| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
Am I Crazy, or Is It My Shrink? Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr on Demand. 1998, 1st. (ISBN: 0195107802) Original Cloth. Book, All of our books are in the shop, and are "real' books. We try to post the same day as the order. Descriptions are conservative. Postage rates may be lower than ABE estimate, please use Ask Bookseller a Question to confirm availability and postage cost. /As New. Book number: 008327 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: 0195107802 Psychotherapy Psychotherapist Patient Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Am I Crazy, Or Is It My Shrink?. New York, Oxford University Press, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Rubbed. Pages: 214. Book number: MASTER138520I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Self Help
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eclectic Psychotherapy: A Systematic Approach , . Pergamon Press, 1983 (Hardback, no dj, very good condition) ISBN: 0-08-028842-1 Book number: 90402 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 271] Catalogue: Psychology / Psychiatry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ECLECTIC PSYCHOTHERAPY: A SYSTEMATIC APPROACH Pergamon Press. 1983. (ISBN: 0080288421) Hardcover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book develops ideas and concepts on how to match therapists and patients. The pages are clean and tight with minor pencil notes and underlinings in portions of the book. Owners name blocked out with black marker on first blank page. Very Good/Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 009757 USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1938]
Keywords: 0080288421 Psychotherapy Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guidelines for the Systematic Treatment of the Depressed Patient. Guidebooks in Clinical Psychology [Volume 1]. NY: Oxford University Press, 2000. 1st Edition. viii+455+[1]pp. Green cloth with silver spine lettering. A near fine copy in near fine DJ. Weight: 1 pound 12.0 ounces = 797 grams. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.2 inches = 24 x 16 x 3cm. ISBN: 0195105303. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: near fine. Book number: 063894 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971] Catalogue: Psychotherapy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Integrative Assessment of Adult Personality New York, the Guilford Press 1995, paperback, porto 3,00 euro, isbn 9781572301382, 414 pp., in reasonable condition, some marking in pencil, owner's name in pen on the flyleaf.. Book number: HJ438/13549 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: Sociale Wetenschappen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Integrative Assessment of Adult Personality The Guilford Press, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 414. ISBN: 9781572301382. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U782799 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9781572301382 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prescriptive psychotherapy. A practical guide to systematic treatment selection Oxford University Press, 2000. Hardcover. Pp: 198. ISBN: 9780195136692. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1475728 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9780195136692 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychotherapy Research: An International Review of Programmatic Studies Washington, D.C. American Psychological Association. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 155798090x). paperback. Used, Exterior a little worn. Contents clean and sound throughout. Good. Book number: 217725 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
Keywords: Psychotherapy 155798090x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychotherapy Research : An International Review of Programmatic Studies U.S.A. American Psychological Association. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 155798090X). hardcover. Used, Large format paperback some creases to cover, corners and edges rubbed, clear, bright and tight. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 157388 GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 43.37 | JP¥ 3368] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
Keywords: Psychotherapy 155798090x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Am I Crazy, or is it My Shrink?. How to get the Help You Need. New York: Oxford, 1998. Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo. 214pp, described as a 'clear-headed guide to finding the therapist who's right for you'. Fine in dj. Book number: 16645 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.78 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Health
Keywords: Psychotherapy 0195107802 Health Self Help | In shopping cart More information div> |
Systematic Treatment Selection: Toward Targeted Therapeutic Interventions (Brunner/Mazel Integrative Psychotherapy Series) Routledge. Hardcover. 0876305761 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING132WQ008 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495]
Keywords: 0876305761 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Focused Expressive Psychotherapy: Freeing the Overcontrolled Patient London, Cassell. 1988. (ISBN: 0304316318). hardcover. Used, The dust jacket has some rubbing to the man body and some sunning along the back edges. The text and illustrations are all clean, bright and tight. Good/Good +. Book number: 165652 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
Keywords: Internal Medicine 0304316318 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Focused Expressive Psychotherapy: Freeing the Overcontrolled Patient New York, New York, U. S. A., Guilford Pubn 1988, First, Hard Cover. . 089862729SX . Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 23625 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Psychotherapy Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Focused Expressive Psychotherapy: Freeing The Overcontrolled Patient Published by Cassell, London, 1988. 0304316318. xi, 233 pages including Introduction, Appendices, References and Index, First Edition, top edges spotted, book is in very good condition, laminated black and blue paper dustwrapper with titles in white on front cover and spine, in good condition, half black fabric and cloth cover with titles in silver on spine, 16 x 23 cm approx. Hardback. Book number: 36999 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 19.71 | JP¥ 1531]
Keywords: Daldrup, Roger J. (With Beutler, Larry E., Engle, David, and Greenberg, Leslie S.), Focused Expressive Psychotherapy: Freeing The Overcontrolled Patient | In shopping cart More information div> |
Comprehensive Handbook of Cognitive Therapy New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plenum Press, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0306430525. red cloth hardcover w/gilt titles,light wear/soil,spine label,ffep excised w/card pocket,libstamp on title pg,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 52214 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495]
Keywords: 0306430525 Education Psychology Handbook Cognitive Therapy Psychology/Psychiatry Education / Instructional Science & Technology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Comprehensive Handbook of Cognitive Therapy Plenum Press, 1989 pp.xviii,621, hardback, a little highlighting on two pages - otherwise a very good+ copy (no dust-jacket) [0306430525] Book number: 110225 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 63.08 | JP¥ 4899] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evidence-Based Practices in Mental Health: Debate and Dialogue on the Fundamental Questions. Washington, DC American Psychological Association, 2005. Paperback small quarto, very good plus condition, figures, tables, top spine bumped. 435 pp. Comprehensive volume that helps readers cut through the polemics of evidence-based practice, and captures the essential elements to assure best practice in psychotherapy. Provides a strong expert consensus for sound psychotherapeutic practice based on a solid scientific foundation based on multiple data sources. ISBN: 1591473101. Book number: 12913 AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 25.57 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: health 1591473101 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Am I Crazy, or Is It My Shrink? Oxford University Press, 1998. Hardcover. 0195107802 Very good clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX8238229 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: 0195107802 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |