ascending
descending
found: 255 books on 11 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
LANSDALE, JOE R.
Captains Outrageous
Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-446-67963-1) . 2003, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 392591
USD 13.54 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1076]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446679631
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LANSDALE, JOE R.
Captains Outrageous
Phoenix. (ISBN: 0-75381-674-1) . 2003, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Like new. (Mystery).
Book number: 294161
USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0753816741
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LANSDALE, JOE R.
dead in the West
Space and Time Publishing, New York, 1986. 1st Edition, Softcover, Illustrated by: Allen Koszowski. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. previous owners details at the top of the 1st page, an attempt by a shopkeeper to black out the price at the bottom right-hand side of the rear panel. No other damage to describe. Size: Trade Format Paperback. 119 pages. Illustrator: Allen Koszowski. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 0241170
AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282]
Catalogue: fiction
Keywords: horror Western fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LANSDALE, JOE R.
Mad Dog Summer and other stories
Golden Gryphon Press, Illinois, 2006. 1st Paperback Edition, Softcover, Illustrated by: Allen Koszowski. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. previous owners details at the top of the 1st page. No other damage to describe. The book is one of a print run of 3000. Size: Trade Format Paperback. 119 pages. Illustrator: Allen Koszowski. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 0241171
AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282]
Catalogue: fiction
Keywords: horror Western fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LANSDALE, JOE R.
Mucho Mojo
Indigo. (ISBN: 0-575-40001-3) . 1999, 4th printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 294583
USD 11.87 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 943]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0575400013
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LANSDALE, JOE R.
Sunset and Sawdust
Phoenix. (ISBN: 0-75381-993-7) . 2005, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Like new. (Mystery).
Book number: 294162
USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0753819937
In shopping cart

More information

JOE R. LANSDALE; RICHARD LAYMAN; NEAL BARRETT JR.
Ten Tales
James Cahill Publishing, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0964045494. ~ SIGNED Limited and numbered American first edition, first printing. Book is number 91/250. Book is signed by all 10 contributors; Neal Barrett Jr, Andre Dubus, John Dunning, Harlan Ellison, Wendy Hornsby, Joe R. Lansdale, Richard Laymon, Lucius Shepard, Andrew Vachss, Roger Zelazny. Book is also signed by Lawrence Block and Poppy Z Brite who did the foreward and introduction. Published by Cahill in 1994. No jacket as issued. Book comes in a green cloth covered slipcase. Slipcase is in Very Good + condition. Bottom seam on case is coming undone. The book itself is in FINE condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8501277
USD 199.99 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 | £UK 127.75 | JP¥ 15887]
Keywords: 0964045494
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUCHANAN, JACK (PSEUDONYM OF STEPHEN MERTZ) (GHOST-WRITTEN BY JOE R. LANSDALE.)
Hanoi Deathgrip (Series: M.I.A. Hunter 3.)
Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-08228-7) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Previous ownership identification. Pseudonym of Stephen Mertz. Ghost-written by Joe R. Lansdale. Series: M.I.A. Hunter 3. (Action-Adventure, Vietnam).
Book number: 345634
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure, Vietnam 0515082287
In shopping cart

More information

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE & JOE R. LANSDALE
TARZAN The Lost Adventure
Milwaukie, OR, Dark Horse Books 1995, hb. Ill.: black-&-white illustrations. Near fine condition, in like dust jacket. Royal 8vo, pp. 211.
¶ This is one of special limited edition, of 1,000 copies, bound in green buckram, with gilt design and title stamped to the front board, and the spine lettered in gilt. It is signed in facsimile by ERB, and signed by hand by Lansdale, on a special tipped-in card leaf, inserted before the half-title page. Dust jacket art by Dean Williams, with illustrations in the text by Studley O. Burroughs, Gary Gianni, Michael Kaluta, Monty Sheldon, Charles Vess, and Thomas Yeates. ISBN 1569711283
Book number: 032264
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Tarzan
In shopping cart

More information

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE; LANSDALE, JOE R.
Tarzan the Lost Adventure
Milwaukie, Oregon, U.S.A. Dark Horse Comics. 1996. (ISBN: 156971083x) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo. ', Lansdale has finished the manuscript found after Burroughs death. 211 pp. As New/As New.
Book number: BBC-0K38988
USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1125]
Keywords: Tarzan Fictitious Character Fiction Africa 156971083x
In shopping cart

