| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 154 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Battlestar Galactica New York, Berkley. 1978, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The plain paper jacket has some light edgewear, light rubbing wear. Over-all nice copy of the first hardback edition of the title, based on the ORIGINAL TV series, which was first published as a PBO. Fine/Very Good +. Book number: 022364 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Tv-Tie-in
Keywords: Movie Tie-in Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Battlestar Galactica Storybook New York, Putnam Pub Group. 1979, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0399206833) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A very nice copy with some very minor edgewear. Adaptation by Charles Mercer. Based on the movie which was based on the ORIGINAL TV series. N-Fine/None,As Issued. Book number: 018024 USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2343] Catalogue: Tv-Tie-in
Keywords: Science Fiction Children Juvenile Fantasy Movie Tie-in Science Fiction0399206833 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica New York, Berkley. 1978, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The plain paper jacket has some light edgewear, light rubbing wear. Over-all nice copy of the first hardback edition of the title, based on the ORIGINAL TV series, which was first published as a PBO. Fine/Very Good +. Book number: 022363 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Tv-Tie-in
Keywords: Movie Tie-in Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cylon Death Machine (Series: Battlestar Galactica 2.) Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04080-1) . 1979. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Battlestar Galactica 2. (Science Fiction). Book number: 311323 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425040801 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Films: The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction in Cinema (February, 1979, Volume 1, #6) Chicago, Il, Blake Publishing, 1979. Soft Cover. Vintage fantasy film magazine. Includes coverage of: Battlestar Galactica & Lord Of The Rings (cover) - Interviews with: Producer - Glen Larson; Director - Christian Nyby; SPFX Model Maker - Ken Larson; Ralph Bakshi on Lord of the Rings; The Man Who Was Flash Gordon Interview with Buster Crabbe; and more. / Light age and reading-wear. Very Good . Book number: 018544 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Film Studies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cyclons' Secret (Series: Battlestar Galactica.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-765-31579-3) . 2006, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Glen A. Larson. Series: Battlestar Galactica. (Science Fiction). Book number: 392585 USD 11.62 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 923] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0765315793 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Gallactica Toronto: Totem Book; 1978. Soft cover. Toronto: Totem Book; 1978. Soft cover. PB in good condition. Book number: 001066 USD 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 143]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica 10: The Long Patrol E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group. 1984. (ISBN: 0425071057) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 171pp. Faded color, shelfwear, creased corner. Bookstore stamp inside cover, darkening to inside of covers. Pages clean and undamaged. Binding secure. Good+. Book number: 055236 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Pulps
Keywords: 0425071057 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Experiment in Terra (Series: Battlestar Galactica 9.) Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-06418-2) . 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Signed by author Goulart. TV tie-in. Series: Battlestar Galactica 9. (Science Fiction). Book number: 906087 USD 13.37 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1062] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425064182 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Greetings from Earth (Series: Battlestar Galactica 8.) Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-06047-0) . 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Signed by author Goulart. TV tie-in. Series: Battlestar Galactica 8. (Science Fiction). Book number: 349915 USD 11.59 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 921] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425060470 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Greetings from Earth (Series: Battlestar Galactica 8.) Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-06047-0) . 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Battlestar Galactica 8. (Science Fiction). Book number: 819148 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425060470 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Six Million Dollar Man - Wine, Women and War. Star Books, W. H. Allen, London, 1975. 155 pp, pages browning, else very good copy in pictorial, limp wrappers.. Cover photo of Lee Majors from the TV series. With sticker on upper wrapper: "Adapted from the episode written by Glen A. Larson. a novel by Mike Jahn". Book number: 192858 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: modern firsts television tv lee majors steve austin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica 13: Apollo's War E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group. 1987. (ISBN: 0425094766) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 198 pp. Shelfwear, creased cover, back cover has darkened. Pages clean, faint yellowing. Binding secure. Good+. Book number: 055238 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Pulps
Keywords: 0425094766 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica No. 11 - the Nightmare Machine Berkley Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780425086186. (minor edge wear) (appears an uncommon U. S. pb. ) (1st. Printing Dec/1985). Very Good . Book number: 015936 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: 9780425086186 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B Battlestar Galactica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1978. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil on DJ,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 16062 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Battlestar Galactica Television Series Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica 13: Apollo's War Berkley, 1987. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1987 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 198pp. The beautiful planet Yevra is being ravaged by a decades-old conflict, a war that has gone on so long no one can remember it's cause. The, along with many other original sci-fi themes can be found in this edition. Book number: 1706002 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica 7: War of the Gods U.S. Berkley. 1982, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-425-05660-0) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a crease on spine, a thin reading crease along spine on front cover and covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 21096 CAD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.14 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 329] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Tv Tie in Television Series 0425056600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica 3: The Tombs of Kobol Berkley, 1979. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. Ink marking on cover (number '98'). 1979 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 214pp. At the end of a bloody thousand-year war against an invincible enemy, an uneasy peace has finally been achieved between humans and the dreaded cyborg warriors of the Cylon Empire. But peace soon turns to bloodshed when the Cylons launch an unexpected attack against humanity's twelve Colonial worlds, wiping out most of the inhabitants. Written by series creator Glen A. Larson and author Robert Thurston, this volume collects for the first time the novelizations of two classic Battlestar Galactica television episodes: the pilot "Saga of a Star World" and "The Gun on Ice Planet Zero.". Book number: 1705995 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica No. 6 - the Living Legend Berkley Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780425052495. (2nd. printing April 1982) (reading crease - o/w VG+) [US pb.]. Very Good- . Book number: 013121 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: 9780425052495 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B Battlestar Galactica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica CA: Berkley, 1978. 0425039587. Uncorrected Proof; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0425039587. Very Good in wrappers. Lean to spine, lighter burn to rear panel. ; Book 1; 0.7 x 6.7 x 4 Inches. Book number: 21505 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752]
Keywords: 0425039587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica No. 7 - War of the Gods Berkley Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780425056608. (3rd. printing November 1983) (spine mildly "sunned") (appears an uncommon U. S. pb. ). Very Good- . Book number: 19296 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 9780425056608 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B Battlestar Galactica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica Berkley, 1978. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1978 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 244pp. The greatest space epic ever- from ABC-TV and Universal. Book number: 1708450 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica. Toronto, Totem, 1978. Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 244 pp. VG in wraps ¶ Light wear. Book number: 12792 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0002220253 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica 05 Berkley, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1984 Mass Market Paperback. 187 pp. The Galactica must save Earth from an impending threat. Book number: 1713778 USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica 2 The Cylon Death Machine. Toronto, Totem, 1979. Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 250 pp. VG in wraps ¶ Light wear. Book number: 12786 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0002220296 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page