| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 13 No. 5 (#143) May 1989 (Marid Changes His Mind, Leap of Faith, Kronos) NY: Davis Publications. 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 192 pages with very attractive cover art by Christos Achilleos. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine a little cocked/no creases, one VERY faint reading crease on front cover parallel to spine else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004541 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 77 No. 3, #460 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1989 (Privacy, Steel Dogs, Uneasy Street) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Greg Scott. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1989, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005105 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 76 No. 2, #453 (F&Sf) February (Feb) 1989 (New World Symphony, Healer, the Demonstration) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Tim Gabor. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1989, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005098 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 85 No. 3, #508 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1993 (Sleep Is Where You Find It, Point Man) West Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Lynn Sweat. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1993, never read it, stored it flat over the years. Other than one TINY tear/crease at upper edge of front cover it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005150 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Magazine Fantasy Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 61 No. 2, #363 (F&Sf) August (Aug) 1981 (Polyphemus, Bait) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Barclay Shaw. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine square/no creases, covers lightly rubbed/minor corner creasing/mailing label on front. Otherwise the magazine is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout. Very Good+. Very Good+. Book number: 005008 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 37th Mandala NY: St. Martin's Press. 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 031213021X). Hardcover. 352 pages, includes an illustrated frontispiece. This was nominated for the World Fantasy Award. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1996, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than one TINY bump at front corner of heel of spine (dj only, NOT the book) it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$23.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 002048 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Novel Award Nominee Horror 031213021x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 37th Mandala New York, NY, U.S.A. Saint Martin's Press, LLC. 1996, Second Printing. (ISBN: 031213021x) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 352pp. black paper-covered boards in illustrated dust jacket. signed by the author on the title page. clean and unmarked. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed. Book number: 020396a USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Fiction Horror 031213021x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dad's Nuke New York: Donald I Fine, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0917657527. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with two faint creases on front cover. A nice copy of the author's first book. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6046 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0917657527 Science Fiction Satire | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dad's Nuke United Kingdom, Gollanz. 1986, First Edition. A near fine 1st British edition hardcover in a very good unclipped dustwrapper. The book is clean red boards slightly bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. The bright dustwrapper is creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Book number: 7318 GBP 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.8 | JP¥ 778] Catalogue: Adult - Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dad's Nuke. New York, Donald I. Fine Books, 1985. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Loretta Trezzo. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Light scratching to back of dust jacket; lower spine edge of dust jacket mildly worn. Laidlaw's first book. Book number: 3576 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Loretta Trezzo Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
DAD'S NUKE Gollancz, 1986. 1st UK edition. Dad Johson prides himself in having the best protected house on the block,however his nieghbour installs his own a tactical nuclear missile in the back yard!. Hardback. 0575039051. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FD08/352 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1115]
Keywords: 0575039051 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dad's Nuke GB, Gollancz. 1986, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG/VG DW. Book number: ks.sh712.067 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: S. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kalifornia. schönes Ex. - Heyne-Tb., 1995, 285 Seiten (SF - Science Fiction) ISBN/ISSN 345308571X. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-8588 € 2.95 [Appr.: US$ 3.7 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 294] Catalogue: Fantasy/SF/Phantast. Literatur
Keywords: 345308571X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kalifornia NY: St. Martin's, 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312088302. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 4889 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0312088302 Fiction 0-312-08830-2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kalifornia. St Martin's Press: NY, 1993. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0312088302. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of top spine edge wear. Book number: 02354 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0312088302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kalifornia (California) NY: St. Martin's Press. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0312088302). Hardcover. Mr. Laidlaw's 3rd novel, 245 pages. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1993, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a slightly bumped head of spine (book only, NOT the dj) it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$18.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 003069 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel Science Fiction 0312088302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Neon Lotus Spectra, 1988. Paperback. Pp: 294. Marianne Strauss has her work cut out for her. Not only is she the reincarnation of a brilliant Tibetan scientist, but the State Oracle has prophesied that she will liberate the Land of Snows from the Chinese. An ambitious fantasy novel set in 22nd-century Tibet. ISBN: 9780553271652. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U476226 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553271652 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Neon Lotus. New York, Bantam Books, 1988. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. . A fine copy in wrappers. Book number: 5388 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Neon Lotus Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-27165-2) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 877117 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553271652 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Neon Lotus Bantam Books: Bantam Books, 1988. . B030674; 294 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps. Book number: 30674 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Laidlaw | In shopping cart More information div> |
Neon Lotus. München. Wilhelm Heyne Verlag. 1995. Taschenbuch. 367 Seiten. Einband berieben. Ecken leicht bestoßen. Seiten leicht gebräunt. Stempel auf dem Schnitt. Aus dem Amerikanischen übersetzt von Edda Petri. Gut erhalten. ISBN 3453085590. Book number: 371291 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Orchid Eater. Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., St Martins Pr, 1994. First Printing (ISBN: 0312105150) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Non-price clipped dj has wear. Boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 300014A USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: CALIFORNIA FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ORCHID EATER. New York: St Martin's, (1994.) First printing. The author's fourth novel, a hard-edged thriller of suffering and revenge set in Southern California. Dust jacket praise from Sterling Blake and Robert Block (who called this 'a wild ride on the wild side') among others. 282 pp. Very near fine in a fine dustjacket (faint stamp on bottom edge of textblock.) ISBN: 0-312105150 Book number: 52590 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: southern california setting, 0312105150 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ORCHID EATER. New York: St Martin's, (1994.) First printing. The author's fourth novel, a hard-edged thriller of suffering and revenge set in Southern California. Dust jacket praise from Sterling Blake and Robert Block (who called this 'a wild ride on the wild side') among others. 282 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (appears unread.) ISBN: 0-312105150 Book number: 37933 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: southern california setting, 0312105150 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PAPA, MAMAN, L'ATOME ET MOI. COLLECTION PRESENCE DU FUTUR N° 434. ISBN : 2207304345. DENOËL .. 1987.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Roman traduit de l'américain par Paul Bousseton. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150029866 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |