ascending
descending
found: 14 books

LE DEBAT, JACK LANG, ALAIN ROGER, MICHEL CONAN, AUGUSTIN BERQUE, LUCIEN CHABASON, JOHN DIXON HUNT, BERNARD KALAORA, PIERRE LAMAISON ET YVES RENAUDIN, YOSHIO NAKAMURA, PHILIPPE NYS, GÉRARD SIMON, ELISABETH LEBOVICI, EDOUARD POMMIER, PIERRE ROSENBERG, ANTOI
Le Débat, Histoire, Politique, Société. N° 65, mai-août 1991. Contient entre autres : Au-Delà du Paysage Moderne : De paysage en outre-pays, par Augustin Berque (10 pages). Histoire et Nature du Paysage : Le paysage occidental. Rétrospective et propesctive, par Alain Roger (15 pages). Généalogie du paysage, par Michel Conan (14 pages).
Paris, Gallimard, 1991. Contient aussi :Le paysage, affaire de temps, par Gérard Simon (8 pages). Autres Voies, autres Vues : Le paysage américain est-il devenu non européen ?, par John Dixon Hunt (15 pages).Tradition paysagère et post-modernité au Japon, par Yoshio Nakamura (13 pages). Constructions : Le paysage comme organisation d'un référent sensible, par Bernard Lassus (18 pâges). Politique du Paysage : Peut-on paysager un pays comme la France, ?, par Lucien Chabason (8 pages). Autour du Patrimoine : Des livres, des musées et des arts. Entretien avec Jack Lang (10 pages). Que faire des arts et traditions populaires ?, par Jean Cuisenier (14 pages). Où en est l'histoire de l'art en France ?, : Jean -Paul Bouillon, Françoise Cachin, Stéphane Guégan, Elisabeth Lebovici, Pierre Rosenberg, Antoine Schnapper, etc...(52 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (18,5X26cm), pp., broché. Bon état.
¶ Au-Delà du Paysage Moderne : De paysage en outre-pays, par Augustin Berque (10 pages). Histoire et Nature du Paysage : Le paysage occidental. Rétrospective et propesctive, par Alain Roger (15 pages). Généalogie du paysage, par Michel Conan (14 pages).Le paysage, affaire de temps, par Gérard Simon (8 pages). Autres Voies, autres Vues : Le paysage américain est-il devenu non européen ?, par John Dixon Hunt (15 pages).Tradition paysagère et post-modernité au Japon, par Yoshio Nakamura (13 pages). Constructions : Le paysage comme organisation d'un référent sensible, par Bernard Lassus (18 pâges). Politique du Paysage : Peut-on paysager un pays comme la France, ?, par Lucien Chabason (8 pages). Autour du Patrimoine : Des livres, des musées et des arts. Entretien avec Jack Lang (10 pages). Que faire des arts et traditions populaires ?, par Jean Cuisenier (14 pages). Où en est l'histoire de l'art en France ?, : Jean -Paul Bouillon, Françoise Cachin, Stéphane Guégan, Elisabeth Lebovici, Pierre Rosenberg, Antoine Schnapper, etc...(52 pages)
Book number: 2144
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
In shopping cart

More information

SIMON LANG'S
All the God"S of Elsernon - 15339
Avon Science Fiction Original. 1973. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction - (SF30B). Good.
Book number: sf1353
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: novel, literature, msytery, adventure, suspense, aliens, moon, planets, star, galaxy,
In shopping cart

More information

SIMON LANG
All the Gods of Eisernon
Avon, 1973. Paperback. Creased spine , Good.
Book number: 00035253
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 342]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LANG, SIMON (PSEUDONYM OF DARLENE HARTMAN)
All the Gods of Eisernon
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-15339-4) . 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Darlene Hartman. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 808340
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380153394
In shopping cart

More information

LANG, SIMON
The Elluvon Gift
New York, Avon, 1975. Paperback, 155 pages. Good condition.
Book number: 41167
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LANG, SIMON (PSEUDONYM OF DARLENE HARTMAN)
The Elluvon Gift
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-26518-4) . 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Darlene Hartman. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 180888
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380265184
In shopping cart

More information

LANG, SIMON
The Elluvon Gift
NY: Avon, 1975. 1st Avon Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Illustrated by Berley. 155 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Faint front hinge crease. No spine crease. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover. An injured alien brings a priceless legacy - and the terror of the unknown! A Science Fiction Adventure.. Very Good+ .
Book number: 10834
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

LANG, JACK AND SIMON, PETER
The New York Mets: Twenty-Five Years of Baseball Magic
NY: Henry Holt, 1986. 1st printing. oversize PB. ISBN: 0805000542. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 114468
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0805000542 Baseball 0-8050-0054-2
In shopping cart

More information

LANG, SIMON
Timeslide
New York, Ace, 1993. (ISBN: 0441809286) Paperback, 260 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 41165
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441809286
In shopping cart

More information

LANG, SIMON
Timeslide
Ace, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Herring, Michael - cover art. Very Good. 1st printing, very good copy, pages clean, binding tight. 1993 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 260 pp. "In search of rare historical data, the crew of the USS Skipjack go back in time to observe Earth during World War II and the planet Eisernon on the eve of its devastating One-Day War.".
Book number: 1533547
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Herring, Michael - cover art Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LANG, SIMON (PSEUDONYM OF DARLENE HARTMAN) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY MICHAEL HERRING.)
The Trumpets of Tagan
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-82576-1) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Darlene Hartman. Cover illustration by Michael Herring. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 141641
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441825761
In shopping cart

More information

LANG, SIMON (PSEUDONYM OF DARLENE HARTMAN) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY MICHAEL HERRING.)
The Trumpets of Tagan
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-82576-1) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Darlene Hartman. Cover illustration by Michael Herring. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 680270
USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441825761
In shopping cart

More information

LANG, SIMON
Trumpets of Tagan
Ace, 1992. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, very good copy, pages clean, binding tight. 1992 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 258 pp. "When the only child of the empire's heir is kidnapped, the U.S.S. Skipjack's captain must act fast, especially when he discovers that the child's alien father is his second officer.".
Book number: 1533541
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

LANG SIMON
THE TRUNPETS OF TAGAN
Ace Books, 1992. 1st printing, a militaristic sf novel. Paperback. 0441825761. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FN07/206
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 0441825761
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search