| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Old Enemies New York, Scribners. 1993, First Edition. Hardback, slight scratch to rear of dustwrapper. Fine/Fine. Book number: 005625 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children's Games Great Britain, Virago Press. 1990. (ISBN: 1853811122) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with light creasing to covers & spine, light general edgewear and unmarked lightly yellowed pages. Good - Very Good. Book number: 112476 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Mystery Murder Mystery Crime Detective Crime Sleuths Detection Suspense Novel Psychological Thriller Who-Done-It Whodunit Crime Detection Police Investigation Police Detectives Detective Story Criminal Investigation Thriller Psychological Thriller 1853811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHILDREN'S GAMES. Lapierre, Janet. CHILDREN'S GAMES. NY: Worldwide, c1989. 219pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback.. Book number: 58270 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Children's Games New York: Scribner, 1989. 0684190648. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684190648. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 35302 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0684190648 Fiction Mystery Detective Gutierrez Vince | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children's Games New York: Scribner, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684190648. Tight clean unmarked book in bright dj.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 21921 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0684190648 Fiction Mystery Detective Gutierrez Vince | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHILDREN'S GAMES Worldwide Mystery, 1990. 1st printing, a Meg Halloran mystery. Paperback. 0373260520. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FL07/516 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0373260520 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children's Games London, Virago, 1990. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 1853811122. Trade size UK Virago edition, 1990. ISBN 1853811416. A few dings. Clean and tight.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 990 USD 8.98 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 713] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 1853811122 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children's Game Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26052-0) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 203130 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373260520 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHILDREN'S GAMES New York: Scribner's, 1989. First printing. A Meg Halloran mystery set on the North coast of California. INSCRIBED on the title page. Very near fine in like dj. Book number: 8955 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Children's Game Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26052-0) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 702886 USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373260520 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cruel Mother New York, Scribner's. 1990, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0684191709) Hard Cover. A VERY NICE un-read SIGNED COPY. The author's third book. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 016024 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Gutierrez Vince Mystery0684191709 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CRUEL MOTHER. LaPierre, Janet. THE CRUEL MOTHER. NY: Charles Scribner & Sons, c1990. Second printing. 257pp. 8vo. Fine hardcover copy in fine d/w Book number: 68675 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cruel Mother Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26078-4) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 694939 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373260784 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The CRUEL MOTHER. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, (1990). 8vo. 21.5cm x 14.5cm. 1st edition. Signed by the author. [10], 257 pp. Black cloth spine over paper boards. Dust jacket., NrFine/ VG+. Book number: 21689 USD 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3058]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cruel Mother Charles Scribner's Sons, 1990. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684191709. Light edge wear. DJ has shelf wear. Dusting on top edges. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ unclipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 257 p.. Good+ with no dust jacket . Book number: 5505 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0684191709 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CRUEL MOTHER New York: Scribner's, 1990. First printing. A Meg Halloran mystery set on the North coast of California and Idaho. INSCRIBED on the title page with thanks for a good talk. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. Very near fine in like dj. Book number: 8956 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cruel Mother London, Virago, 1990. Ed.: Unknown. Paperback. 0373260784. Trade size UK Virago edition, 1990. ISBN 1853811416. A few dings. Clean and tight. Previous name label on end paper.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 989 USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0373260784 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cruel Mother ( A Meg Halloran Mystery ) Charles Scribner's Sons, 1990. Hard Cover. 257pp. Bottom front DJ flap fold has a small closed tear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Fine/Near Fine. -- LJs BooksBook number: 032543 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: Fiction and Literature / Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cruel Mother: A Meg Halloran Mystery Scribners. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0684191709). Hard Cover. First edition hardback. Dustjacket is unclipped, and has light general shelfwear; book itself is clean and tight, with the slightest hint of tanning to top page edges. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Collectible; Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 017219 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: 0684191709 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH DUTIES: A Port Silva Mystery. McKinleyville. CA: John Daniel & Co. - Perserverance Press, (2004.) First printing, a trade paperback, not issued in hardcover. Mystery featuring private investigator Patience Mackellar and her daughter Verity, set in a small town on Northern California's Lost Coast. 283 pp Fine in illustrated wrappers. ISBN: 1-880284-448 Book number: 33787 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: lost coast setting, 1880284448 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eiskalte Lippen. Kriminalroman. ( Krimis - nicht nur für Frauen). Fischer-TB.-Vlg.,Ffm 1997-09. 234 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3596113717. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU095140 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
FAMILY BUSINESS: A Port Silva Mystery. McKinleyville. CA: John Daniel & Co. - Perserverance Press, 2006. First printing, a trade paperback, not issued in hardcover. Mystery featuring private investigator Patience Mackellar and her daughter Verity, set in a small town on Northern California's Lost Coast. SIGNED on the title page and dated in the year of publication. 292 pp Fine in illustrated wrappers. ISBN: 1880284855 Book number: 50491 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: california setting, 1880284855 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Family Business: A Port Silva Mystery Palo Alto: Perserverance Press, 2006. 1st printing. trade PB. ISBN: 1880284855. in softcover. Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 149204 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 1880284855 Mystery Fiction 1-880284-85-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
GRANDMOTHER'S HOUSE. LaPierre, Janet. GRANDMOTHER'S HOUSE. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, c1991. 296pp. 8vo. b/c edition. As new copy in fine b/c d/w Book number: 53302 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
GRANDMOTHER'S HOUSE New York: Scribner's, 1991. First printing. A Port Silva mystery. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Very near fine in like dj. ISBN: 0-684-193825 Book number: 8957 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0684193825 | In shopping cart More information div> |