| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 55 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Aan Stille Waters Nasionale Pers, 1930. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket the original red boards are shelf rubbed and worn. the bottom of the book is stained. the front end page has been removed. there is a previous owner's signature and date. the binding is strong. there are some pencil drawings and numbers on the back end pages. the text is in afrikaans -- Chapter 1Book number: 852k USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.25 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 6990] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Beste Spookstories Tafelberg, 1994. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 062403139X. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: jl78 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 062403139x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Donker Spore Nasionale Pers Beperk, 1928. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket the boards are worn and marked. previous owner's signatures. the binding has been carefully repaired. the book is annotated. the front end page has been removed. book is in Afrikaans. (PM) -- Chapter 1Book number: bc55 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Donker Spore Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1957. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: jv30 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doppers En Filistyne Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1952. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit cocked.One inscription.The book is in Afrikaans.Well bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: is41 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doppers en Filistyne Nasionale, 1952. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two inscriptions. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: aq84 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eerste skoffies op die pad van Suid-Afrika Nat. Pers Kaapstad, 1927 3de druk, gebonden, in linnen, geillustreerd, roestvlekjes, verder mooi exemplaar, ZuidAfrikaanstalig. goed. Book number: A-22008 € 85.00 [Appr.: US$ 112.11 | £UK 71.25 | JP¥ 8707] Catalogue: Anderstalig
| In shopping cart More information div> |
.die erwe van ons vaad're 1873-1973 Tafelberg-Uitgewers, 1973. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.There is old tape residue marks.One inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: fp54 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
.die erwe van ons vaad're Tafelberg, 1973. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit sunned and worn. Tightly bound. One gift inscription, a little foxing and insect gnawing. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: dw56 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
.Die Erwe Van Ons Vaad're: 1873 - 1973 Tafelberg, 1974. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Mild tanning.Afrikaans.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: of53 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
.die erwe van ons vaad're 1873 1973 Tafelberg, 1973. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624001865. Very Good. Very Good The jacket and pastedowns are a bit scarred. Internally clean and tightly bound. One sticker -- Chapter 1Book number: 696w USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624001865 | In shopping cart More information div> |
.Die Erwe Van Ons Vaad're 1873 - 1973 Tafelberg, 1973. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Some foxing.No inscription.Book is in afrikaans.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: hs64 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
.die erwe van ons vaad're Tafelberg, 1973. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624001865. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Some tape burn, tanning and rippling. Tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: 670n USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624001865 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essays uit Versamelde Werke Nasionale, 1957. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket Marked and worn - a reading copy. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: dv68 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A First Guide to Afrikaans Nasionale, 1926. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Worn and marked - a reading copy. -- Chapter 1Book number: cj63 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gesange in Afrikaans. Oorgesit en Bewerk Nasionale Pers, 1922. F First Edition. A fine copy in the original dull green textured limp cloth wrappers as issued. An extremely scarce title, especially in such choice state. Book number: 64160 USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 189.75 | £UK 158.75 | JP¥ 19416] Catalogue: SOUTH AFRICAN LITERATURE AFRIKAANS LITURGY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Herrie Op Die Ou Tremspoor Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk Kaapstad, 1953. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and a bit sunned. previous owner's inscription.well bound.book is in Afrikaans.[J.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: pq8 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2175] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Krismiskinders Tafelberg, 1982. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624011674. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Book is in afrikaans.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: jy19 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2175] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624011674 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Laaste van die Takhare Nasionale, 1929. 3rd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. One ownership signature. A little annotating. Soundly bound. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: jx18 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4660] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Laaste van die Takhare en ander Verhoogstukke Tafelberg - Uitgewers, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good the jacket is a bit torn and worn. creasing. a bit marked. tanning. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.] -- Chapter 1Book number: is11 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Laastevan die Takhare Tafelberg, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is minimally rubbed. Pencil notations and some tape residue; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: s300 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Africana
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Lig van Verre Dae 1752 Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1949. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.A few inscriptions.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: ph22 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Lig van Verre Dae 1752 Nasionale, 1925. Softcover, Soft cover, Poor. Marked and worn. A reading copy. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: aq77 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Loelloeraai Nasionale Boekhandel, 1954. 5th or later Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket Part of the spine is bumped. The boards are worn. Well bound. There is no inscription. Book in Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: bj67 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2175] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Loeloeraai Nasionale, 1961. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket A reading copy. -- Chapter 1Book number: 792e USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2175]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page