| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 510 books on 21 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Act of Marriage; A Christian Guide to Sexual Love Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-26753-1) . [circa 1980s], 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Sexuality, Christian Life, Relationships). Book number: 389065 USD 10.65 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 846] Catalogue: Sexuality
Keywords: Sexuality, Christian Life, Relationships 0553267531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
How to Win Over Depression Zondervan. (ISBN: 0-310-26982-2) . 1974 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Depression, Self Help). Book number: 295494 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Diet, Health & Fitness
Keywords: Depression, Self Help 0310269822 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Issues 2000: Evangelical Faith and Cultural Trends in the New Millennium Kregel, 1999. 159 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: ZZ1553 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Issues 2000: Evangelical Faith and Cultural Trends in the New Millennium Kregel, 1999. 159 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: ZZ1220 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Issues 2000: Evangelical Faith and Cultural Trends in the New Millennium Kregel, 1999. 159 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: ZZ1554 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Future Wave Harvest House Publishers, 2001-01. Paperback. Fine . excellent condition . Book number: 100228047 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Religious
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Best of Christian Living the Church, Jesus: What Is He?, More Than a Carpenter, Prayer: The Great Adventure, What the Bibles As About Angel Topics Entertainment, 1999. Audio Cassette.. ISBN: 9781886089556. 1.2 x 9.8 x 9.2 Inches; 1 pages; Cassette are almost like new the box has some shelf wear.. Very Good . Book number: 6508 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9781886089556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Are We Living in the End Times? Tyndale House Publishers, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0842300988. First Printing; 1.4 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 400 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 221258 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0842300988 Christian Living | In shopping cart More information div> |
Are We Living in the End Times? Religion: Tyndale House Publishers, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780842300988. 1.4 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 400 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, book has never been read, dust cover has some shelf wear.. As New in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 7539 USD 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 9780842300988 Religion Christ Christian Fiction Fiction Religion Christian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desecration Antichrist Takes the Throne Tyndale House Publishers, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 084233226x. Left Behind No. 9; 1.7 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 432 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 99054 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: 084233226x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Facing the Future Religion: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 1998. Paperback. ISBN: 9780842321969. Left Behind: The Kids #4; 0.4 x 6.9 x 4.1 Inches; 160 pages; New still in wrapper.. New . Book number: 1462 USD 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 9780842321969 Religion Fiction Childrens Fiction Childrens Stories Fiction Childrens Fiction Childrens Short Stories Religion Christian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Facing The Future: Left Behind: The Kids, Preparing For Battle Wheaton IL: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 1999. Sixteenth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0842321969. Like new condition. ; 0.43 x 7.16 x 4.3 Inches; 150 pages,. Fine . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 20262 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0842321969 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12) [Signed by Authors] Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0842332359. Book is Very Good. Signed by both authors on front DJ cover. First Edition with complete number line and date line. Tight and sturdy binding. Small top spine end bump and very slight bottom end bumps. Very small front cover bottom end bumps. Front page end of 353 light bend with light crease. Very thin and light bottom page ends rub mark. DJ is very good. Very light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. DJ back cover near top edge small surface scuff mark. Front cover surface near spine edge very small 1/4 inch circular clear mark. ; 399 pages; Signed by All Authors. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket . Book number: 3717 USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1172]
Keywords: 0842332359 Collectible - Signed Religion Christianity Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7) Thorndike Press, 2001. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, has a remainder mark,() A New York Times Bestseller Time and eternity seem suspended, and the destiny of mankind hangs in the balance. It's the midpoint of the seven-year Tribulation. A renowned man is dead, and the world mourns. In heaven, the battle of the ages continues to rage until it spills to earth and hell breaks loose. The members of the Tribulation Force -- just three in the safe house and the rest scattered about the globe -- face their most dangerous challenges. Is the safe house safe anymore? Is a Trib Force member guilty of murder? Who is the next comrade to die? Has help come from too unlikely a source? ID: mon0000122941 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000122941 USD 27.02 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2146]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Left Behind Series 1st Four Books Religion: Tyndale House, 1995. Softcover. Left Behind; Vol. 1/4/2012; 5 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; Spine are straight, bindings are tight, pages are unmarked, very little wear.. Very Good . Book number: 10478 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion Fiction Christian Christ God Fiction Book Sets Fiction Religion Christian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Left Behind : A Novel of the Earth's Last Days. Wheaton, IL, U.S.A., Tyndale House Publishers, 1995. (ISBN: 0842329129) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover is bumped & scuffed with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight, some are a little stiff. Book number: 051577 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: ILLINOIS FICTION FANTASY CONTEMPORARY RELIGIOUS VISIONARY METAPHYSICAL STEELE RAYFORD FICTITIOUS CHARACTER | In shopping cart More information div> |
Left Behind : A Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind Ser.). Wheaton, IL, U.S.A., Tyndale House Publishers, 1995. (ISBN: 0842329129) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. pgs. bright, cover clean w/sticker glue remaining Book number: 329003 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: ILLINOIS FICTION FANTASY CONTEMPORARY RELIGIOUS VISIONARY METAPHYSICAL STEELE RAYFORD FICTITIOUS CHARACTER | In shopping cart More information div> |
Luke's Story Penguin Audio, 2009. audiobook. ISBN: 9780143144144. Unused (in publisher's shrinkwrap) ; remainder mark on bottom ; The Jesus Chronicles; 1.6 x 5.8 x 5.3 Inches. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 236629 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 9780143144144 Audiobook | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mark : The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind Ser.) Wheaton, IL, U.S.A. Tyndale House Publishers. 2000. (ISBN: 0-8423-3228-6) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Oblong. His Excellency Global Community Potentate Nocolae Carpatia is back, this time as Satan. Resurrected and indwelt by the devil himself, it' no more Mr. Nice Guy as the beast tightens his grip as ruler of the world. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 056302 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction Religious 0842332286 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mark the Beast Rules the World Woodstock, NY: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 2001. trade PB. ISBN: 0842332286. Left Behind No. 8; 1.2 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 400 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 102576 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0842332286 Christian Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind #8) Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0842332251. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight spine end crimps. Very small front and back cover front end single bump. Very light page bottom corner curl - no bends or creases. DJ is near fine. DJ has very light spine end bumps and slight edge wear. ; 381 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket . Book number: 3719 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
Keywords: 0842332251 Religion Christianity Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nicolae: The Rise of Antichrist (Left Behind, Book 3) Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. Hardcover. 0842329145 5th printing. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING42532 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0842329145 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nicolae: The Rise of Antichrist (Left Behind No. 3) Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 1998. Trade Paperback. 0842329242 Near Fine. Fine . Book number: APR655 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0842329242 Religion, Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Remnant: On the Brink of Armageddon (Left Behind) Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, 2002. First Trade Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0842332308. Book is Very Good + (plus). First Trade Edition with complete number line and date line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Front cover surface has 3 very slight fingerprints can be seen at angle. Very light bumps to few bottom page ends. Very light bow to book center. Very light back top spine edge bump. Slight rear lean to binding. ; Trade PB; Vol. 10; 403 pages. Very Good+ . Book number: 3815 USD 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 576]
Keywords: 0842332308 First Editions/First Printings Religion Christianity Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Soul Harvest the World Takes Sides Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 1999. trade PB. ISBN: 0842329250. Name on endpaper; Left Behind No. 4; 1.3 x 8 x 5.5 Inches; 448 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 35166 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0842329250 Christian Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page