| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Harlequin Historical, Western Series, No. 518, 546, 553 and 558: Molly's Hero; Bride on the Run; Longshadow's Woman; Night Hawk's Bride (Return to Tyler) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. (4) pbs,light wear/soil; 546,553) Good,crease at spine,small crease at corners,nick at spine ends,name on 1st pg; 558) crease at spine/upper front corner; Tyler Prequel; (Return to Tyler) (Harlequin Historical, Western Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 55423 USD 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP„ 1350] Catalogue: Romance; Historical; Western
Keywords: Fiction Romance Historical Return to Tyler Harlequin Historical, Western Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Short Stories on Photography: The Joseph and Elaine Monsen Collection at the Henry Art Gallery Seattle: Henry Art Gallery, 2002. Paperback. Square 4to, 88pp. With many color and b&w photos. Clean, tight trade paperback in bright, near fine wraps. Book number: 50821 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Invitation to Philosophical Thinking Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Inc. 1972. (ISBN: 0155469029) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Philosophy. General rading wear, corner folds, slight edge curling, 178 pages. Very Good. Book number: 021255 GBP 8.36 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.11 | JP„ 1041] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy Introductions 0155469029 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Philosophical Thinking : An Introduction New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace & World, 1965. Hardcover. 2-tone cloth hardcover (beige spine/dark blue boards) w/light blue spine title & silver front title,light wear/soil,touch more at extremities,tag residue on front,names/notes on endpapers,light markings/underlining in text,remaining pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 52441 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: Education Philosophy Non-Fiction Education / Instructional Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
James Welwood Physician to the Glorious Revolution Da Capo Press, 1998. Hardcover. 8vo. 288 pp. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. S92. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket . Book number: 49435 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794] Catalogue: Science
| In shopping cart More information div> |
JAMES WELWOOD. Physician to the Glorious Revolution. Pennsylvania: Combined Publishing, (1998). 8vo. 1st edition. 288 pp (including Index). Green cloth binding with gold spine lettering. Green dust jacket., NF/NF. Book number: 25751 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP„ 1311]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
James Welwood: Physician to the Glorious Revolution Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Combined Books, 1996. Soft cover. 288 pages. Previously owned but a sound tight clean hardback in dust wrapper.. Good . Book number: 040785 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP„ 1370]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Publishing and Medicine in Early Modern England Rochester, University of Rochester Press. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1580461190). Cloth, 8vo. xiii, 282 pp. illus. As new copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 003261 CAD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 63.38 | £UK 40.5 | JP„ 5035] Catalogue: Printing and Publishing
Keywords: Books About Books, Printing and Publishing, Medicine 1580461190 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Textual Healing. Essays on Medieval and Early Modern Medicine. Leiden, Brill, 2005. XVII,287 pp. Hardcover. (Studies in Medieval and Reformation Traditions 110) Book number: 225687 € 69.50 [Appr.: US$ 87.27 | £UK 55.75 | JP„ 6933]
Keywords: Medical History Medisch Geschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
AFRICA - MACKENNA'S PROMISE ISBN : 2280161753. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN LES HISTORIQUES HARLEQUIN N° 58. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 342 pages. ¶ Traduction de M. Villani et N. Gassie. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90118895 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
AFRICA 1996. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782280161756. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Les Historiques n°58,Editions Harlequin,Paris,1996,342 pages,trčs bon état. Trčs bon. Book number: 016599 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Keywords: 9782280161756 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apache Fire Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1998, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290365) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Pino. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1998. Appears unread, bright, crisp, unfaded, small price tag lift colorchip on front. (Very Good -). Book number: 003256 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Western
Keywords: Historical Romance Fiction: : Romance: : Historical0373290365 Pino | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Borrowed Bride New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780373295203. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/upper rear corner; (Harlequin Historical, Western Ser, No. 920) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 282 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 218422 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 396] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 9780373295203 Fiction Romance Historical Harlequin Historical Western Lane, Elizabeth Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drums of Darkness New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1981. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0515056642. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper corners,nick at spine ends,initials on front cover,chkmark on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 24193 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 396]
Keywords: 0515056642 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hal Gye - the Man and His Work. Angus & Robertson, North Ryde NSW, 1986. 353 pp, tinted end-papers, coloured plates, b&w illustrations, gift inscription on front end-paper, else very good copy in like, illustrated d/j. Book number: 187159 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP„ 1942]
Keywords: australia art biography c j dennis sentimental bloke | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hal Gye The Man and His Work Angus & Robertson, North Ryde, 1986. Fine in like dustwrapper. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 11424 AUD 25.20 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.64 | £UK 15.75 | JP„ 1957]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hal Gye: The Man and His Work Angus & Robertson, Sydney, 1986. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; Painting; Australia; Australian Art & Architecture; ISBN: 0207149003. ISBN/EAN: 9780207149009. Inventory No: 13298. Book number: 13298 AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 33.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP„ 2641] Catalogue: Art & Design
Keywords: Art & Design; Painting; Australia; Australian Art & Architecture; Painting | In shopping cart More information div> |
HAL GYE. The Man and His Work. (North Ryde), Angus & Robertson, (1986). Cloth, two labels(?) removed from fly else fine in d/w, illust., pp. 353. ISBN 0 207 14900 3. Book number: 31426 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 699]
Keywords: Australia Hal Gye fiction literature illustration biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Her Dearest Enemy New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373293542. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, nick at lower spine, initial on 1st pg; (Harlequin Historical, Western Ser, No. 754) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 299 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 204079 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 396] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 0373293542 Contemporary Romance Books General Aas Historical General Aas Harlequin Historicals General Aas Mass Market | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lydia New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373289022. Pb, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine; (Harlequin Historical Ser, No. 302) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 299 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 215984 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 396] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 0373289022 Fiction Romance Harlequin Historical Historical Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Microcomputer Management & Maintenance for Libraries , . Meckler, 1990 (hardback, no dj, x-lib w/usual markings, o/w good cond) Book number: 29917 USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 674] Catalogue: Library Science
| In shopping cart More information div> |
OUR UNCLE CHARLIE. "And that's the way she goes". Adelaide, Rigby, (1964). Cloth, v.g. in rubbed and sl. torn d/w, illust., pp. 189. ¶ Humorous novel, illustrated by Paul Rigby. Book number: 83272 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1165]
Keywords: Australia Australian literature fiction novel humour Paul Rigby | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Pageant of Bible Plays.Book 3. The Coming of The Messiah. Surrey: Robert Denholm House, 1965. 1st ed. "This collection of plays is intended for use in Day School and Sunday School, and also for any other groups of young people". Pp 123, + 1 map. Spotting to pages. P/b. G+. Book number: 8395 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623] Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: Lane Pageant Bible Plays Book 3 Coming Messiah Day Sunday Drama A0877 Drama | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Regency Christmas Present : Five Stories New York, Signet. 1999. (ISBN: 0-451-19877-8) Pbk. Anthology of romance stories for Christmas : [1] Heart's Desire by Allison Lane [2] Christmas Wish List by Barbara Metzger [3] An Object of Charity by Carla Kelly [4] A Christmas Canvas by Elizabeth Fairchild [5] The Last gift by Edith Layton. Very Good. Book number: 14932 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 596] Catalogue: Regency Romances
Keywords: Christmas Christmas 0451198778 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shawnee Bride New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373290926. pb,light wear/soil; (Harlequin Historical Ser, No. 492) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 28172 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 396] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 0373290926 Fiction Romance Historical Harlequin Historical Series Lane, Elizabeth Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |