| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 43 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Until Tomorrow Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 385266 USD 19.22 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1527] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Select Editions, Vol. 1 2004: The Forever Year; Cold Pursuit; Lover's Lane; Temporary Sanity. Pleasantiville, New York, The Reader's Digest Association, 2004. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Book number: 326983F USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Condensed Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
After All Jove Books 2001 Paperback, 336pp. "A hardened ranch owner and former outlaw hires a dance hall girl posing as a lady to help raise his nephew, but they both hide their pasts until their hearts force them to trust each other with the truth. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780515115017). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 546877 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780515115017 9780515115017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Moon Jove Books. (ISBN: 9780515125276) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0003584 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780515125276 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Moon New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Publications, 1999. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 051512527X. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, nick at lower spine, initials on 1st pg; (Jove Historical Romance Ser. ) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 323 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 218865 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 051512527x Fiction Romance Historical Jove Historical Romance Series Landis, Jill Marie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Come Spring Jove. 1992. (ISBN: 9780515108613) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0074401 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780515108613 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA DANSEUSE DE SALOON - AFTER ALL ISBN : 2277242152. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°4215. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 251 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par N. Dallain. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90065251 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day Dreamer New York: Jove Books, 1996. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0515119482. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Jove Historical Romance Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 399 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 219489 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 0515119482 Fiction Historical Romance Jove Historical Romance Series Landis, Jill Marie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flucht Aus New Orleans - Historical Gold 72 Cora Verlag Hamburg 1997.. Paperback ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Flucht Aus New Orleans - Historical Gold 72 Landis, Jill Marie: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU382946 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.04 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'HERITAGE DE JADE - JADE ISBN : 2277234494. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°3449. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 382 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par M. Fages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90064453 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Historical Gold Band 72 - Flucht Aus New Orleans Cora Verlag Hamburg 01.01.1997. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU057058 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Homecoming: Historical Romance Steeple Hill. 2008. (ISBN: 0373786247) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. GOOD paperback, spine creases, binding tight, slight spine slant, shiny, clean, no interior markings or wear. Historical romance, fiction. 311 pgs. FC703490. Good. Book number: 703490 USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 158] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Historical Romance 0373786247 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jade Berkley Publishing Group. 1991. (ISBN: 9780515105919) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0002937 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780515105919 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just Once (Jove Historical Romance Ser. ) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Publications, 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0515120626. pb,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper rear corner,spine label,last pg excised w/card pocket,last 2 pgs lower edge clipped,libstamp on pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 40295 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0515120626 Fiction Romance Historical History Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Chance Jove. 1995. Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0058792 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Romance
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Chance Jove 1995 Paperback, 1pp. "Refusing to wear black again after mourning her late husband for one year, widow Rachel McKenna hopes to start her life over and scandalizes the whole town when she takes up with legendary gunfighter Lane Cassidy. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780515117608). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 525847 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780515117608 9780515117608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lover's Lane. New York, Ballantine Books, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 373. Book number: MASTER099907I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Lover's Lane Ballantine Books, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing of Dust Jacket() Readers everywhere treasure bestselling author Jill Marie Landis for her tender love stories set against the splendid landscapes of the past. Now, Landis has written her first contemporary novel—a deeply emotional tale of acceptance and forgiveness, the bonds between mothers and sons, and the miracle of finding love for the first time. For six years Carly Nolan has built a life for herself and her son Christopher, never getting too close to anyone. Nobody in the sleepy little beach community suspects she is running—from the mistakes she made in her youth, the memory of her fiancé Rick and his unexpected death, and the rich, powerful people who want to take away her child. She has carefully concealed her troubled past from the folks in the isolated haven of Twilight Cove. Until now. Private investigator Jake Montgomery has been looking for elusive Caroline Graham since the day she disappeared with Rick’s baby. All Jake w ID: mon0000106958 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000106958 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Landis, Jill Marie, Contemporary, Romantic Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lover's Lane. NY, Ballantine, (2003). BCE. VG in VG DJ. For 6 years, Carly has built a life for herself and her son. No one suspects she is running from her deceased finance's. family who want to take away her child. Book number: BOOKS041883I USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lovers' Lane NY: Ballantine, 2003. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 0345453328. First Printing. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 187466 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0345453328 Fiction Romance 0-345-45332-8 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Loving Hearts Diamond, New York, 1992. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Good. Four romance stories celebrating Valentine's Day. Book in good condition with spine creases, store stamps, short tear at bottom of spine, red inked line on bottom edge. General shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 001201 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Valentine Romance Anthology Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magnolia Creek New York, Ballantine. 2002, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Uncorrected Proof, As New; 367 pages; Bound galley stated; As New in glossy blue and white printed paper wrappers. Book number: 002211 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311] Catalogue: Fiction ARCs
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Magnolia Creek Ivy Books. 2003. (ISBN: 9780345440426) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0008404 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780345440426 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magnolia Creek New York: Ivy Books, 2003. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345440420. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 398 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 220371 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 0345440420 Fiction Landis, Jill Marie Romance Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | La maîtresse audacieuse J'ai lu, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, clean, tigh, unmarked, no spine creases, cover crease. ID: mon0000153580 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000153580 USD 9.89 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |