ascending
descending
found: 19 books

BEUTLER, LARRY E.; SHURKIN, JOEL N.; BONGAR, BRUCE MICHAEL
Am I Crazy, or Is It My Shrink?
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr on Demand. 1998, 1st. (ISBN: 0195107802) Original Cloth. Book, All of our books are in the shop, and are "real' books. We try to post the same day as the order. Descriptions are conservative. Postage rates may be lower than ABE estimate, please use Ask Bookseller a Question to confirm availability and postage cost. /As New.
Book number: 008327
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: 0195107802 Psychotherapy Psychotherapist Patient Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

BEUTLER, LARRY E. ; BONGAR, BRUCE; SHURKIN, JOEL N.,
Am I Crazy, Or Is It My Shrink?.
New York, Oxford University Press, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Rubbed. Pages: 214.
Book number: MASTER138520I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Self Help
In shopping cart

More information

BEUTLER, LARRY E.
Eclectic Psychotherapy: A Systematic Approach
, . Pergamon Press, 1983 (Hardback, no dj, very good condition) ISBN: 0-08-028842-1
Book number: 90402
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 271]
In shopping cart

More information

BEUTLER, LARRY E.
ECLECTIC PSYCHOTHERAPY: A SYSTEMATIC APPROACH
Pergamon Press. 1983. (ISBN: 0080288421) Hardcover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book develops ideas and concepts on how to match therapists and patients. The pages are clean and tight with minor pencil notes and underlinings in portions of the book. Owners name blocked out with black marker on first blank page. Very Good/Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 009757
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1938]
Keywords: 0080288421 Psychotherapy Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

BEUTLER, LARRY, ET AL,
Guidelines for the Systematic Treatment of the Depressed Patient. Guidebooks in Clinical Psychology [Volume 1].
NY: Oxford University Press, 2000. 1st Edition. viii+455+[1]pp. Green cloth with silver spine lettering. A near fine copy in near fine DJ. Weight: 1 pound 12.0 ounces = 797 grams. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.2 inches = 24 x 16 x 3cm. ISBN: 0195105303. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: near fine.
Book number: 063894
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
Catalogue: Psychotherapy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BEUTLER, LARRY E. & BERREN, MICHAEL R. (EDS.)
Integrative Assessment of Adult Personality
New York, the Guilford Press 1995, paperback, porto 3,00 euro, isbn 9781572301382, 414 pp., in reasonable condition, some marking in pencil, owner's name in pen on the flyleaf..
Book number: HJ438/13549
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
In shopping cart

More information

BEUTLER, LARRY E.
Integrative Assessment of Adult Personality
The Guilford Press, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 414. ISBN: 9781572301382. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U782799
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9781572301382
In shopping cart

More information

BEUTLER, LARRY E. & HARWOOD, T. MARK
Prescriptive psychotherapy. A practical guide to systematic treatment selection
Oxford University Press, 2000. Hardcover. Pp: 198. ISBN: 9780195136692. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1475728
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9780195136692
In shopping cart

More information

BEUTLER, LARRY E. (ED.); CRAGO, MARJORIE (ED.)
Psychotherapy Research: An International Review of Programmatic Studies
Washington, D.C. American Psychological Association. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 155798090x). paperback. Used, Exterior a little worn. Contents clean and sound throughout. Good.
Book number: 217725
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: Psychotherapy 155798090x
In shopping cart

More information

BEUTLER, LARRY E. AND CRAGO, MARJORIE; EDS.
Psychotherapy Research : An International Review of Programmatic Studies
U.S.A. American Psychological Association. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 155798090X). hardcover. Used, Large format paperback some creases to cover, corners and edges rubbed, clear, bright and tight. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 157388
GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 43.37 | JP¥ 3368]
Keywords: Psychotherapy 155798090x
In shopping cart

More information

BEUTLER, LARRY E., BONGAR, BRUCE & SHURKIN, JOEL N.
Am I Crazy, or is it My Shrink?. How to get the Help You Need.
New York: Oxford, 1998. Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo. 214pp, described as a 'clear-headed guide to finding the therapist who's right for you'. Fine in dj.
Book number: 16645
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.78 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Health
Keywords: Psychotherapy 0195107802 Health Self Help
In shopping cart

