ascending
descending
found: 82 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

LAND JON
Das Vortex Fiasko
Gustav Lübbe Verlag GmbH, Bergisch Gladbach, 1988 . Bastei Lübbe Taschenbuch, 414 Seiten. Zustand: befriedigend. Block schräg, Papier gebräunt, deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, etwas fleckig Das Buch - Das Vortex Fiasko - von Jon Land wurde von Uwe Anton ins Deutsche übersetzt ISBN: 340413169x.
Book number: BU005392
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LAND, JON
Die achte Fanfare. Polit- Thriller.
gelesen, aber gutes Ex., nur vord. Cover kleinere Lagerspuren - Bastei Lübbe-TB. (2. Aufl. 1990); 429 Seiten ISBN/ISSN 3404132521. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr.
Book number: GP-11282
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3404132521
In shopping cart

More information

LAND, JON
Der Alabaster-Agent, Polit-Thriller
LÜBBE insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404131991. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU320098
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAND, JON
The Alpha Deception
Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-13118-1) . 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 915691
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0449131181
In shopping cart

More information

LAND, EDWIN HERBERT, AND MCALPIN, DAVID H., AND HOLMES, JON, AND ADAMS, ANSEL
Ansel Adams: Singular Images
Dobbs Ferry, NY, Morgan & Morgan. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0871000466) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Exhibition Catalogue, 53 pp. illus.; 26 cm. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York. Firm binding, clean text. Corner crease/back corner, otherwise as new. Very Good.
Book number: 007704
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0871000466
In shopping cart

More information

EDWIN LAND, DAVID H. MCALPIN, JON HOLMES, AND ANSEL ADAMS
Ansel Adams Singular Images A Collection of Polaroid Land Photographs
Little, Brown & Company. 1989, Sixth Printing. Soft Back, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 53 b/w photographs. A good, clean copy. Very Good.
Book number: 065636
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Photography Photographs Photos Camera Art Artists Polaroid Ansel-Adams Landscape
In shopping cart

More information

LAND, JON
Blood Diamonds
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 2003. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0765341484. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 39432
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0765341484 Fiction Mystery Detective Kamal Ben Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

LAND, JON
Blood Diamonds
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 2002, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0765302268) Hard Cover. A solid tight clean carefully read copy. The 25.95 jacket has a short tear at the base of the rear fold. Ben Kamal. Fine/N-Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 024441
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Kamal Ben 0765302268
In shopping cart

More information

LAND, JON.
Blood diamonds.
New York, Forge, c2002,. Hardcover. Very good condition in very good d.j. 383pp. 25 cm. 0765302268. Signed by the author for a bookseller
Book number: 25617
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Autographed Books Fiction Mysteries 0765302268
In shopping cart

More information

JON LAND
The Blue Widows
Forge Books, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765305992. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by author on the inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 1005767
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
Keywords: 0765305992
In shopping cart

More information

LAND, JON
The Blue Widows
Forge, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9780765345264. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1572142
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780765345264
In shopping cart

More information

LAND, JON
THE BLUE WIDOWS
New York, Forge Books 2003, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 0765305992
¶ 1.28 x 9.6 x 6.4 Inches; 384 pages; Prior owner wrote in bold black letters: "Finished" and a date on the title page.
Book number: 39146
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 870]
Keywords: United States World Literature Literature & Fiction Contemporary Thrillers Mystery & Thrillers Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue Land, Jon Action & Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

LAND, JON
The Blue Widows
Forge Books, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9780765345264. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U819868
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9780765345264
In shopping cart

More information

LAND, JON
Council of Ten
New York NY: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1987. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0449131173. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 345 pages.
Book number: 19424
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0449131173 Land, Jon Mystery Fiction Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

JON LAND
The Council of Ten
Fawcett Book Group. 1987. (ISBN: 9780449131176) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0006123
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780449131176
In shopping cart

More information

LAND, JON
Day of the Delphi
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53434-4) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 103633
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0812534344
In shopping cart

More information

JON LAND
Dead Simple
Forge Books, 1998. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, FIrst Edition, signed and dated 6/20/98 by the author on the title page. - JP ID: mon0000146445 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000146445
USD 12.58 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LAND, JON.
Dead Simple.
New York, Tom Doherty Associates, c1998, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 319p. Signed by the author.
Book number: 013367
USD 21.10 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1676]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction Autographed Books First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

JON LAND
The Eighth Trumpet
Fawcett 1989 Paperback, 400pp. "THE MURDER It spite of the tightest high-tech security ever conceived, billionaire Jordan Lime is savagely killed by a weapon that tears him apart limb by limb with grim, laserlike efficiency. THE CONSPIRACY An army unlike any other has fired its first shot. In its ranks are the world's most vicious killers, fortified by a super-advanced arsenal against which there is no defense. THE THREAT It is a madman's plan to conquer the earth by destroying it. He will unleash the devastating powers of the atom and let the cataclysmic wrath of nature do the rest. THE STRUGGLE Battle lines are drawn. Against the ultimate tyranny stands freedom's forces -- led by Jared Kimberlain, the one the world turns to when it's in trouble -- prepared to match evil shock for shock, blow for blow. THE EIGHTH TRUMPET From New York to Washington, D.C. from London to the Mediterranean island of Malta, and on to the frozen wastes of Antarctica, the demented plot unfolds. It will reach its terrifying climax on a day set aside for celebration -- a day that may mark the end of humankind . ", (ISBN: 9780449133989). Good.
Book number: 522406
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780449133989 9780449133989
In shopping cart

More information

LAND, JON
The Eighth Trumpet
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1989. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0449133982. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/rear cover,small crease at front corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 24754
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0449133982 Fiction Espionage Thrillers Kimberlain Jared Fictitious Character Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

JON LAND
Eighth Trumpet
Fawcett, 1989-01-30. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 091213067
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JON LAND
The Eighth Trumpet
New York USA, Fawcett Gold Medal, 1989. First Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0449133982 Paperback Fair. Some wear and crease to corner cover. Start with an army of superkillers. Arm them with tomorrow's high-tech arsenal. Now try to stop them. 400 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 040896
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: FICTION ESPIONAGE THRILLERS KIMBERLAIN JARED
In shopping cart

More information

LAND, JON
The Fires of Midnight
New York: Forge, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312859716. About new book, unmarked, in lightly rubbed dj.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 15033
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0312859716 Fiction Action Technological Terrorists Women
In shopping cart

More information

LAND, JON
The Fires of Midnight
Forge. 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery, Biological Weapons).
Book number: 066207
USD 21.82 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1733]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Biological Weapons
In shopping cart

More information

LAND, JON.
The Fires of Midnight.
New York: Forge/ Tom Doherty Assoc., 1985. 8vo. Cloth. First edition, First printing. Fine in fine dj. As new.
¶ Terrorists strike with a deadly virus at a suburban Massachusetts Mall killing two thousand.
Book number: 12236
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search