| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 261 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
East Is East Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-73707-4) . 1991 edition, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Joint pseudonym of Mary Jane Latsis, and Martha Henissart. (Mystery). Book number: 387733 USD 13.16 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1045] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671737074 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pick Up Sticks Gollancz. (ISBN: 0-575-00567-X) . 1971, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. Joint pseudonym of Mary Jane Latsis, and Martha Henissart. (Mystery). Book number: 388978 USD 13.38 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1063] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 057500567x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder out of Court UK, Macmillan. 1971, First Edition. Minor nicks on front corners. Please ask for full details/scans.DJ protected in Brodart or similar. Fine/VG++. Book number: MHD399 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder out of Court UK, Macmillan. 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333130448). Dust jacket spine ends very lightly worn, 3/4" closed tear, rub at base of front cover. Else appears unread. DJ protected in Brodart. Please ask for full description/scans. Fine/VG+. Book number: MAD399 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 0333130448 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in High Place London, Macmillan 1969, First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Light green boards with black titling to spine. Stated 1st published 1969 with author copyright date of 1970.A nice clean and uninscribed copy; tanning to page margins. The dustwrapper is complete and quite pleasing with light and fairly unobtrusive old damp marking; slight fade to spine; minor edgewear; no loss or tearing. Shows the original prcing of £1.05 (21s). Book number: 26383 GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 75 US$ 94.07 | JP¥ 7472]
Keywords: Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Shall Overcome London, Victor Gollancz. 1967, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tidy copy of the first edition in unclipped yellow paper DW, minimal surface insect damage to spine just showing as uneven tone to the yellow with one small pinprick size hole, light wear to fore edge folds, Lathen's fifth thriller 190pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 002385 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: British Thriller Crime Murder Mystery First Edition Rare Collectable Fiction Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Against the Grain London, Victor Gollancz. 1967, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tidy copy of the first edition in unclipped yellow paper DW, minimal surface insect damage to spine just showing as uneven tone to the yellow with one small pinprick size hole, linsect damage to fore edge folds showing as some small holes along the actual fold, light uniform dust soiling to DW, Lathen's sixth thriller 184pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 002386 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: British Thriller Crime Murder Mystery First Edition Rare Collectable Fiction Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder to go London, Victor Gollancz. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575004525) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tidy copy of the first edition in price clipped yellow paper DW, tidy used copy with small splits or chips to spine ends and corners, Lathen's tenth thriller 256pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 008457 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: British Thriller Crime Murder Mystery First Edition Rare Collectable Fiction Novel 0575004525 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Makes the Wheels go Round London, Victor Gollancz. 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. excellent copy of the first edition in unclipped yellow paper DW, minimal surface insect damage to spine just showing as uneven tone to the yellow, light wear to fore edge corners, Lathen's fourth thriller 183pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 002384 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: British Thriller Crime Murder Mystery First Edition Rare Collectable Fiction Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sweet and Low. New York, Simon and Shuster, 1974. First Edition, 8VO, VG/VG ¶ Light wear. Book number: 3073 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Accounting For Murder Toronto, Pocket Books. 1973, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-671-77675-4) Pbk. Good>Very Good. Book number: 21845 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mystery Fiction
Keywords: Murder Mystery 0671776754 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Accounting for murder London, Gollancz, 1978. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket . Reissue.. ISBN: 0575025379 Book number: BOOKS042176I GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 0575025379 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Accounting For Murder. Avon Books, New York: 1966. Softcover. Reading copy. The most intriguing, mystery-writing woman in our country in at least a decade. - New York Herald Tribune ¶ 176 pages. Book number: 4399X1 USD 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 155] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Mystery Stories ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Accounting for Murder 1974 Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 57858 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Accounting for Murder Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-46414-0) . 1983 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Mary Jane Latsis, and Martha Henissart. (Mystery). Book number: 844159 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671464140 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Accounting for Murder Pocket 77675. 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Mary Jane Latsis, and Martha Henissart. (Mystery). Book number: 343207 USD 10.57 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 840] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Accounting for murder London, Penguin. 1967. Used - Good. Good paperback. Pages a little browned; some browning to cover with crease in back cover & wear at foot of spine. 1st Penguin edition. Penguin Book C2713.. Book number: BOOKS037063I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Accounting for Murder GB, Penguin. 1967, 1st Thus. Paperback. (anr 2 copies). nrVG. Book number: p02713 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Accounting for Murder Penguin. (ISBN: 0-14-002713-0) . 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Mary Jane Latsis, and Martha Henissart. (Mystery). Book number: 342177 USD 10.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0140027130 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes To Ashes Arrow Books 1973 Paperback, 192pp. (ISBN: 9780099072805). Poor. -- Book HavenBook number: 744714 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780099072805 9780099072805 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes to Ashes an Inner Sanctum Mystery. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1971. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: 057113968x) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has minor tanning with light edgewear. Boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 053447 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
ASHES TO ASHES: An Inner Sanctum Mystery. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1971. First printing. A mystery featuring banker John Putnam Thatcher of the Sloan Guaranty Trust. 224 pp. Very good in a near fine dust jacket. (spine slant, tear at bottom of spine.) ISBN: 0-671-208365 Book number: 43047 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: real estate mystery, wall st mystery, 0671208365 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ASHES TO ASHES: An Inner Sanctum Mystery. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1971. First printing. A mystery featuring banker John Putnam Thatcher of the Sloan Guaranty Trust. 224 pp. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. (rem line.) ISBN: 0-671-208365 Book number: 11212 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: real estate mystery, wall st mystery, 0671208365 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes To Ashes: An Inner Sanctum Mystery. New York, Pocket Books, 1972. 3rd Printing 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good -/. Pictorial cover & spine: chipping, spine & bend creased, rubbed w/ edgewear. 189 pgs. tight with red ends. Book number: 239628 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Keywords: Mystery-Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes to Ashes Gollancz, 1971. F First U.K. Edition. A near fine copy (short ink name head fep) in a near fine bright d.w. hint of wear to extremities Book number: 40231 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page