More information

LARRY E. BEUTLER; JOHN F. CLARKIN
Systematic Treatment Selection: Toward Targeted Therapeutic Interventions (Brunner/Mazel Integrative Psychotherapy Series)
Routledge. Hardcover. 0876305761 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING132WQ008
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495]
Keywords: 0876305761
In shopping cart

More information

DALDRUP, ROGER J.; BEUTLER, LARRY E.; ENGLE, DAVID; GREENBERG, LESLIE S.
Focused Expressive Psychotherapy: Freeing the Overcontrolled Patient
London, Cassell. 1988. (ISBN: 0304316318). hardcover. Used, The dust jacket has some rubbing to the man body and some sunning along the back edges. The text and illustrations are all clean, bright and tight. Good/Good +.
Book number: 165652
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470]
Keywords: Internal Medicine 0304316318
In shopping cart

More information

DALDRUP, ROGER J. ; BEUTLER, LARRY E. ; ENGLE, DAVID; GREENBERG, LESLIE
Focused Expressive Psychotherapy: Freeing the Overcontrolled Patient
New York, New York, U. S. A., Guilford Pubn 1988, First, Hard Cover. . 089862729SX . Fine in Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 23625
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Psychotherapy Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

DALDRUP, ROGER J. (WITH BEUTLER, LARRY E., ENGLE, DAVID, AND GREENBERG, LESLIE S.)
Focused Expressive Psychotherapy: Freeing The Overcontrolled Patient
Published by Cassell, London, 1988. 0304316318. xi, 233 pages including Introduction, Appendices, References and Index, First Edition, top edges spotted, book is in very good condition, laminated black and blue paper dustwrapper with titles in white on front cover and spine, in good condition, half black fabric and cloth cover with titles in silver on spine, 16 x 23 cm approx. Hardback.
Book number: 36999
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 19.71 | JP¥ 1531]
Keywords: Daldrup, Roger J. (With Beutler, Larry E., Engle, David, and Greenberg, Leslie S.), Focused Expressive Psychotherapy: Freeing The Overcontrolled Patient
In shopping cart

More information

FREEMAN, ARTHUR; SIMON, KAREN M.; BEUTLER, LARRY E.; ARKOWITZ, HAL (EDITORS)
Comprehensive Handbook of Cognitive Therapy
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plenum Press, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0306430525. red cloth hardcover w/gilt titles,light wear/soil,spine label,ffep excised w/card pocket,libstamp on title pg,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good.
Book number: 52214
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495]
Keywords: 0306430525 Education Psychology Handbook Cognitive Therapy Psychology/Psychiatry Education / Instructional Science & Technology
In shopping cart

More information

FREEMAN ARTHUR, SIMON KAREN M., BEUTLER LARRY E. & ARKOWITZ HAL (EDS)
Comprehensive Handbook of Cognitive Therapy
Plenum Press, 1989 pp.xviii,621, hardback, a little highlighting on two pages - otherwise a very good+ copy (no dust-jacket) [0306430525]
Book number: 110225
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 63.08 | JP¥ 4899]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

NORCROSS, JOHN C. (EDITOR); BEUTLER, LARRY E. (EDITOR); LEVANT, RONALD F. (EDITOR).
Evidence-Based Practices in Mental Health: Debate and Dialogue on the Fundamental Questions.
Washington, DC American Psychological Association, 2005. Paperback small quarto, very good plus condition, figures, tables, top spine bumped. 435 pp. Comprehensive volume that helps readers cut through the polemics of evidence-based practice, and captures the essential elements to assure best practice in psychotherapy. Provides a strong expert consensus for sound psychotherapeutic practice based on a solid scientific foundation based on multiple data sources. ISBN: 1591473101.
Book number: 12913
AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 25.57 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: health 1591473101
In shopping cart

More information

LARRY E. BEUTLER; BRUCE BONGAR; JOEL N. SHURKIN
Am I Crazy, or Is It My Shrink?
Oxford University Press, 1998. Hardcover. 0195107802 Very good clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX8238229
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: 0195107802
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search