| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
LES DIEUX DE XUMA. COLLECTION SUPER-FICTION N° 48 ALBIN MICHEL. 1980.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 220 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Collection super fiction dirigée par Georges H. Gallet et Jacques Bergier. Traduit de l'américain par Ivan Kassabov. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150013057 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Canon of Thomas Middleton's Plays: Internal Evidence for the Major Problems of Authorship London, Cambridge University Press. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 052120741X). hardcover. Clean Copy, Black cover with gilt lettering to spine and contents in very good clean condition. Dust jacket looks a little worn with lightly rubbed edges. Lightly grubby page block. Previous owner's name and date to FEP. Includes a large number of tables. E. Very Good/Good. Book number: 232161 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature_history and Criticism 052120741x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les dieux de Xuma ALBIN MICHEL 48, 1980. Bon état. . -- A tout livreBook number: 3345 € 4.32 [Appr.: US$ 5.42 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 431] Catalogue: Science-fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gods of Xuma (or Barsoom Revisited) (Daw No. 279, Uw1360) New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1978. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0879973609. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/rear cover,upper spine re-inforced; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 51049 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0879973609 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gods of Xuma or Barsoom Revisited DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-360-9) . 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Based on the work of Edgar Rice Burroughs. Cover illustration by Don Maitz. DAW Collector # 279. (Science Fiction). Book number: 876496 USD 12.58 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879973609 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gods of Xuma, or Barsoom Revisited NY: DAW, 1978. 1st Daw Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0879973609. Illustrated by Maitz, Don. 189 pages; Near Fine condition. DAW No. 279. Full number sequence. Faint (un-seen) front hinge crease. No spine creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub. Solid, clean. Fantastic artwork to cover by Maitz. An excellent gift! If the universe is infinite, it follows that there may be somewhere real physical worlds that duplicate those of the imagination. And when Tom Carson caught site of the third planet of 82 Eridani he recognized at once its resemblance to that imaginary Nars called Barsoom of the ancient novelist Burroughs.. Near Fine . Book number: 10872 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0879973609 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gods of Xuma or Barsoom Revisited DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-360-9) . 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Based on the work of Edgar Rice Burroughs. Cover illustration by Don Maitz. DAW Collector # 279. (Science Fiction). Book number: 180837 USD 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 977] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879973609 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gods of Xuma or Barsoom Revisited DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-360-9) . 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Based on the work of Edgar Rice Burroughs. Cover illustration by Don Maitz. DAW Collector # 279. (Science Fiction). Book number: 520632 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879973609 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Right Hand of Dextra Daw Books, 1977. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Barr, George - cover art. Very Good. 1st printing, nice copy with minor shelf wear & light page tone, text unmarked, binding tight. 1977 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 176 pp. "David John Lake (born 1929 in India) is an Indian-born Australian science fiction writer, poet, and literary critic. He moved to Australia in 1967.". Book number: 1530031 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Barr, George - cover art Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Right Hand of Dextra. New York. Daw Books, Inc. 1977. Paperback. 176pp. Cover worn. Edges and corners bumped and dusty. Stamp on endpaper. Stamp on back cover. Fair. Book number: 102295 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Right Hand of Dextra U.S. Daw UW1290, # 239. 1977, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-87997-290-4) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with a light bump on top edge of front cover, else covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 8136 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy 0879972904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Right Hand of Dextra DAW. 1977. MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0011646 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Right hand of Dextra daw Books, 1977. 1st printing. Paperback. 0879972904. fine mass market paperback. Book number: FS0404/232 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0879972904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Right Hand of Dextra DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-290-4) . 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. DAW Collector # 239. (Science Fiction). Book number: 601377 USD 10.16 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 807] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879972904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The right hand of Dextra NY, Daw Books, 1977. Used - Very Good. VG paperback First edition. Slight wear at foot of spine.. ISBN: 0879972904 Book number: BOOKS133731I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0879972904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Right Hand of Dextra Daw Books, 1977. 1st printing. "paperback. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FJ0402/074" GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Right Hand of Dextra DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-290-4) . 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. DAW Collector # 239. (Science Fiction). Book number: 908617 USD 10.29 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 817] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879972904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ring of Truth DAW (Canadian). (ISBN: 0-87997-935-6) . [1984], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. DAW Collector # 582. (Science Fiction). Book number: 274702 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879979356 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ring of Truth NY: DAW, 1984. 1st Daw Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0879979356. Illustrated by Kelly, Ken W.. 192 pages; Near Fine condition. DAW No. 582. Full number sequence. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic artwork to cover by Ken Kelly. An excellent gift! Travel now with Prince Kernin of Palu, just such an explorer in just such an alien universe, and discover wonders beyond imagining, in a world very different than our own, as he ventures to the ends of the earth and beyond to find the elusive Ring of Truth.. Near Fine . Book number: 10874 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0879979356 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ring Of Truth Daw 1984 Paperback, 192pp. (ISBN: 9780879979355). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 784502 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780879979355 9780879979355 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ring of Truth Canada, Daw UE1935 (#582). 1984, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0-87997-935-6) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with minimal cover wear. Probably never read. Embossed title on front cover. Near Fine. Book number: 3886 CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy 0879979356 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ring of Truth DAW (Canadian) UE1935 #582. 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. DAW Collector # 582. (Science Fiction). Book number: 849478 USD 10.19 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 809] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ring of Truth NY: Daw, 1984. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0879979356. in softcover.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 108664 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0879979356 Science Fiction 0-87997-935-6 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Walkers on the Sky NY: DAW, 1976. 1st Daw Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0879972734. Illustrated by Hescox, Richard. 188 pages; Fine condition. DAW No. 223. Full number sequence. No creases. Solid, clean. Fantastic artwork to cover by Hescox. An excellent gift! Sometimes the sky helf only clouds, but at other times it could get quite busy. It could be full of sailing ships or bands of mounted warriors or even single figures strolling carefully across the empy air.. Fine . Book number: 10870 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0879972734 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Walkers on the Sky (Daw No. 223) New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1976. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0879972734. pb,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine/corners/covers,nick at cover side edges/spine ends,spine label,libstamp on 1st & title pgs; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 4795 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0879972734 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |