| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 82 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Das Vortex Fiasko Gustav Lübbe Verlag GmbH, Bergisch Gladbach, 1988 . Bastei Lübbe Taschenbuch, 414 Seiten. Zustand: befriedigend. Block schräg, Papier gebräunt, deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, etwas fleckig Das Buch - Das Vortex Fiasko - von Jon Land wurde von Uwe Anton ins Deutsche übersetzt ISBN: 340413169x. Book number: BU005392 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die achte Fanfare. Polit- Thriller. gelesen, aber gutes Ex., nur vord. Cover kleinere Lagerspuren - Bastei Lübbe-TB. (2. Aufl. 1990); 429 Seiten ISBN/ISSN 3404132521. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-11282 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3404132521 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Alabaster-Agent, Polit-Thriller LÜBBE insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404131991. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU320098 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alpha Deception Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-13118-1) . 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 915691 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0449131181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ansel Adams: Singular Images Dobbs Ferry, NY, Morgan & Morgan. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0871000466) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Exhibition Catalogue, 53 pp. illus.; 26 cm. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York. Firm binding, clean text. Corner crease/back corner, otherwise as new. Very Good. Book number: 007704 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Genre & Subject::Landscape
Keywords: 0871000466 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ansel Adams Singular Images A Collection of Polaroid Land Photographs Little, Brown & Company. 1989, Sixth Printing. Soft Back, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 53 b/w photographs. A good, clean copy. Very Good. Book number: 065636 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Photography Photographs Photos Camera Art Artists Polaroid Ansel-Adams Landscape | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Diamonds New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 2003. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0765341484. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 39432 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0765341484 Fiction Mystery Detective Kamal Ben Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Diamonds New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 2002, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0765302268) Hard Cover. A solid tight clean carefully read copy. The 25.95 jacket has a short tear at the base of the rear fold. Ben Kamal. Fine/N-Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 024441 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Kamal Ben 0765302268 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood diamonds. New York, Forge, c2002,. Hardcover. Very good condition in very good d.j. 383pp. 25 cm. 0765302268. Signed by the author for a bookseller Book number: 25617 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Autographed Books Fiction Mysteries 0765302268 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Widows Forge Books, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765305992. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by author on the inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1005767 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
Keywords: 0765305992 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Widows Forge, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9780765345264. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1572142 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780765345264 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BLUE WIDOWS New York, Forge Books 2003, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 0765305992 ¶ 1.28 x 9.6 x 6.4 Inches; 384 pages; Prior owner wrote in bold black letters: "Finished" and a date on the title page. Book number: 39146 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 870] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
Keywords: United States World Literature Literature & Fiction Contemporary Thrillers Mystery & Thrillers Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue Land, Jon Action & Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Widows Forge Books, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9780765345264. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U819868 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780765345264 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Council of Ten New York NY: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1987. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0449131173. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 345 pages. Book number: 19424 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Suspense And Thrillers
Keywords: 0449131173 Land, Jon Mystery Fiction Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Council of Ten Fawcett Book Group. 1987. (ISBN: 9780449131176) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0006123 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780449131176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day of the Delphi Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53434-4) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 103633 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0812534344 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Simple Forge Books, 1998. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, FIrst Edition, signed and dated 6/20/98 by the author on the title page. - JP ID: mon0000146445 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000146445 USD 12.58 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Simple. New York, Tom Doherty Associates, c1998, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 319p. Signed by the author. Book number: 013367 USD 21.10 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1676] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction Autographed Books First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eighth Trumpet Fawcett 1989 Paperback, 400pp. "THE MURDER It spite of the tightest high-tech security ever conceived, billionaire Jordan Lime is savagely killed by a weapon that tears him apart limb by limb with grim, laserlike efficiency. THE CONSPIRACY An army unlike any other has fired its first shot. In its ranks are the world's most vicious killers, fortified by a super-advanced arsenal against which there is no defense. THE THREAT It is a madman's plan to conquer the earth by destroying it. He will unleash the devastating powers of the atom and let the cataclysmic wrath of nature do the rest. THE STRUGGLE Battle lines are drawn. Against the ultimate tyranny stands freedom's forces -- led by Jared Kimberlain, the one the world turns to when it's in trouble -- prepared to match evil shock for shock, blow for blow. THE EIGHTH TRUMPET From New York to Washington, D.C. from London to the Mediterranean island of Malta, and on to the frozen wastes of Antarctica, the demented plot unfolds. It will reach its terrifying climax on a day set aside for celebration -- a day that may mark the end of humankind . ", (ISBN: 9780449133989). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 522406 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780449133989 9780449133989 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eighth Trumpet New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1989. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0449133982. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/rear cover,small crease at front corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 24754 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0449133982 Fiction Espionage Thrillers Kimberlain Jared Fictitious Character Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eighth Trumpet Fawcett, 1989-01-30. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 091213067 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eighth Trumpet New York USA, Fawcett Gold Medal, 1989. First Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0449133982 Paperback Fair. Some wear and crease to corner cover. Start with an army of superkillers. Arm them with tomorrow's high-tech arsenal. Now try to stop them. 400 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 040896 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: FICTION ESPIONAGE THRILLERS KIMBERLAIN JARED | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fires of Midnight New York: Forge, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312859716. About new book, unmarked, in lightly rubbed dj.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 15033 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0312859716 Fiction Action Technological Terrorists Women | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fires of Midnight Forge. 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery, Biological Weapons). Book number: 066207 USD 21.82 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1733] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Biological Weapons | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fires of Midnight. New York: Forge/ Tom Doherty Assoc., 1985. 8vo. Cloth. First edition, First printing. Fine in fine dj. As new. ¶ Terrorists strike with a deadly virus at a suburban Massachusetts Mall killing two thousand. Book number: 12236 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page