ascending
descending
found: 17 books

 -
DERYN LAKE
LAPOTHICAIRE DE LONDRES
ISBN : 2702495389. LIBRAIRIE DE CHAMPS ELYSEES. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 31 pages. Texte en anglais.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Jacqueline LENCLUD.
Book number: R240003729
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DERYN LAKE
L'APOTHICAIRE DE LONDRES
LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS-ELYSEES, 1998. 317 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Collection "Labyrinthes" n°2. Traduit de l'anglais par Jacque line Lenclud. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2702495389.
Book number: R260114074
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 27024953891
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAKE DERYN
L'APOTHICAIRE ET L'OPERA DES GUEUX
ISBN : 2702495397. LIBRAIRIE DE SCHAMPS-ELYSEES. 1997. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 346 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Jacqueline Lenclud.
Book number: RO30071239
€  39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.98 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3970]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

DERYN LAKE
Death in the West Wind
A John Rawlings mystery. Published by Allison & Busby Ltd., . Message signed by the author on half title page, and books contains proof reading corrections by Deryn Lake. Very good condition with dustwrapper.
Book number: 21052
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
In shopping cart

More information

LAKE, DERYN:
Death at the Devil`s Tavern A John Rawlings Mysterie
London, Hodder and Stoughton 1996. , Erstauflage EA, 310 S., 24 cm OU EA Pappband, Schutzumschlag, Seiten minimal gebräunt, sonst guter Zustand, Hard Cover, dust jacket, some sighs of use, apart from that a good condition
Book number: 160835
€  75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.18 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7481]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Verbrechen
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DERYN LAKE
Death on the Romney Marsh: A John Rawlings Mystery
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1998. Hardcover. Like New. New Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, clean, tight, remainder dot on bottom page edges, First Edition ID: mon0000138140 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000138140
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930]
Keywords: Canadian, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LAKE, DERYN
Death at St. Jamess Palace
United Kingdom, Allison & Busby. 2004. (ISBN: 0749006463) Paperback. Good.
Book number: 012611
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: 0749006463
In shopping cart

More information

LAKE, DERYN,
Death at the Devil's Tavern.
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1996. First Paperback Edition, 12MO, 310 pp. VG in Wraps
¶ A John Rawlings mystery. This is the original paperback printing, not the Print on Demand version being widely offered. Light wear, slightly cocked.
Book number: 21644
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 034067427x
In shopping cart

More information

DERYN LAKE
Death in the Peerless Pool
London, Hodder & Stoughton 1999, First Edition, Hard Cover. VG+/Fine. 0340718587 Signed by Author SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR THUS: 'FOR ROSEMARY, MY FONDEST LOVE TO YOU AS EVER. DERYN LAKE XX'. Tanning to page edges; dustwrapper is not price clipped.
Book number: 14296
GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244]
Keywords: FICTION 0340718587
In shopping cart

More information

DERYN LAKE
Death in the West Wind
Allison & Busby Ltd 2001, First Edition, Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. With a dedication by the author thus: FOR FREDDIE & YVONNE - THANK YOU FOR ALL THE YEARS OF TREMENDOUS FRIENDSHIP, MUCH APPRECIATED, MY LOVE, DERYN XXX. A nr. Fine copy in a similar dustwrapper.
Book number: 9650
GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

LAKE, DERYN
Death in the Dark Walk (A John Rawlings Mystery).
Coronet, 1995. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. Very clean, tightly bound paperback, card covers a little creased, but generally appears little used, no inscriptions.. Good.
Book number: 13382
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Dinah Lampitt Regency Romance Historical Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LAKE DERYN
Death in the Peerless Pool
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1999, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine book in fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0340718587) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 3101CK
GBP 17.75 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 27.83 | JP¥ 2211]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0340718587
In shopping cart

More information

LAKE, DERYN.
Death at St. James Palace. A John Rawlings Mystery.
Allison & Busby, London, 2003. Pb 8vo 326pp. Very good. Soft cover. Very Good.
Book number: 113060
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAKE, DERYN
Death and the Black Pyramid; A John Rawlings Mystery [Signed]
Published by Severn House Publishers Ltd., 9-15 High Street, Sutton, Surrey First Edition 2009. Surrey 2009. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black illustrated laminated covers. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 204 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper with vertical crease line to the rear panel, not price clipped. SIGNED by the Author to the title page 'For Anne, Do hope you enjoy this book. Fond love, Deryn Lake'. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 9780727867704
Book number: 62050
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
In shopping cart

More information

LAKE DERYN
Death in Hellfire
London, Allison & Busby. 2007, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very near fine book foot of spine slightly creased in a very near fine dust jacket with slight edge creasing mostly at the foot of the spine. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 9780749080761) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 20110710
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: 9780749080761
In shopping cart

More information

LAKE, DERYN
The Governor's Ladies
London, Allison & Busby. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0749082208). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. A Fine unread copy with Fine complete dustjacket. An historical novel by the author (pseudonym of Dinah Lampitt) of the John Rawlings Georgian mystery series. Set in Boston, Massachusetts in 1775, where the lives of Thomas Gage, the British governor of Massachusetts, his wife Margaret, together with their black slave, Sara, become inexorably intertwined. Having risen through the army, Thomas has known many battles but the War of Independence is different, as there are personal passions and beliefs involved and being a British governor with an American wife means that allegiances are sharply divided. Thomas seeks solace through teaching the pretty Sara, the simple pleasures of reading and writing but conflict, heartbreak and death are close at hand, threatening to engulf all involved. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 003803
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Historical Fiction, Dinah Lampitt, John Rawlings Georgian Mystery, Boston Massachusetts, Thomas Gage, Slavery, American War of Independence 0749082208
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAKE, DERYN [DINAH LAMPITS]
The Governor's Ladies (SIGNED COPY.)
Alison & Busby, 2005, First Edition, First Printing. Signed by the Author in both her incarnations, on the title page. Wrapper now protected in clear acetate. Hardback with dust wrapper. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 110047
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors J to L. 0749082208
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search