ascending
descending
found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COOPER, JAY, M.S. WITH LANCE, KATHRYN,
The Body Code: A Personalized Wellness and Weight Loss Plan Developed At the World Famous Green Valley Spa.
New York, Pocket Books, 2001. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 242. 4 Genetic Types, 4 Diet Solutions.
Book number: MASTER160852I
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Catalogue: Cooking
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, JAY, WITH KATHRYN LANCE
The Body Code: A Personalized Wellness and Weight Loss Plan
New York, Pocket Books. 2001, First Paperback. (ISBN: 0-671-02620-8). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xiii, 242 pp. First printing. Light soiling to the page fore-edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 015456
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Health 0671026208
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, JAY & LANCE, KATHRYN & TIJSMA, SASKIA & MEGATEKST,
De lichaamscode. Uw persoonlijke afslankprogramma : 4 genetische typen, 4 diëten
2001. Paperback. Pp: 287. Het boek bevat:* een uitgebreide vragenlijst om te bepalen welke type u bent* een gedetailleerde profielschets van elk type* antwoorden op de meest gestelde vragen* voor elk type een voedingsprogramma met uitgewerkte voorbeeldmenu's en duidelijke receptuur* voor elk type een specifiek fitnessprogramma met goed beschreven oefeningen. ISBN: 9789032507183. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U669769
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Koken
Keywords: 9789032507183
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, JAY; LANCE, KATHRYN
Schnell zum Wunschgewicht, Das individuelle Diät- Programm für Ihren Körpertyp
Naumann & Göbel Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Köln "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 362510637X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU342301
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, JAY UND KATHRYN LANCE:
Was macht mich schlank? Vier individuelle Programme für jeden Body-Typ. Aus dem Amerikan. von Bärbel Radke, Heyne-Bücher : 8, Heyne-Ratgeber ; 5327
München : Heyne, 2000. Dt. Erstausgabe, EA, 367 Seiten, 19 cm, 8° , Softcover/Paperback geringfügige Gebrauchsspuren, Stempel am Vorsatzblatt, guter Zustand
Book number: 282025
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Medizin, The body code
In shopping cart

More information

JAY COOPER; KATHRYN LANCE
Body Code Diet and Fitness Programme: Master Your Metabolism and See the Weight Fall Off
London: Piatkus Books, 1999. Paperback. 0749920165 very good-used book. Very Good .
Book number: BING81910975
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0749920165
In shopping cart

More information

LANCE, KATHRYN
Getting Strong, a Woman's Guide to Realizing Her Physical Potential .
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill C 1978. Hardcover. 226pp. Index. Bibliography. A few line drawings . 8vo . HC. Heavily textured red boards, bright silver lettering . HEALTH. No matter how fit you think you may be, there is a good change that you are deficient in overall bodily strength. This book shows you how to develop strength and endurance through a simple, medically sound program requiring only 45 minutes a week and a set of light weights. Name & two creases on DJ's front flap, top and fore edges lightly foxed, o/w DJ is clean and unworn. Binding is clean and sound with very minor edge wear. Contents are clean and sound. VG / VG ..
Book number: 9926
USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634]
Catalogue: Medical
In shopping cart

More information

LANCE, KATHRYN
Getting Strong
Indianapolis IN, Bobbs Merrill Co. 1978, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Betty deAraujo. Blue leatherette boards, gilt lettering on spine, 207pp, illustrated throughout. Spine ends lightly bumped & rubbed, very light smudging on boards & margins on a number of pages, edges lightly faded, small spotting on bottoms. Dust jacket lightly rubbed, spine ends rubbed, spot of old price tag adhesive residue on front near top corner. Very Good/Good Plus.
Book number: 008944
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Health & Fitness
Keywords: Weight Lifting Health Fitness Betty Dearaujo
In shopping cart

More information

LANCE,KATHRYN
Getting Strong: A Woman's Guide to Realizing Her Physical Potential.
, Bantam Books 1979, Paperback. Ill.: B&W illustrations. Good used mass market paperback.Light cover wear and soil.Pages slightly tanned
Book number: 014654
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Women's Studies Physical strength Exercise Diet Health Sports Weight Loss
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LANCE, KATHRYN
Getting Strong : A Woman's Guide to Realizing Her Physical Potential / By Kathryn Lance
Indianapolis : The Bobbs-Merrill Company. Inc. 1978. 1st Edition. Description: xii. 226 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Exercise for women --Physical fitness. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. A comprehensive account. illustrated with drawings for numerous strength building exercises.0672523884. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 40847
€  14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.77 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1491]
Keywords: 0672523884
In shopping cart