More information

CHIZMAR, RICHARD (EDITOR) SIGNED BY SIXTY CONTRIBUTORS INCLUDING STEPHEN KING, JACK KETCHUM, RAMSEY CAMPBELL, BENTLEY LITTLE, POPPY Z. BRITE, JOE R. LANSDALE, WILLIAM F. NOLAN, AND DEAN KOONTZ.
The Best of Cemetery Dance.
Baltimore:, Cemetery Dance Publications,, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 1881475255. Signed By Sixty Contributors Including Stephen King and Dean Koontz. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition Limited Edition of 400 Copies Signed By Sixty Contributors. This Is No. 254. In a Fine Dust Jacket and Fine Original Slipcase. 8vo. 786 Pp. Contains Sixty of the Best Stories from the First 25 Issues of the Horror Fiction Magazine. Fine.
Book number: 33033
USD 700.00 [Appr.: EURO 557.5 | £UK 446.5 | JP¥ 55606]
Keywords: Thriller Signed 1881475255
In shopping cart

More information

CUPP SCOTT A & LANSDALE JOE R (EDITORS)
CROSS PLAINS UNIVERSE - Texans celebrate Robert E Howard - SIGNED
Monkey Brain Books, 2006. 1st printing. SIGNED by both editors. The 2006 World Fantasy Convention book, issued in honor of the Robert E. Howard centenary. Paperback. 9781932265224. fine trade paperback, coffee stain to lower edge.
Book number: FN11.392
GBP 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 46.95 | JP¥ 3730]
Keywords: 9781932265224
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DELINT, CHARLES, SIGNED, LANSDALE, JOE R. AND RICHARD KLAW, EDITORS.
WEIRD BUSINESS.
Austin, TX: Mojo Press, (1994.) First printing. A collection of twenty-three stories in graphic novel format, mostly original, but also including The Masque of the Red Death by Poe, and stories by Ambrose Bierce and Robert Bloch. Introduction by Joe Lansdale, who emphasizes that these are stories for adults. This copy has been SIGNED by Charles de Lint at his story. Illustrated throughout, some in full color. Slightly oversized format. 413 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 188548027
Book number: 50173
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: comic book, 188548027
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DELINT, CHARLES; JOHN PICACIO AND F. PAUL WILSON, SIGNED, LANSDALE, JOE R. AND RICHARD KLAW, EDITORS.
WEIRD BUSINESS.
Austin, TX: Mojo Press, (1994.) First printing. A collection of twenty-three stories in graphic novel format, mostly original, but also including The Masque of the Red Death by Poe, and stories by Ambrose Bierce and Robert Bloch. Introduction by Joe Lansdale, who emphasizes that these are stories for adults. This copy has been SIGNED by THREE contributors at their stories - writers Charles de Lint and F. Paul Wilson and artist John Picacio. Illustrated throughout, some in full color. Slightly oversized format. 413 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 188548027
Book number: 50172
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: comic book, 188548027
In shopping cart

More information

ENNIS, GARTH AND STEVE DILLON. FOREWORD BY JOE R. LANSDALE
Preacher: Gone to Texas. Book 1
New York, DC Comics. 1996, First (DC Comix) Thus Edition. (ISBN: 1563892618) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ill.: Steve Dillon. pp 110. was first published in single magazine form as Preacher 1-7; this is the first time it has been published thus in book form. Near As New.
-- Booked
Book number: 1007703
NZD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Catalogue: Humour
Keywords: Fiction, Comic, Comics, Preacher, Garth Ennis, Steve Dillon, American 1563892618 Steve Dillon
In shopping cart

More information

FARRIS, JOHN, STEPHEN GALLAGHER AND JOE R. LANSDALE
Fiends (Signed).
Arlington Hts, Illinois, Dark Harvest, 1990. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Parks, Phil. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Light wear to edges of dust jacket. Signed by John Farris.
Book number: 4464
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Parks, Phil Horror Signed
In shopping cart

More information

FARRIS, JOHN, STEPHEN GALLAGHER AND JOE R. LANSDALE
Night Visions 8 (Signed).
Arlington Hts, Illinois, Dark Harvest, 1990. Deluxe first edition / Limited edition. Hardcover. Ill.: Sonju, Paul. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Afterword by Robert R. McCammon. Dust jacket some light wear to back. Slipcased. Signatures of all authors and illustrator laid in. Number 420 of a limited edition of 600.
Book number: 4413
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Sonju, Paul Horror Signed Limited Edition
In shopping cart

More information

FARRIS, JOHN & STEPHEN GALLAGHER & JOE R. LANSDALE
Night Visions 8
Dark Harvest, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165573. First Printing; 1.02 x 9.06 x 6.22 Inches. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 225715
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0913165573 Horror Anthology
In shopping cart

More information

JOE R. LANSDALE
Bad Chili
1997, The Mysterious Press. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR, first edition,stated first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 2752
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1668]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

LANSDALE; JOE R
A Fine Dark Line
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 010818.
Book number: 010818
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

KETCHUM, JACK, DAVID J. SCHOW, GEORGE CLAYTON JOHNSON, PETER CROWTHER, GRAHAM JOYCE, RAY GARTON, DAVID B. SILVA, JOE R. LANSDALE, TERRY LAMSLEY, CHRISTA FAUST, WILLIAM SPENCER, ED GORMAN, RICHARD LAYMON. RICHARD T. CHIZMAR AND WILLIAM SCHAFER, EDITORS
Subterranean Gallery
Burton, Subterranean, 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1892284146) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Fine/Fine, Fine in dust jacket. Signed by all of the contributors and the editors.
Book number: b12389
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 1892284146
In shopping cart

More information

KNOWLES, THOMAS W.& LANSDALE, JOE R.
The West That Was; a Lively and Authoritative Story and Picture Album
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Wings Books, 1993, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0517089297) Hard Bound with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. F/F. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. 320 pagess. Some of the best and most varied illustrations and photos I have seen in such a survey book in thirty years. Edited by the credited Authors, but composed of wonderful writings from Dee Brown, Dale Walker, Don Coldsmith and many, many others. Gift Quality. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 013147
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0517089297
In shopping cart

More information

KNOWLES, THOMAS W. LANSDALE, JOE R.
Wild West Show!
NY, Wings Books. 1994, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fine in near fine dj. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Additional Postage may be required; please inquire, thank you. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 010712
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOONTZ, DEAN R AND F. PAUL WILSON (SIGNED); JOE LANSDALE, ROBERT R. MACAMMON AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS; ( GORMAN, ED AND GREENBERG, MARTIN H., EDITORS).
STALKERS.
New York: Penguin - ROC, (1990.) First thus- a trade paperback. A collection of 19 original tales by 'the masters of terror' SIGNED by TWO authors: Dean Koontz at his novella 'Trapped.' and F. Paul Wilson at 'A Day in the Life. Also includes a novella - Flight by John Coyne - and 16 short stories: The Sacred Fire by Charles de Lint; The Hunt by Richard Laymon; Lizardman by Robert R. McCammon; Getting the Job Done by Rick Hautala; Miss December by Rex Miller; The Stalker of Souls by Edward D. Hoch; Pilots by Joe R. Lansdale and Dan Lowry; What Chelsea Said by Michael Seidman; A Matter of Firing by John Maclay; Jezebel by J. N. Williamson; Mother Tucker by James Kisner; Children of Cain by Al Sarrantonio; Darwinian Facts by Barry Malzberg; A Matter of Principle by Max Allan Collins; Stalker by Ed Gorman, and Riverenos by Trish Janeshutz. 386 pp. Very good- condition (usual toning to the pages, some spotting to the margins of a few pages). ISBN: 0-451-450485
Book number: 32169
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: anthology, 0451450485
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOONTZ, DEAN R., JOE LANSDALE, ROBERT R. MACAMMON AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS; (GORMAN, ED AND GREENBERG, MARTIN H., EDITORS).
STALKERS.
New York: Penguin - ROC, (1990.) Book club edition. SIGNED by Charles De Lint at his story 'The Sacred Fire.' A collection of 19 original tales by 'the masters of terror' Includes 3 novellas: Trapped by Dean R. Koontz; Flight by John Coyne; A Day in the Life by F. Paul Wilson; and 16 short stories: The Hunt by Richard Laymon; Lizardman by Robert R. McCammon; Getting the Job Done by Rick Hautala; Miss December by Rex Miller; The Sacred Fire by Charles de Lint; The Stalker of Souls by Edward D. Hoch; Pilots by Joe R. Lansdale and Dan Lowry; What Chelsea Said by Michael Seidman; A Matter of Firing by John Maclay; Jezebel by J. N. Williamson; Mother Tucker by James Kisner; Children of Cain by Al Sarrantonio; Darwinian Facts by Barry Malzberg; A Matter of Principle by Max Allan Collins; Stalker by Ed Gorman, and Riverenos by Trish Janeshutz. 386 pp. Very good in a good dust jacket (some edgewear to dj). ISBN: 0-451-450485
Book number: 40087
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: anthology, 0451450485
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search