ascending
descending
found: 22 books

HELLER, JULEK & SCRACE, CAROLYN & WIJNGAARD, JUAN & LARKIN, DAVID & TEALE, SARAH
De reuzen
1980. Hardcover. Pp: 192. ISBN: 9789026948084. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1427394
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9789026948084
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER, JULEK & SCRACE, CAROLYN & WIJNGAARD, JUAN & LARKIN, DAVID & TEALE, SARAH
De reuzen
1980. Hardcover. Pp: 192. ISBN: 9789026948084. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1857446
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9789026948084
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER, JULEK & SCRACE, CAROLYN & WIJNGAARD, JUAN & LARKIN, DAVID & TEALE, SARAH
De reuzen
Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1980. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 192. ISBN: 9789026948084. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1406611
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9789026948084
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER, JULEK & SCRACE, CAROLYN & WIJNGAARD, JUAN & LARKIN, DAVID & TEALE, SARAH
De reuzen
Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1980. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 192. ISBN: 9789026948084. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2027756
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9789026948084
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER, JULEK / SCRACE, CAROLYN / WIJNGAARD, JUAN / LARKIN, DAVID / TEALE, SARAH
DE REUZEN.
Bussum, van Holkema en Warendorf, 1980. 1e druk 192 pp. linnen met goudopdruk gebonden met stofomslag. Fraai geillustreerd. door Julek Heller, Carolyn Scrace en Juan Wijngaard. Vertaald door Ernst van Altena. Groot formaat (21,5 x 31 cm). in goede staat
Book number: 22654
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: sprookjes
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER, JULEK / SCRACE, CAROLYN / WIJNGAARD, JUAN / LARKIN, DAVID / TEALE, SARAH
DE REUZEN.
Bussum, van Holkema en Warendorf, 1980. 1e druk 192 pp. linnen met goudopdruk gebonden met stofomslag. Fraai geillustreerd. door Julek Heller, Carolyn Scrace en Juan Wijngaard. Vertaald door Ernst van Altena. Groot formaat (21,5 x 31 cm). fraaie staat
Book number: 43034
€  14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.21 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1446]
Keywords: sprookjes
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER, JULEK & CAROLYN SCRACE & JUAN WIJNGAARD [ILLUSTR.]. & SARAH LARKIN [ERNST VAN ALTENA - TRANSL.].
De reuzen.
Bussum. Holkema & Warendorf-Unieboek bv. 1980. Original publisher's red/brown plastic-covered boards, gilt lettering spine, pictorial dustjacket, 4to: pictorial endpapers, frontispiece, illustrated title-page, 192pp. very richly illustrated with over 200 bl.& wh. and coloured illustrations. Very fine copy. First Dutch edition. ISBN: 90-269-4808-5.
Book number: 47117
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: 9026948085
In shopping cart

More information

JULEK HELLER, CAROLYN SCRACE, JUAN WIJNGAARD [ILLUSTRATORS]; DEVISED BY DAVID LARKIN, TEXT BY SARAH TEALE
Giants
New York, Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. (ISBN: 0810909553) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall. Hardcover with dust jacket, 191 pages, 171 illustrations including 141 in full color, the book is clean and firm in a sound binding, the DJ is clean and has minor shelf/edge use - packed well, sent promptly from stock. UK postage as quoted. Heavy book - delivery to a destination not in the UK may attract additional postage. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 023650
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
Catalogue: Mythology
Keywords: Art_mythology_fantasy Art 0810909553
In shopping cart

More information

LARKIN SARAH
Dimo and Other Animal Stories
Editions du Bien Public. 1979. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Comme Neuf, ex-libris(vignette artistique portant le nom, la devise et les armes) Alexis Klimov. As New.
Book number: 74906
CAD 76.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 US$ 74.11 | £UK 47.5 | JP¥ 5887]
Catalogue: Nature
In shopping cart

More information

LARKIN SARAH
Dimo and Other Animal Stories
Editions du Bien Public. 1979. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Très Bon Etat, ex-libris(vignette artistique portant le nom, la devise et les armes) Alexis Klimov, envoi de l'auteur. Very Good. Inscribed by Author(s).
Book number: 74905
CAD 136.00 [Appr.: EURO 105.75 US$ 132.62 | £UK 84.75 | JP¥ 10535]
Catalogue: Nature
In shopping cart

More information

LARKIN SARAH
Dimo Et Autres Histoires de Bêtes
Editions du Bien Public. 1978. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Très Bon Etat, ex-libris(vignette artistique portant le nom, la devise et les armes) Alexis Klimov, 2e édition précédée d'un mémoire inédit de l'auteur et d'un reportage photographique sur la vie en Haute-Mauricie, Introductions par l'abbé Albert Tessier et Clément Marchand, envoi de l'auteur à Alexis Klimov. Very Good.
Book number: 74907
CAD 116.00 [Appr.: EURO 90.25 US$ 113.12 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 8986]
Catalogue: Nature
In shopping cart

