ascending
descending
found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

LANCOUR, JEANNE (PSEUDONYM OF GENE FISHER)
The Armor and the Veil (Series: Age of Chivalry 2.)
Dell/Emerald. (ISBN: 0-440-00327-X) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Gene Fisher. Series: Age of Chivalry 2. (Historical Fiction).
Book number: 245444
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Keywords: Historical Fiction 044000327x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LANCOUR, GENE (ALSO WRITES AS JEANNE LANCOUR. PSEUDONYM OF GENE FISHER)
A Candle in the Wind (Series: Carlisle Saga 1.)
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-01180-9) . 1981. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Textblock discolored. Also writes as Jeanne Lancour. Pseudonym of Gene Fisher. Series: Carlisle Saga 1. (Historical Fiction, Sea Adventure).
Book number: 273751
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864]
Keywords: Historical Fiction, Sea Adventure 0440011809
In shopping cart

More information

LANCOUR, GENE (ALSO WRITES AS JEANNE LANCOUR. PSEUDONYM OF GENE FISHER)
The Globes of Llarum
Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-14684-1) . 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Remainder spray. Also writes as Jeanne Lancour. Pseudonym of Gene Fisher. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 911764
USD 19.82 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1574]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0385146841
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GENE LANCOUR
The globes of Llarum
Doubleday, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. () DOUBLEDAY SCIENCE FICTION ID: mon0000085798 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000085798
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LANCOUR, GENE
The Globes of Llarum
Doubleday Science Fiction, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1980. First Edition, Hard Cover. vg+ stated first edition hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean no names. remainders Spray to bottom fan edge. Dj has some rubbing wear to front surface but no creases or tears, 186pp vg+/vg .
Book number: 36193
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LANCOUR, GENE
The Globes of Llarum
NY: Doubleday, 1980. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 0385146841. First Printing; (boards have faint spotting, dj has mild wear). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 132899
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0385146841 Science Fiction 0-385-14684-1
In shopping cart

More information

LANCOUR, GENE (ALSO WRITES AS JEANNE LANCOUR. PSEUDONYM OF GENE FISHER)
The Lerios Mecca
Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-06365-2) . 1973, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. DJ shows trivial edge wear; else fine. Also writes as Jeanne Lancour. Pseudonym of Gene Fisher. (Fantasy).
Book number: 677500
USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1875]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0385063652
In shopping cart

More information

LANCOUR, GENE.
The Lerios Mecca.
Doubleday, New York, 1973, Ist edition.. 180 pp, 8vo, HC in dust jacket. Jacket art by Gary Friedman. A barbarian and an Amazon complete a perilous odyssey to the shrine of Lerios, "headquarters of a world religion riven by faction and dissent". Light browning to endpapers, tiny tears t o margin of three leaves (archivally taped), remainder spray on bottom of textblock. Dust jacket has moderate edgewear/scuffing, small closed tears with wrinkles at top/bottom of spine, soiling to rear panel. Scan available on request. V G - / G.
Book number: 5090
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Dirshan, Amazons, Lerios, Mystery, Idols, Barbarians, Fantasy, Gary Friedman, Science Fiction.
In shopping cart

More information

LANCOUR, GENE
The Lerios Mecca
Doubleday, 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Stated first ed. Very good +. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Very good, non price clipped ($4.95) DJ. Jacket has small wear/tear to extrems. ; 8vo. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 7665
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 9780385063654
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GENE LANCOUR
The Lerios mecca (Doubleday science fiction)
Doubleday, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, First Edition, remainder mark on the bottom page edge, minor rubbing to extremities ID: mon0000137832 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000137832
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GENE LANCOUR
The Lerios mecca (Doubleday science fiction)
Doubleday, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000085796 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000085796
USD 11.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 916]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LANCOUR, GENE
Oak Island
Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback tight and square. unmarked, tiny white spot to top edge near spine. Flat spine. A novel about the Oak Island pirate treasure vg/-- .
Book number: 80886
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Catalogue: Novels Paperback
Keywords: FICTION, Oak Island, Captain Kidd
In shopping cart

More information

LANCOUR, JEANNE (PSEUDONYM OF GENE FISHER)
The Storm and the Sword (Series: Age of Chivalry 1.)
Dell/Eagle. (ISBN: 0-440-08526-8) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Gene Fisher. Series: Age of Chivalry 1. (Historical Fiction).
Book number: 245441
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Keywords: Historical Fiction 0440085268
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LANCOUR, GENE (PSEUDONYM OF GENE LOUIS FISHER)
Sword for the Empire the 3rd Saga of Dirshan, the God-Killer
New York: Doubleday & Company, 1978. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. Remainder. This book is in Very Good+ to Near Fine - condition and has a Very Good+ dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. There is some very beginning bumping to the bottom corners of the book cover. The text pages are clean and bright. The bottom edge of the text block has purple remainder speckling. The price clipped dust jacket has several spots of rubbing and some beginning nicking to the spine ends and corners. "The Empire was fighting for its life. Its leaders knew that to win their battle against the infamous League they would need the mysterious wizard known as Handlig the Artificier on their side. But a powerful spell held Handlig captive on one of the League's most fortified islands. And only one man could be trusted to find him and secure his help - Dirshan, the barbarian warrior.". Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 25235
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy fiction Gene Lancour Barbarians Warriors Dirshan, the God-Killer sword and sorcery Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LANCOUR, GENE
Sword for the Empire
Garden City. N. Y. : Doubleday 1978. 1st Edition. Description: 185 p.[1] leaf of plates : ill. ; 22 cm. Form/genre: Fantasy. Series: Dirshan the God-Killer. 3rd saga. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0385130678. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 105145
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0385130678
In shopping cart

More information

LANCOUR, GENE
Sword for the Empire
London: Robert Hale & Co Ltd, 1978. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 185pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). Ex-lib reading copy with dust jacket .
Book number: bbl037
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

GENE LANCOUR
Sword for the Empire
Doubleday & Co. 1978. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Very Good dustjacket. Price-clipped. Marked "Compliments of Doubleday".
Book number: E10427
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LANCOUR, GENE
Sword for the Empire (the 3rd Saga of Dirshan, the God-Killer)
Garden City, Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385130678) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 185pp. gray cloth-covered boards with yellow lettering on spine in illustrated yellow and gray dust jacket. dust jacket is price-clipped. bumping/wear at top/bottom of spine. otherwise clean and unmarked. binding tight. an attractive copy. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 039417
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0385130678
In shopping cart

More information

LANCOUR, GENE
Sword for the Empire
New York, Doubleday, 1978. First edition. hardcover. Black cloth over bds. in price clipped DJ. Review copy with review slip laid in. Fine/fine.
Book number: 941
USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2208]
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LANCOUR, GENE
The War Machines of Kalinth / Gene Lancour
Garden City. N. Y. : Doubleday 1977. 1st Edition. The 2nd saga of Dirshan. the God-killer. Description: 190 p. ; 22 cm. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0385126603. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 65737
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0385126603
In shopping cart

More information

LANCOUR, GENE.
The War Machines of Kalinth.
New York, Doubleday, 1977. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 412
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LANCOUR, GENE (ALSO WRITES AS JEANNE LANCOUR. PSEUDONYM OF GENE FISHER)
The War Machines of Kalinth
Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-12660-3) . 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Remainder spray on tail. Also writes as Jeanne Lancour. Pseudonym of Gene Fisher. (Fantasy).
Book number: 923754
USD 21.23 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1686]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0385126603
In shopping cart

More information

LANCOUR, GENE
THE WAR MACHINES OF KALINTH
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1977. First printing. The second volume in the story of the barbarian Dirshan, the God-Killer. VG+/NF (light rem spray)
Book number: 10615
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

LANCOUR, GENE,
The War Machines Of Kalinth.
Doubleday: NY, 1977. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0385126603. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket with light remainder spray to bottom edges. The 2nd saga of Dirshan, the God-killer: sequel to The Lerios Mecca.
Book number: 16425
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 0385126603
In shopping cart

More information

LANCOUR, GENE
The War Machines of Kalinth
Doubleday Science-Fiction, New York, 1977. 1st Edition, Yellow Vinyl. Good/Fair. 190 pp. jacket illustration by Steve Marcesi. The dustwrapper is sunned on spine and slightly on the front panel, the rear top foldover is slightly split, and there are chips and small tears along the top edge of the dustwrapper. There is a small dent at the base of the rear board. This is the second volume in the saga of dirshan, the God killer. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0201781
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.64 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1243]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy, Sword and Sorcery Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search