| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 34 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Acts of Love Avon Books. 1995. (ISBN: 9780380774159) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0066587 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380774159 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Love. Avon Books, 1995. no edition/printing given. Hardcover. Black covers/gold lettering show light normal wear. Text is clean/tight. Slight musty scent. ; 8vo; 324f pages. G+/NONE. Book number: 18122 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cheyney Fox London, Headline. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747201153) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A successful art dealer has to face secrets from her past. A good to VG copy. Pages yellowed at edges. Half title creased. Ink inscription. Jacket has price scored out. Wear and small chip to top of jacket spine. 373 pages. First impression - number line includes '1'. Jacket not price clipped. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Good/Very Good. Book number: 006621 GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.26 | JP¥ 497] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0747201153 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cheyney Fox Headline Book Publishing Ltd 1991 Paperback, 512pp. (ISBN: 9780747234906). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 504161 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780747234906 9780747234906 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cheyney Fox Fawcett Books. 1990. (ISBN: 9780449146767) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0066588 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780449146767 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cheyney Fox Headline, 1990. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780747201151. Good. Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and torn.No inscriptions.Mild tanning.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: so82 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780747201151 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Her Hungry Heart. First Edition, BCA/Headline Publishing, 1993 350pp large octavo. Gilt lettered thick card covers in color photo D/J. Fine. Book number: 62657 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: sex love romance literature fiction novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Her Hungry Heart London, BCA, 1993. 344 pages, 230x150mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Dustjacket has a narrow strip of 'sunning' down the front spine edge. Page edges browning. Good+/Good+ condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 35215 NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Her One Obsession GB, Headline. 1998, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0747221480). Hardback. Top edge slightly dusty. In loose polythene protector. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: at045.017 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: 0747221480 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Her Hungry Heart Headline 1993 Paperback, 480pp. (ISBN: 9780747238843). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 608652 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780747238843 9780747238843 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Her Hungry Heart London: Book Club Associates, 1993. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 344pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbl081a GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Her One Obsession London, Headline, 1998, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0747221480) 180 pages, 235x150mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Both in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 35216 NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0747221480 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hungry Heart . (ISBN: 9780380774142) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0008408 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380774142 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hungry Heart Avon Books 1994 Paperback, 410pp. "Abandoned as a child in a Boston slum, Mimi becomes a cook's maid at the estate of an exiled Eastern European royal family, where she discovers that her father is himself Austrian royalty, and very much alive. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780380774142). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 578048 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780380774142 9780380774142 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laras Erwachen Bastei Lübbe 1997. Taschenbuch sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Einband berieben ISBN: 340413852x. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU111608 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Objects of Desire Headline, 1995. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0747211353. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. One ownership signature. Soundly bound. A little cocked. -- Chapter 1Book number: fv47 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: 0747211353 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Objects of Desire London England, Headline, 1995. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0747211353 Hadrback Hardback. First Edition. Very slight shelf wear to top edge of D/J. Happily married to a world-famous surgeon and mother of twin boys, Anoushka Rivers is thought to be one of society's luckiest women. Page Cooper has spent a decade trying to make up for the loss of a man she can never have. Sally7 Brown is an English good-time girl looking for love and adventure to replace the lifestyle that has been snatched away from her. Drawn together by an unspoken bond, these dynamic women journey across the world, discovering their true potential - mentally, physically and sexually.312 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 076433 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Fiction Suppressed Passions Secret Cravings Erotic Fulfilment Erotica | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pleasure Seekers Headline, 1996. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0747216665. Fine. Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: ho16 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0747216665 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pleasure Seekers Headline, 1996. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0747216665. Fine. Fine the jacket is shelf rubbed and a little creased, but is not torn. the book has a reference number and date, and the binding is excellent. -- Chapter 1Book number: 606a USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0747216665 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Rage to Live Headline, 1994. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly marked and edgeworn. A little foxing and tanning. Tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: 236m USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret Souls Headline, 1996. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0747216673. Fine. Fine Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, and has one tiny closed tear which is all but unnoticeable. Book has no inscriptions and is tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: h588 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
Keywords: 0747216673 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret Souls UK, Headline. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747216673) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Very scarce title by one of the most popular authors in the field of erotica. With a plastic sleeve protecting the covers, Good copy, better than average for an ex-library book, and with the usual ex-library markings. Library attachments have previously been removed. 473gr. Good - Very Good/Good-Very Good. Book number: 007008 AUD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.25 US$ 83.11 | £UK 53.25 | JP¥ 6602] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Sex, Love Story, Erotic, Eroticism, Unbridled Passion, Unrestrained Sex, Female Sexuality, Male Sexuality, Acts of Lovemaking, Raw Sexuality, Erotic Depravity, Candid Lovemaking, Sexual Desires, Erotic Adventures, General Fiction, Scarce, A1 0747216673 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Soft Warm Rain London: Guild Publishing, 1986. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 380pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbl081c GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Take Me Higher London, Headline. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747221502). Hard Cover, 8vo. 'Sex,culture and exotic locations' (Guardian). Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 317885 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Popular Fiction
Keywords: Erotica 0747221502 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Three Rivers London, Arlington Books, 1981. First. Cloth. 8vo. Dw has wear to extremities. Small tears to top corners and joint ends. Chip to lower spine. Npc. Very Good/good. Book number: 5002001 GBP 45.50 [Appr.: EURO 57 US$ 71.33 | JP¥ 5667] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |