ascending
descending
found: 20 books

LACEY, SARAH,
File Under : Arson.
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1995(1994). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 265 pp. NF in Wraps
¶ A Leah Hunter mystery. Lightest of wear.
Book number: 18609
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0340607874
In shopping cart

More information

LACEY, SARAH,
File Under : Missing.
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1994(1993). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 223 pp. NF in Wraps
¶ A Leah Hunter mystery. Lightest of wear.
Book number: 18608
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0340609710
In shopping cart

More information

SARAH LACEY
File Under: Jeopardy
St Martins Pr, 1997. Hardcover. 0312151276 Very good used book. Clean text. Email for further information.. Fine .
Book number: BING822X11369
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0312151276
In shopping cart

More information

SARAH LACEY
File Under: Missing
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1994. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0312109822 Dust jacket little edgenicked.. Fine .
Book number: LD4069
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0312109822 England Fiction Hunter Leah Fictitious
In shopping cart

More information

LACEY, SARAH
File Under: Deceased
Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1992. First Edition of Author's First Book. Black cover has remainder dot on each page edge & small mark on back endpaper. Slight cock to spine. Brown and Black Dj. Price clipped. 8.5 X 5.5 with 186 pp. nice reading copy. Hardcover, Very Good+/Very Good+ .
Book number: 41148
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
In shopping cart

More information

LACEY, SARAH,
File Under : Jeopardy.
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1996(1995). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 202 pp. NF in Wraps
¶ A Leah Hunter mystery. Lightest of wear.
Book number: 18607
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0340607882
In shopping cart

More information

LACEY, SARAH (KAY MITCHELL)
File Under: Deceased
Hodder & Stoughton 1st ed 1st printg 1992 F book VG dj hardback ISBN: 034056766X
Book number: 43451
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction Crime Modern First
In shopping cart

More information

LACEY, SARAH (PSEUDONYM OF KAY MITCHELL).
File Under: Deceased.
London. Hodder & Stoughton. 1992. First Edition. Inscribed presentation copy. 8vo. 186 pp. Hardcover in cloth boards. Fine in fine dust jacket.
¶ For Berta - Friend and fellow writer. Kay Mitchell aka Sarah Lacey. First novel as Sarah Lacey and the first in the tax inspector Leah Hunter series.
Book number: 13386
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

SARAH LACEY
File Under: Deceased
1993 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK.
Book number: 59309
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels crime
In shopping cart

More information

LACEY, SARAH
File Under: Missing
London: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1993. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 223pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbl003
GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1071]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

LACEY SARAH
FILE UNDER MISSING
hodder & Stoughton, 1993. 1st edition, a racy Leah Hunter murder mystery. Hardback. 0340591765. very good hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper.
Book number: FD07/054
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0340591765
In shopping cart

More information

LACEY SARAH
File under missing
Hodder, 1994, 223 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 75003&299H
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

LACEY, SARAH
File Under: Deceased
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1992, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 034056766X) 186 pages, 215x120mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Top front corner of title page cut off. Previous owner's details 'blacked out' on title page. Good/very good condition.
Book number: 35020
NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.03 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Keywords: 034056766X
In shopping cart

More information

LACEY, SARAH
File Under: Missing
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312109822). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Fine/Fine.
Book number: 074752
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0312109822 England Fiction Hunter Leah Fictitious
In shopping cart

More information

LACEY, SARAH
File Under: Deceased
GB, Hodder & Stoughton. 1992, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW.
Book number: c079.022
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

LACEY, SARAH (PSEUDONYM OF KAY MITCHELL)
File Under: Arson
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-13972-1) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail, store stamp on front free endpaper. Pseudonym of Kay Mitchell. (Mystery).
Book number: 145636
USD 19.49 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1548]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312139721
In shopping cart

More information

LACEY, SARAH
File Under. Deceased
Trafalgar Square Publishing, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 192. ISBN: 9780340588741. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U570467
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780340588741
In shopping cart

More information

SARAH LACEY
FILE UNDER: MISSING
HODDER & STOUGHTON LTD, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000146441 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000146441
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LACEY, SARAH
File Under Deceased
St Martins Press, 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312098073. Light edge wear. ; First US Edition: September 1993. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ - unclipped. ; 1 x 8.5 x 6.75 Inches; 186 p.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 5504
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312098073
In shopping cart

More information

LACEY SARAH.
File Under: Missing.
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1993. 1. First U. S. edition. 223 pp. 8vo, Black paper covered boards. Hardcover. . Very good+/Very good+. Minor shelf wear. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Dj is in like condition. 0312109822.
Book number: 12523
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search