| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 171 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A Life for a Death New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0030075564). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. A clean and unmarked copy. 185 pp. Dust jacket, mildly sunned to spine, short closed tear and a crease to rear panel, offered in new mylar cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 019256 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0030075564 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Splinter Of Glass; The Kid Who Came Home With A Corpse; Flight Into Fear. The Detective Book Club, Roslyn: 1972. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Three titles in one volume. ¶ 506 pages. Book number: 52255X1 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1033] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Mystery Stories Detective Book Club ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher: Der Unterhändler - Ostwind-Westwind - Gefährliches Erbe - Manchmal geschehen noch Wunder Stuttgart, Das Beste, 1989. 535 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 387070358x. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU068472 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grote Avonturen Omnibus. De eenzame skieër / Operatie Tango / Intrige met de dood. Amsterdam, Elsevier, 1978, 580 pp. geb.linnen met stofomslag, 15.5 x 22.5 cm. Or. tit.: The Lonely Skier / The Tango Briefing / A raft of Swords, Vert.: H.J. A. Miller / Oolbekkink / R. Kliphuis. ; enkele gebruikssporen, overigens in goede staat. Book number: 03441 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: omnibus | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bankgeheim Elsevier,A'dam,1985,paperback,268 blz,redelijke staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8158280 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De beulen van Camelot. Parel pockets Amsterdam, Elsevier, 1984. 2de druk. 271 blz. Ned. vert. Annemiek Janssen. Parel Pocketboek. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 26724 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 299] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman/Parel pocket | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Beulen Van Camelot Amsterdam-Brussel, Elsevier, 1979. 271 pp., Paperback. 1e Druk. 8vo. Inscr.: . Goed. Book number: 3949 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Camelot Collins 1st ed 1st printg 1978 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0002224356 Book number: 44923 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP„ 716]
Keywords: Fiction Thriller Modern First | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Camelot. London: Collins, (1978). First edition, in the export issue dust jacket (no flap price). Black boards. Faint soiling to page edges, nick to bottom edge of two leaves, else a fine copy, no previous owner marks, in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 14235 USD 26.57 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP„ 2111] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Camelot London: Collins, 1978, 1978. Hardcover. London: Collins, 1978, 1978. Hardcover. ex-lib; VG/VG with mylar cover; First edition . Book number: 001625 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP„ 357]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BLACK CAMELOT Book Club Associates, 1979. 1st BCA edition. Hardback. 0312083017. very good hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FM0612/376 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP„ 990]
Keywords: 0312083017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Camelot Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-615678-9) . 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Franklin Broxholme. (Suspense Thriller, World War 2). Book number: 276886 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 950] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller, World War 2 0006156789 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Camelot Collins. (ISBN: 0-00-222435-6) . [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of John Franklin Broxholme. (Suspense Thriller, World War 2). Book number: 907810 USD 18.92 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1503] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller, World War 2 0002224356 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLACK CAMELOT. Kyle, Duncan. BLACK CAMELOT. London: Collins, 1978. 277pp. 8vo. Fine bright, looks unread hardcover in near fine d/j Book number: 76294 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Camelot Great Britain, Fontana/ Collins. 1979. (ISBN: 0006156789) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 113145 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 505] Catalogue: War, Military
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction Wwii Ss Waffen-Ss 0006156789 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Camelot BCA 1979 Hardcover, 252pp. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 158445 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Thriller, War" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Camelot London: Book Club Associates, 1979. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 252pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G : in good condition with chipped dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbk240 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP„ 822] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Camelot. NY: 1978 1st Am. ed. First edition (American). A fine hardcover copy in like jacket. Novel about a secret Nazi SS stronghold in WWII. Book number: 18282 USD 5.88 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 467]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Camelot Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-616899-X) . 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Franklin Broxholme. (Suspense Thriller, World War 2). Book number: 906857 USD 10.15 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 806] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller, World War 2 000616899x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Camelot Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-616899-X) . 1985, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Franklin Broxholme. (Suspense Thriller, World War 2). Book number: 210587 USD 11.23 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 892] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller, World War 2 000616899x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Camelot London, Collins. 1978, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0002224356) Hard Cover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾ (220mm) tall. A novel, thriller based on the historically true obsessive preocupation some top Nazis had for the Arthurian legends. Hard Cover in very good general condition, in like dust jacket. Very lightly spotted on edges. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 009707 AUD 16.84 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.47 | £UK 10.75 | JP„ 1308] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Suspense; Novel of Suspense; Fast Action; Adventure; Popular Fiction; Time of War; Novel; Ww2; World War Two; Background of War; General Fiction 0002224356 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Camelot Fontana. 1989. (ISBN: 9780006168997) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0014801 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780006168997 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Camelot. London, William Collins Sons & Co. 1978. First Edition, 8vo. Paper Covered Boards. 0002224356. Near Fine/Fine. (ISBN: 0002224356). Book number: J15564_AM CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1162] Catalogue: Fiction-First Editions
Keywords: 0002224356 Fiction, Thriller, Military, Ww II. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Camelot New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425042766. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/rear side edge,nick at mid-spine,pgs starting to darken; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 39076 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 396]
Keywords: 0425042766 Fiction Nazi Germany Military War Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Camelot Great Britain, Fontana/Collins, 1985. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 000616899x Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 035190 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: WWIIwar Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page