More information

LANCE, KATHRYN
Pandora's Genes
Questar, 1985. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1985 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 279pp. In this absorbing and unique novel, Kathryn Lance asks how far the folly of mankind can go, how much science can be substituted for nature before the imbalance proves disastrous. In a world of the future, great machines lie rusting as their fuel has finally run out and humanity faces the possibility of extinction as altered strands of DNA run rampant through the gene pool. Several forces emerge, each hoping to be humanity's saving grace, but which one will ultimately save the world? The Principal: a brilliant leader fighting to keep a tide of savagery from decimating social structures. The religious cultists: operating on an anti-science platform, promising to rebuild society according to an older, pure model free of the technology that proved to be mankind's downfall. The Garden: a group of female scientists who live cloistered lives, searching for genetic solutions to the world's problems. Two young lovers are caught in a situation they cannot control, desperate to find a way to be together forever.
Book number: 1705954
USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 429]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

LANCE, KATHRYN (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DAVID B. MATTINGLY.)
Pandora's Genes
Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-20004-9) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by David B. Mattingly. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 177732
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445200049
In shopping cart

More information

LANCE, KATHRYN
Pandora's Children
Questar, 1986. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1986 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 279pp. Many centuries into the future, the planet earth has been torn apart by the ideals of two great powers that will never be able to resolve their differences. On one side are the Traders, who are fanatically against all of the teachings of science. On the other side are those who follow the Principal, a brilliant leader possessing the scientific knowledge of the human race. Evvy, the most beautiful woman on earth, finds herself in the middle of the struggle between the two factions that rule the planet. On the morning of her marriage to the Principal, she is kidnapped by the Traders to be a sacrifice they hope will purify the world. In order to rescue her, the warrior who loves her will journey through the most dangerous realms of a chaotic and fragmented world where a secretly treacherous force is determined to destroy all who stand in opposition!.
Book number: 1705955
USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 429]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LANCE, KATHRYN (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DAVID B. MATTINGLY.)
Pandora's Genes
Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-20004-9) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by David B. Mattingly. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 521008
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445200049
In shopping cart

More information

LANCE KATHRYN
PANDORA'S CHILDREN
Questar, 1986. 1st printing, Many centuries into the future, the planet earth has been torn apart by the ideals of two great powers that will never be able to resolve their differences. Paperback. 0445200669. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FT08/460
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0445200669
In shopping cart

More information

LANCE KATHRYN
PANDORA'S GENES
Questar, 1985. 1st printing, In a world of the future, great machines lie rusting as their fuel has finally run out and humanity faces the possibility of extinction as altered strands of DNA run rampant through the gene pool. Paperback. 0445200049. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FT08/459
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0445200049
In shopping cart

More information

LANCE, KATHRYN
Pandora's Genes
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Popular Library, 1986. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0445200049. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front cover/rear corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 50667
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0445200049 Science Fiction Fantasy Lance, Kathryn Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LANCE, KATHRYN (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DAVID B. MATTINGLY.)
Pandora's Children
Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-20066-9) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by David B. Mattingly. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 806994
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445200669
In shopping cart

More information

LANCE, KATHRYN
Pandora's Children
NY: Questar/Popular Library, 1986. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0445200669. in softcover (no reader creases; has some age discoloration). Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 136921
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0445200669 Science Fiction 0-445-20066-9
In shopping cart

More information

LANCE, KATHRYN
Pandora's Genes
Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-20004-9) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 806995
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445200049
In shopping cart

More information

KATHRYN LANCE
Running for Health and Beauty: A Complete Guide for Women
Bobbs-Merrill. Hardcover. 0672522527 Very good in very good nicked dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING16327
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0672522527
In shopping cart

More information

LANCE, KATHRYN,
Running for Health and Beauty: A Complete Guide for Women.
Bobbs-Merrill, 1977. (ISBN: 0672522527) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is scuffed with rubbed edges. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 217436A
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fitness Exercise
In shopping cart

More information

LANCE, KATHRYN
Running for Health and Beauty
Indianapolis, IN, The Bobbs-Merrill Comapny. 1977, 13th Printing. (ISBN: 0-672-52252-7) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. A Complete Guide for Women. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 042943
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Exercise for Women, Running 0672522527
In shopping cart

More information

KATHRYN LANCE
Running for Health and Beauty: A Complete Guide for Women
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1977. . 0672522527 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BN1341
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0672522527 Exercise for Women, Running for Women, Women -- Health and Hygiene
In shopping cart

More information

KATHRYN LANCE
Running for Health and Beauty: A Complete Guide for Women
Bobbs-Merrill, 1977. Book. 0672522527 Spine slant else very good-used book. 4th printing.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7493933
USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 338]
Keywords: 0672522527
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search