short stories. Fine / fine dust jacket. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 7067 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 767]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Choose Me. Stories. Toronto: Doubleday Canada, 1999. First edition. ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF. 4to, cerlox bound, light blue card covers. x, 246 leaves, printed rectos only. A fine copy. This proof issued in a very small run, 25-35 copies being an educated guess. Book number: 8191 USD 86.34 [Appr.: EURO 66.25 | £UK 55 | JP¥ 6618] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Choose Me: Stories Doubleday Canada. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385258445). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.240. The latest collection of short fiction. clean tight unread copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 006531 CAD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 26 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 1993] Catalogue: Fiction Literature
Keywords: Fiction Short Stories Single Author 0385258445 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Choose Me Toronto, Doubleday Canada. 1999, First. (ISBN: 0385258445) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear to wraps. Spine sound and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked except inscribed by Lau on title page. Fine/Fine. Inscribed By Author. Book number: 001305 CAD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 26.05 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Fiction Short Stories - Canadian
Keywords: Fiction Short Stories Canadian 0385258445 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Choose Me Stories Toronto, Doubleday Canada. 1999, First Printing. (ISBN: 0385258445). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (CAD) SIGNED BY AUTHOR on the title page. Black boards, 240pp. Fine as New in unclipped Fine Dj. (1.5 JM FO 24/2. As New/Fine. Signed by Author. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 41765 USD 18.90 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1449] Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Short Stories 0385258445 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"February Dawns" a Poem in Prism International, October 1991 Vancouver, Department of Creative Writing at University of British Columbia. 1991, First Thus. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Periodical, (CAD) illus wraps, 78pp. Also poems by Patricia Young, David Todd, Tom Wayman, et al. Near Fine in soft-cover. (0.8 FO 8/0. Near Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 12431 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 459] Catalogue: Canadian Poets and Poetry
Keywords: Literary Magazines Journals Literature Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Four Poems" in Exile, a Literary Quarterly, Volume 14, No 2. Toronto, Exile Editions Ltd. 1989, First Thus. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Periodical, (CAD) Very Good. Sm 8vo, photo wraps, 128pp. A poetry issue with two poems by Pier Paolo Pasolini, a poem "Voyage" by Charles Baudelaire, translated by Peter Dale. (1.2 FO 24/4. Very Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 7677 USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536] Catalogue: Magazines and Periodicals
Keywords: Literary Magazines | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fresh Girls and Other Stories NY, Hyperion. 1995, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0786860588). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (USA) No markigns, Fine. Illus wraps, 110pp. 10 stories on the subject of prostitution. (0.99 WL Fo 27/1. Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 21424 USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536] Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Prostitution Fiction Canadian Women Writers Short Stories 0786860588 | In shopping cart More information div> |
fresh girls and other stories Minerva, London, 1995. reprint, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. a good clean copy showing some signs of handling, but otherwise free of annotation or damage.In her 1st work of fiction the author moved deep into the world of women as sexual experiences isolate them from the mainstream – women caught on the wrong side of Eros. Size: 12mo Standard Paperback. (8), 110, (8) pages, in original colour illustrated paperback binding, not showing any damage, and free of inscription.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0238832 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.84 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 984] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: short stories erotica prostitution gender Fiction; Erotica. Erotica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fresh Girls, and Other Stories Hyperion. (ISBN: 0-7868-6058-8) . [1995], 1st American edition. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Fiction, Collection). Book number: 386109 USD 22.35 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1713] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Collection 0786860588 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fresh Girl's & Other Stories HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1994. 1994. Soft cover. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Later Printing. ISBN:0006475272. Book number: 9870 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 422] Catalogue: Adult Reading
Keywords: 0006475272 Adult Reading | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fresh Girls and Other Stories. Toronto, HarperCollins, 1993. First Edition, 8VO, 110 pp. F/F ¶ Short stories by this highly praised young author. A fine copy in unpriceclipped jacket. Book number: 9236 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1150] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fresh Girls And Other Stories Harper Perennial Canada, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, - JP ID: mon0000155479 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000155479 USD 110.98 [Appr.: EURO 85.25 | £UK 70.5 | JP¥ 8507]
Keywords: Asian Canadian, Short Stories Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
FRESH GIRLS and Other Stories New York: Hyperion, 1995. First US printing. First work of fiction by this highly praised Chinese-Canadian writer. Fine in a fine dustjacket (as new.) ISBN: 0-7868-60588 Book number: 13258 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1380] Catalogue: Asian and Asian American
Keywords: 0786860588 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FRESH GIRLS and Other Stories Toronto: HarperCollins, 1993. First printing. True first edition of this first work of fiction by this highly praised Chinese-Canadian writer. Fine in fine dust jacket. Book number: 9120 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1916] Catalogue: Asian and Asian American
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fresh Girls and Other Stories Toronto, HarperCollins. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002240157). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (CAD) Small 8vo, charcoal grey bds, white spine, 110pp. 10 stories on the subject of prostitution. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on the title page: "For kevin--/Great to see you again--/Evelyn Lau." Fine in complete Fine(-) Dj. (1.5 FO 18/7. Fine/Near Fine. Inscribed By Author. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 10795 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1380] Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Prostitution Fiction Canadian Women Writers Short Stories 0002240157 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fresh Girls and Other Stories Scarborough, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002240157). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.110. Takes us to the dark side of Eros - where pleasure becomes pain and pain becomes addictive. clean tight copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 008343 CAD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature
Keywords: Fiction_short Stories (Single Author) 0002240157 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fresh Girls and Other Stories New York: Hyperion Books, 1995. 0786860588. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786860588. Fine in Fine dust jacket.. Book number: 017756 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.25 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4599]
Keywords: 0786860588 Fiction Short Stories Single Author First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fresh Girls and Other Stories Toronto, HarperCollins. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002240157). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (CAD) Small 8vo, charcoal grey bds, white spine, 110pp. 10 stories on the subject of prostitution. Fine in unclipped NFine Dj, tiny crease to foot of spine. (1.5 FO 43/1. Fine/Near Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 30196 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 766] Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Prostitution Fiction Canadian Women Writers Short Stories 0002240157 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fresh Girls and Other Stories London, Minerva Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0749396202) Soft Cover. 110 pp MC 15596 VG. Very Good. Book number: 75139M AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.84 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 984] Catalogue: Modern Literature
Keywords: Modern Literature 0749396202 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frisse meiden 's-Gravenhage, BZZToH. 1994, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9055011193) Gebonden met stofomslag. 127 pag. Zeer goede staat. Book number: 010036 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 600] Catalogue: Literatuur - Literature
Keywords: 9055011193 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frisse meiden & andere verhalen Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789055011193 -- Budget BoekBook number: 7146 € 9.90 [Appr.: US$ 12.91 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 990]
Keywords: 9789055011193 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frisse meiden & andere verhalen 1994. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 127. ISBN: 9789055011193. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U721522 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 450] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789055011193 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Henry Chow and Other Stories (Asian Canadian Writers Workshp) Tradewind Books, 2010. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked,() Set around the world—in Canada, the UK, India, Japan and Jamaica—these fascinating stories by emerging and established writers, such as Evelyn Lau and Governor General's Award winner Paul Yee, will captivate and entertain teens of all ages. (20100528) ID: mon0000092620 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000092620 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 767]
Keywords: BISAC Test, Being a Teen, General, Paperback, Printed Books, Young Adult, Fiction, Adolescentes, Lau, Evelyn Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
"If Wishes Were Horses", in the Capilano Review Fall 1994 Series 2: 14 North Vancouver, Capilano Review. 1994, First Thus. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Periodical, (CAD) Sm 8vo, wraps with B&W photo by Bietenholz, 107pp. [5]pp ads. Also a portfolio of 12 photographic works in B&W by Balz bietenholz. Contributions by Darlene Madott, Jen Lam, Grant Buday, Raymond Low. NFine in soft-cover. (1.1 JM FO 64/3. Near Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 45437 USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536] Catalogue: Magazines and Periodicals
Keywords: Literary Magazine Fiction Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page