| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Adios! New York: W. Morrow & Company 1930. Authors' Limited Edition. Description: 309 p. Subjects; California - fiction. SIGNED by the author. Near fine copy in the original decorated cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 162382 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Adios! William Morrow, 1930. Author's Limited Edition. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. "Limited to 1500 copies, signed by both authors." Book number: 027681 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Western Americana History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Adios! New York. W. Morrow & Company 1930.Description: 309 p. Subjects; California - fiction. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 113667 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Adios! New York. W. Morrow & Company 1929. 1st Edition. Description: 309 p. Subjects; California - fiction. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 156380 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BLIND BLOODHOUND JUSTICE. New York: HarperCollins, 1998. First printing. Her fourth bloodhound mystery, set in Georgia on the edges of the Okeefenokee Swamp. 274 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-06-0175478 Book number: 36171 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0060175478 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLIND BLOODHOUND JUSTICE. New York: HarperCollins, (1996.) First printing. The second bloodhound mystery, featuring Jo Beth Sidden, set in Georgia on the edges of the Okeefenokee Swamp. 341 pp. Near fine in fine dust jacket. (toning to the pages.) ISBN: 0-06-101088X Book number: 39869 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 006101088X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Bloodhound Justice. New York:, HarperCollins,, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060175478. Signed By Virginia Lanier. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. X, 274 Pp. Fine. Book number: 31122 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery Signed 0060175478 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blind Bloodhound Justice (Bloodhound) HarperCollins, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing of Dust Jacket() ID: mon0000106957 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000106957 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Lanier, Virginia, Women Sleuths, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blind Bloodhound Justice (Bloodhound) HarperCollins, 1998. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition,Like New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, remainder mark on bottom page edge, some light cover and edge handling otherwise a very fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000152649 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000152649 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Lanier, Virginia, Women Sleuths, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Bloodhound Justice HarperCollins. (ISBN: 0-06-017547-8) . 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 152847 USD 25.41 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2019] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0060175478 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Bloodhound Justice New York NY: Harpercollins, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060175478. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings; Asked to look into the decades-old murder of a nanny and child when their convicted killer, who has steadfastly proclaimed his innocence, is released from prison, Jo Beth and her beloved canines are soon hot on the trail of the truth; Ex-Library; 274 pages. Book number: 69418 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Cozies
Keywords: 0060175478 Fiction Mystery 1st Edition Bloodhound Lanier, Virginia Cozy Mystery Dog Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodhound to Die for New York NY: Harpercollins, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060193883. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear; Having ended her relationship with her violent husband, dog trainer and amateur detective Jo Beth Sidden finds herself on the trails of an escaped convict and an elderly woman who has wandered into the Okefenokee Swamp; 228 pages. Book number: 69419 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Cozies
Keywords: 0060193883 Fiction Mystery 1st Edition Bloodhound Lanier, Virginia Cozy Mystery Dog Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death In Bloodhound Red. Saratosa, Florida: Pineapple Press, Inc. 1995. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. This ex library book is clean, it has the usual library markings, but without the card pocket. Interior is clean without tears. There is some tape shadow on the front and back boards and a slight spine slant. It is a stated First Edition. The dust jacket is unclipped and price intact with only light edge wear and a lightly faded strip on the lower edge. At the age of 29, Jo Beth Sidden has realized her dream of owning a kennel, Bloodhounds, Inc. raising and training bloodhounds for search and rescue missions in the Okefenokee Swamp. Ex-Lib; 9 1/4" x 6 1/2"; 461 pages. VG/VG+. Book number: 9087 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Virginia Lanier First Edition Mystery Suspense Bloodhounds | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in Bloodhound Red. Sarasota, Florida: Pineapple Press, 1995. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Jacket has a few short edge-tears, light creasing at edges, still bright and attractive, now protected with acid-free polyester sleeve. Extremities of backstrip are bumped with two tiny tears at top edge. Pages are crisp, tight, book is unread. This is the first state jacket with "Athony" at foot of front panel. Small 4to - 9" to 11". Mystery. First Novel. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Book number: 21294 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in Bloodhound Red (Jo Beth Sidden, No. 1) HarperTorch, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0061010251 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7224061 USD 9.70 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 771]
Keywords: 0061010251 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ten Little Bloodhounds : A Jo Beth Sidden Mystery 1st New York: HarperCollins, 1999. 0060175486. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060175486. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 000874 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0060175486 Georgia Fiction Sidden Beth Fictitious Character Mystery Detective Women First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |