| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 20 books |
File Under : Arson. London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1995(1994). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 265 pp. NF in Wraps ¶ A Leah Hunter mystery. Lightest of wear. Book number: 18609 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0340607874 | In shopping cart More information div> |
File Under : Missing. London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1994(1993). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 223 pp. NF in Wraps ¶ A Leah Hunter mystery. Lightest of wear. Book number: 18608 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0340609710 | In shopping cart More information div> |
File Under: Jeopardy St Martins Pr, 1997. Hardcover. 0312151276 Very good used book. Clean text. Email for further information.. Fine . Book number: BING822X11369 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0312151276 | In shopping cart More information div> |
File Under: Missing Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1994. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0312109822 Dust jacket little edgenicked.. Fine . Book number: LD4069 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0312109822 England Fiction Hunter Leah Fictitious | In shopping cart More information div> |
File Under: Deceased Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1992. First Edition of Author's First Book. Black cover has remainder dot on each page edge & small mark on back endpaper. Slight cock to spine. Brown and Black Dj. Price clipped. 8.5 X 5.5 with 186 pp. nice reading copy. Hardcover, Very Good+/Very Good+ . -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 41148 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
File Under : Jeopardy. London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1996(1995). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 202 pp. NF in Wraps ¶ A Leah Hunter mystery. Lightest of wear. Book number: 18607 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0340607882 | In shopping cart More information div> |
File Under: Deceased Hodder & Stoughton 1st ed 1st printg 1992 F book VG dj hardback ISBN: 034056766X Book number: 43451 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction Crime Modern First | In shopping cart More information div> |
File Under: Deceased. London. Hodder & Stoughton. 1992. First Edition. Inscribed presentation copy. 8vo. 186 pp. Hardcover in cloth boards. Fine in fine dust jacket. ¶ For Berta - Friend and fellow writer. Kay Mitchell aka Sarah Lacey. First novel as Sarah Lacey and the first in the tax inspector Leah Hunter series. Book number: 13386 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
File Under: Deceased 1993 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK. Book number: 59309 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
File Under: Missing London: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1993. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 223pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbl003 GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1071] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
FILE UNDER MISSING hodder & Stoughton, 1993. 1st edition, a racy Leah Hunter murder mystery. Hardback. 0340591765. very good hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FD07/054 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0340591765 | In shopping cart More information div> |
File under missing Hodder, 1994, 223 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 75003&299H € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
File Under: Deceased London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1992, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 034056766X) 186 pages, 215x120mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Top front corner of title page cut off. Previous owner's details 'blacked out' on title page. Good/very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 35020 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.03 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 034056766X | In shopping cart More information div> |
File Under: Missing Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312109822). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Fine/Fine. Book number: 074752 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0312109822 England Fiction Hunter Leah Fictitious | In shopping cart More information div> |
File Under: Deceased GB, Hodder & Stoughton. 1992, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: c079.022 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
File Under: Arson St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-13972-1) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail, store stamp on front free endpaper. Pseudonym of Kay Mitchell. (Mystery). Book number: 145636 USD 19.49 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1548] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312139721 | In shopping cart More information div> |
File Under. Deceased Trafalgar Square Publishing, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 192. ISBN: 9780340588741. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U570467 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780340588741 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FILE UNDER: MISSING HODDER & STOUGHTON LTD, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000146441 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000146441 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
File Under Deceased St Martins Press, 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312098073. Light edge wear. ; First US Edition: September 1993. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ - unclipped. ; 1 x 8.5 x 6.75 Inches; 186 p.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 5504 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312098073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
File Under: Missing. NY: St. Martin's Press, 1993. 1. First U. S. edition. 223 pp. 8vo, Black paper covered boards. Hardcover. . Very good+/Very good+. Minor shelf wear. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Dj is in like condition. 0312109822. Book number: 12523 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |