| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Camelot in Orbit DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-417-6) . 1978, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. DAW Collector # 315. (Arthurian, Science Fiction). Book number: 295698 USD 11.15 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 886] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian, Science Fiction 0879974176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Camelot in Orbit DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-417-6) . 1978, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Sticker pull, front panel. DAW Collector # 315. (Arthurian, Science Fiction). Book number: 296803 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian, Science Fiction 0879974176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spain:The Unfinished Revolution! Baldwin Park.CA, The Camelot Publishing Co. 1972, First Edition. Hard Cover. 451 pages. Jacket is in Fair condition, there is some general wear, but still presentable. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Years of research and study has laid the groundwork for this book. Landis has so thoroughly examined digested and projected the mood and temper of the time. Fine/Fair. Book number: 021623 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: History - Europe
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abraham Lincoln Brigade New York: Citadel Press, (1967). Illus. with photos. 8vo. xx, 677 p. Red cloth. 1st ed. #596/1500 copies specially bound for the Veterans of the Abraham Lincoln Brigade. Library stamp on title page, label removed from spine, stain at top of rear cover; else very good.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 54578 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787] Catalogue: Social Movements
Keywords: Spanish Civil War Communism Stalinism Anti-fascism Veterans of the Abraham Lincoln Brigade | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abraham Lincoln Brigade New York: Citadel Press, (1967). Illus. with photos. xx, 677 p. Red cloth. 1st ed. #451/1500 copies. Near Fine in d/j worn at extremities, few tears.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 2040 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Social Movements
Keywords: Spanish Civil War Communism Stalinism Anti-fascism | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abraham Lincoln Brigade: A definitive History of the American Volunteers Who Fought for the Spanish republic, 1936-1939 The Citadel, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback has some light edge cover handling. Has some light rubbing. Spine has some tear and wrinkle marks. Pages has age toning. ID: mon0000067691 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000067691 USD 40.95 [Appr.: EURO 32.75 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3253]
Keywords: Subjects, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Camelot in Orbit Daw Books, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Maitz, Don - cover art. Very Good. Nice copy with mild shelf wear to pictorial wraps, text unmarked, binding tight. 1978 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 175 pp. "Arthur Harold Landis (born Birmingham, Alabama 1917 died of bone cancer in Los Angeles January 1986) was a fantasy, fiction and non-fiction author.". Book number: 1529226 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Maitz, Don - cover art Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Camelot in Orbit. New York. Daw Books, Inc. 1978. 1st Printing. Paperback. 175pp. Covers worn. Edges and corners rubbed, bumped and dusty. Stamp on endpaper and cover. Fair. Book number: 102574 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Camelot in Orbit Daw, 1978. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0879974176. The wonders of swords and sorcery with science adventure of high space. A world of knights and ladies, of dungeons and dragons. Store stamp and some edge, cover wear. A Daw original. Never before in paperback. Daw No. 315. Good . Book number: 372 USD 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 40] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0879974176 Sci-Fi Science Fiction Witchcraft Galactic Traveller Dragons a World Called Camelot Camelot in Orbit | In shopping cart More information div> |
CAMELOT IN ORBIT. Daw Books, New York, 1978, 1st edn. US, paperback original, 175pp, half tone frontis, [i] ads., pictorial upper wrapper by Don Maitz, edges coloured, spine sun darkened, slanted and lightly creased, rubbed at extrems., old ink price upper wrapper, good, Book number: 31977 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Fiction - Science, Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: science fiction fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Camelot in orbit daw books, 1978. reprint edition. paperback. 0879974176. near fine paperback copy. Book number: FN0230/098 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0879974176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Camelot in Orbit DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-417-6) . 1978, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. DAW Collector # 315. (Arthurian, Science Fiction). Book number: 902697 USD 12.91 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1026] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian, Science Fiction 0879974176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coven 13 : #4, March 1970. Los Angeles CA:: Camelot, 1970. Book. S Binding is Soft cover. . Wrappers, 146pp. While it only lasted 4 issues in this format before being sold and retitled "Witchcraft & Sorcery", and had only a few big name contributors, the quality of writing in this magazine was always quite high. It's a shame it didn't succeed. Clean, tight, sound copy. Natural yellowing to pages. Previous owner has written a series of numbers on the contents page. Slight rubbing to back cover. Faint moisture stain to upper forecorner of some pages. Binding is Binding is Digest. Very Good Minus. Book number: sw90 USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 674]
Keywords: Magazine Fiction Horror Witchcraft Occult Supernatural | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coven 13 : #3, January 1970. Los Angeles CA:: Camelot, 1970. Book. S Binding is Soft cover. . Wrappers, 146pp. While it only lasted 4 issues in this format before being sold and retitled "Witchcraft & Sorcery", and had only a few big name contributors, the quality of writing in this magazine was always quite high. It's a shame it didn't succeed. This is issue #3 though the contents page lists it as #2. Clean, tight, sound copy. Natural yellowing to pages. Previous owner has written a series of numbers on the contents page. Some rippling and faint moisture stain to back cover. Binding is Binding is Digest. Very Good Minus. Book number: sw89 USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 674]
Keywords: Magazine Fiction Horror Witchcraft Occult Supernatural | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coven 13 January 1970 Vol. 1 No. 3 Los Angeles: Camelot Publishing Company, 1970. First Edition. Printed wrappers. A very good copy. Stories by James R. Keaveny, Alan Caillou, Ron Goulart, Robert E. Howard, Dennis Quinn and others. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10475 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Witchcraft Supernatural | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coven 13 November 1969 Vol. 1 No. 2 Los Angeles: Camelot Publishing Company, 1969. First Edition. Printed wrappers. Corner crease on back cover. A very good copy. Stories by James R. Keaveny, Joseph Harris, Harlan Ellison and others. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10474 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Witchcraft Supernatural | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coven 13 : #1, September 1969. Los Angeles CA:: Camelot, 1969. Book. S Binding is Soft cover. . Wrappers, 146pp. While it only lasted 4 issues in this format before being sold and retitled "Witchcraft & Sorcery", and had only a few big name contributors, the quality of writing in this magazine was always quite high. It's a shame it didn't succeed. Clean, tight, sound copy. Little bit of rippling to back cover. Natural yellowing to pages. Previous owner has written a series of numbers on the contents page. Binding is Binding is Digest. Very Good Minus. Book number: sw87 USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 674]
Keywords: Magazine Fiction Horror Witchcraft Occult Supernatural | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coven 13 : #2, November 1969. Los Angeles CA:: Camelot, 1969. Book. S Binding is Soft cover. . Wrappers, 146pp. While it only lasted 4 issues in this format before being sold and retitled "Witchcraft & Sorcery", and had only a few big name contributors, the quality of writing in this magazine was always quite high. It's a shame it didn't succeed. Clean, tight, sound copy. Natural yellowing to pages. Previous owner has written a series of numbers on the contents page. Slight rippling and moisture stain to back cover. Binding is Binding is Digest. Very Good Minus. Book number: sw88 USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 674]
Keywords: Magazine Fiction Horror Witchcraft Occult Supernatural | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coven 13 September 1969 Vol. 1 No. 1 Los Angeles: Camelot Publishing Company, 1969. First Edition. Printed wrappers. Pressure creases along the spine and corner creases on front cover. A very good copy. Stories by James R. Keaveny, Richard P. Flanagan, Alan Caillou and others. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10477 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Witchcraft Supernatural | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coven 13 March 1970 Vol. 1 No. 4 Los Angeles: Camelot Publishing Company, 1970. First Edition. Printed wrappers. Nick to spine heel. A very good copy. Stories by James R. Keaveny, B. Saunders, Bill Pronzini and others. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10476 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Witchcraft Supernatural | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in the Olive Groves: American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War 1936-1939 Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A., Paragon House, 1988. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good. 254 pgs., tight, clean copy -- Book CrazyBook number: 67144 USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 844] Catalogue: History::Military History
Keywords: Spain History Civil War 1936 155778051x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in the Olive Groves American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War 1936-1939 NY, Paragon House. 1989, First Edition. First Printing. Near fine in near fine dj. Book number: 019047 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Spanish Civil War
| In shopping cart More information div> |
HOME TO AVALON daw books 505, 1982. 1st printing. "Paperback. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/086" GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Home - to Avalon; a World Called Camelot (2 Books) NY: Daw, 1982. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0879977787. Illustrated by Kelly, Ken W.. 223 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Light reading creases. Just a bit of rub to cover. Solid, clean. Avalon the Forbidden World was the only Terra-type planet ever to be discovered. But when the scattered remnants of Earth's people sought to migrate there, superstitution and politics blocked them. Daw Books Original No 505; A World Called Camelot, DAW UE1418, ISBN: 0879974184. Great Reading.. Very Good+ . Book number: 7146 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0879977787 0879974184 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Home-To Avalon DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-778-7) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. DAW Collector # 505. (Arthurian, Science Fiction). Book number: 905165 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian, Science Fiction 0879977787 | In shopping cart More information div> |