ascending
descending
found: 34 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ROBERTA LATOW
Acts of Love
Avon Books. 1995. (ISBN: 9780380774159) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0066587
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380774159
In shopping cart

More information

LATOW, ROBERTA
Acts of Love.
Avon Books, 1995. no edition/printing given. Hardcover. Black covers/gold lettering show light normal wear. Text is clean/tight. Slight musty scent. ; 8vo; 324f pages. G+/NONE.
Book number: 18122
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LATOW, ROBERTA
Cheyney Fox
London, Headline. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747201153) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A successful art dealer has to face secrets from her past. A good to VG copy. Pages yellowed at edges. Half title creased. Ink inscription. Jacket has price scored out. Wear and small chip to top of jacket spine. 373 pages. First impression - number line includes '1'. Jacket not price clipped. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Good/Very Good.
Book number: 006621
GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.26 | JP¥ 497]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0747201153
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERTA LATOW
Cheyney Fox
Headline Book Publishing Ltd 1991 Paperback, 512pp. (ISBN: 9780747234906). Good.
Book number: 504161
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780747234906 9780747234906
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERTA LATOW
Cheyney Fox
Fawcett Books. 1990. (ISBN: 9780449146767) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0066588
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780449146767
In shopping cart

More information

LATOW, ROBERTA,
Cheyney Fox
Headline, 1990. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780747201151. Good. Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and torn.No inscriptions.Mild tanning.EK.
Book number: so82
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780747201151
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERTA LATOW
Her Hungry Heart.
First Edition, BCA/Headline Publishing, 1993 350pp large octavo. Gilt lettered thick card covers in color photo D/J. Fine.
Book number: 62657
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: sex love romance literature fiction novel
In shopping cart

More information

LATOW, ROBERTA
Her Hungry Heart
London, BCA, 1993. 344 pages, 230x150mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Dustjacket has a narrow strip of 'sunning' down the front spine edge. Page edges browning. Good+/Good+ condition.
Book number: 35215
NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LATOW, ROBERTA
Her One Obsession
GB, Headline. 1998, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0747221480). Hardback. Top edge slightly dusty. In loose polythene protector. nrFine/VG+ DW.
Book number: at045.017
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: 0747221480
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERTA LATOW
Her Hungry Heart
Headline 1993 Paperback, 480pp. (ISBN: 9780747238843). Good.
Book number: 608652
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780747238843 9780747238843
In shopping cart

More information

LATOW, ROBERTA
Her Hungry Heart
London: Book Club Associates, 1993. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 344pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbl081a
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LATOW, ROBERTA
Her One Obsession
London, Headline, 1998, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0747221480) 180 pages, 235x150mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Both in very good condition.
Book number: 35216
NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Keywords: 0747221480
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERTA LATOW
Hungry Heart
. (ISBN: 9780380774142) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0008408
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380774142
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERTA LATOW
Hungry Heart
Avon Books 1994 Paperback, 410pp. "Abandoned as a child in a Boston slum, Mimi becomes a cook's maid at the estate of an exiled Eastern European royal family, where she discovers that her father is himself Austrian royalty, and very much alive. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780380774142). Fair.
Book number: 578048
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780380774142 9780380774142
In shopping cart

More information

LATOW, ROBERTA
Laras Erwachen
Bastei Lübbe 1997. Taschenbuch sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Einband berieben ISBN: 340413852x. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU111608
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LATOW, ROBERTA,
Objects of Desire
Headline, 1995. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0747211353. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. One ownership signature. Soundly bound. A little cocked.
Book number: fv47
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: 0747211353
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERTA LATOW
Objects of Desire
London England, Headline, 1995. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0747211353 Hadrback Hardback. First Edition. Very slight shelf wear to top edge of D/J. Happily married to a world-famous surgeon and mother of twin boys, Anoushka Rivers is thought to be one of society's luckiest women. Page Cooper has spent a decade trying to make up for the loss of a man she can never have. Sally7 Brown is an English good-time girl looking for love and adventure to replace the lifestyle that has been snatched away from her. Drawn together by an unspoken bond, these dynamic women journey across the world, discovering their true potential - mentally, physically and sexually.312 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 076433
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: Fiction Suppressed Passions Secret Cravings Erotic Fulfilment Erotica
In shopping cart

More information

LATOW, ROBERTA,
The Pleasure Seekers
Headline, 1996. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0747216665. Fine. Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K]
Book number: ho16
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0747216665
In shopping cart

More information

LATOW, ROBERTA,
The Pleasure Seekers
Headline, 1996. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0747216665. Fine. Fine the jacket is shelf rubbed and a little creased, but is not torn. the book has a reference number and date, and the binding is excellent.
Book number: 606a
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0747216665
In shopping cart

More information

LATOW, ROBERTA,
A Rage to Live
Headline, 1994. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly marked and edgeworn. A little foxing and tanning. Tightly bound.
Book number: 236m
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

LATOW, ROBERTA,
Secret Souls
Headline, 1996. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0747216673. Fine. Fine Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, and has one tiny closed tear which is all but unnoticeable. Book has no inscriptions and is tightly bound.
Book number: h588
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
Keywords: 0747216673
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LATOW, ROBERTA
Secret Souls
UK, Headline. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747216673) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Very scarce title by one of the most popular authors in the field of erotica. With a plastic sleeve protecting the covers, Good copy, better than average for an ex-library book, and with the usual ex-library markings. Library attachments have previously been removed. 473gr. Good - Very Good/Good-Very Good.
Book number: 007008
AUD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.25 US$ 83.11 | £UK 53.25 | JP¥ 6602]
Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Sex, Love Story, Erotic, Eroticism, Unbridled Passion, Unrestrained Sex, Female Sexuality, Male Sexuality, Acts of Lovemaking, Raw Sexuality, Erotic Depravity, Candid Lovemaking, Sexual Desires, Erotic Adventures, General Fiction, Scarce, A1 0747216673
In shopping cart

More information

LATOW, ROBERTA
Soft Warm Rain
London: Guild Publishing, 1986. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 380pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbl081c
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LATOW, ROBERTA
Take Me Higher
London, Headline. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747221502). Hard Cover, 8vo. 'Sex,culture and exotic locations' (Guardian). Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 317885
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Popular Fiction
Keywords: Erotica 0747221502
In shopping cart

More information

LATOW, ROBERTA
Three Rivers
London, Arlington Books, 1981. First. Cloth. 8vo. Dw has wear to extremities. Small tears to top corners and joint ends. Chip to lower spine. Npc. Very Good/good.
Book number: 5002001
GBP 45.50 [Appr.: EURO 57 US$ 71.33 | JP¥ 5667]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search