More information

LARKIN, DAVID (DEVISED BY) TEXT BY SARAH TEALE, ILLUSTRATED BY JULEK HELLER, CAROLYN SCRACE, JUAN WIJNGAARD
Giants
London, George Allen & Sons. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0043980058). Hard Cover, Large 4to. Original Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. Large 4to. 192pp, magnificent colour ills. Myths & legends of giant men, beautifully illustrated. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 16463
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.6 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1398]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: Giants Fantasy Julek Heller, Carolyn Scrace, Juan Wijngaard Miscellany 0043980058
In shopping cart

More information

LARKIN, DAVID TEALE, SARAH
Giants.
Abrams Rufus.. . F+/F+. With 171 illustrations including 141 in full color. Fairytale and folklore giants throughout the ages. LCCCN79-12679.Inside cover pages has black and white illustrations of giants. White cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. DJ is price clipped . Very minor creases. Inked gift inscritpion on front page. ; 4to; 191 pages; Book number is SV24-3. Illustrated by Illustrated by Julek Heller Carolyn Scrace Juan Wijngaard. Binding is Hardcover..
Book number: 1466
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Folklore Fiction Adventure Travel Fairy Tales Illu
In shopping cart

More information

LARKIN, DAVID (DEVISED BY) TEXT BY SARAH TEALE, ILLUSTRATED BY JULEK HELLER, CAROLYN SCRACE, JUAN WIJNGAARD
Giants
New York, Harry N. Abrams. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0810909553). Hard Cover, Large 4to. 192pp, magnificent colour ills. Myths & legends of giant men, beautifully illustrated. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 25255
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: Giants Fantasy Julek Heller, Carolyn Scrace, Juan Wijngaard Miscellany Myth Legend Art 0810909553
In shopping cart

More information

LARKIN SARAH
The Gift of Life - le Don de la Vie
Editions du Bien Public. 1978. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Excellent Etat, ex-libris(vignette artistique portant le nom, la devise et les armes) Alexis Klimov, édition bilingue/bilingual English/Français, adapté de l'anglais par Clément Marchand, envoi de l'auteur. Fine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Book number: 74908
CAD 106.00 [Appr.: EURO 82.5 US$ 103.37 | £UK 66 | JP¥ 8211]
Catalogue: Poetry/Poesie
In shopping cart

More information

SARAH LARKIN.
Joan of Arc.
NY: 1951 1st ed. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy with usual markings. Clean, tight, complete book suitable for reading.
Book number: 32282
USD 11.76 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 934]
In shopping cart

More information

LARKIN, SARAH
The Old Master
Self Published, 1955. Hard Cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on front free endpaper, and inscribed to "R-- W-- M-- Jr." and dated November 16, 1955. 44pp. B/w frontispiece. Front cover and spine are unevenly sunned. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Very Good+/No Jacket.
Book number: 039246
USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3174]
Catalogue: Animals / Dogs
In shopping cart

More information

LARKIN, SARAH.
Radisson
1938. Softcover. INSCRIBED and signed by author. Cover soil and small split spine. Pages uncut. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; Signed by Author. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 7561
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

LOENING, SARAH LARKIN
Vignettes of a Life
New York, Vantage Press. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 533-05350-1). Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Dj price-clipped. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket.
Book number: 34874
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Women
Keywords: 533053501
In shopping cart

More information

TEALE, SARAH -- TEXT (DEVISED BY DAVID LARKIN)
Giants
George Allen & Unwin, North Sydney, 1979. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Julek Heller & Carolyn Scrace & Juan Wijngaard -- Illustrators. Very Good/Very Good -- PriceClipped. 980 g; 192 pages, illustrated end pages, text illustrated with colour, and black-and-white drawings. Colour illustrated dust jacket. Slight rubbing to the tips of the fold overs and rubbing of the top edge of the jacket, price clipping of the front fold over flap, otherwise in very good order. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Illustrator: Julek Heller & Carolyn Scrace & Juan Wijngaard -- Illustrators. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos.
Book number: 0228320
AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.38 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2175]
Keywords: giants, fable, Mythology Myths, Legends & Folklore;
In shopping cart

More information

TEALE, SARAH (CONTRIBUTOR DAVID LARKIN; ILLUSTRATIONS BY JULEK HELLER; CAROLYN SCRACE; JUAN WIJNGAARD.)
Giants
New York, Harry N. Abrams. (ISBN: 0-8109-0955-3) . [1979]. (4to) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 192pp. Black and white and color photographs, decorated endpapers. Previous owner's blindstamp. Contributors include David Larkin. Illustrations by Julek Heller, Carolyn Scrace & Juan Wijngaard.
Book number: 101778
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Folklore, Folklore, Giants, Mythology 0810909553
In shopping cart

More information

TEXT BY TEALE, SARAH; DEVISED BY LARKIN, DAVID,
Giants.
New York, Harry N. Abrams, 1979. Hardcover., G/G- Corners Bumped, Light Wear & Soil, Dj Soiled, Worn, Scuffed. Pages: 191. Thick Wrinkle Across Entire Dj Cellophane.
Book number: MASTER135414I
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: Art
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search