| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 332 books on 14 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Deryni Checkmate Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-27102-5) . 1978, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. (Fantasy). Book number: 294386 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345271025 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Temple and the Stone Warner Aspect. (ISBN: 0-446-52260-0) . 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Fantasy). Book number: 392300 USD 24.83 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1972] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0446522600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Shadow of the Gargoyle Ace Trade, 1998. trade paperback. ISBN: 0441005578. Fore-edges are browned; 0.8 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 257 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 220296 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0441005578 Horror Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Temple and the Stone Aspect, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446522600. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5008626 USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2541]
Keywords: 0446522600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Temple and the Stone Aspect, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446522600. American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 5009668 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0446522600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adept London, Severn House. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0727843826) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DW not price-clipped and shows both UK and US prices. First hardback edition. no faults apart from very minor rubbing along the rear fore edge fold of the DW. "More than a doctor, more than a detective. He is Adam Sinclair; nobleman, physician, scholar-and Adept..he practises ancient arts unknown to the twentieth century..his mission..to protect the Light from those who would tread the dark roads. Now his beloved Scotland is defiled by an unholy cult of black magicians who would commit any atrocity to achieve their evil ends- even to raise the dead!" . 323 pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 000507 € 115.00 [Appr.: US$ 144.41 | £UK 92.25 | JP¥ 11471] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Fantasy Occult Metaphysical Fiction British Scotland 0727843826 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bishop's Heir: Volume 1 King Kelson London, Century Publishing. 1984, Reprint. (ISBN: 0712609350) Paperback. 343 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. A Rich Feast Of Medieval Chivalry, Romance And Magic. Good/None Issued. Book number: 055863 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0712609350 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bishops Heir London, Arrow Books. 1986, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099478005) Paperback. 345 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Gwynedd: A Land Where Magic And Religion Have Lived In Uneasy Truce Since The Days Of Saint Camber The Heretic. Now It Will Be Torn Apart By War Between The Church And The Deryni, The Race That Posseses Magical Powers. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 047654 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099478005 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bishops Heir London, Arrow Books. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099478005) Paperback. 345 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Gwynedd: A Land Where Magic And Religion Have Lived In Uneasy Truce Since The Days Of Saint Camber The Heretic. Now It Will Be Torn Apart By War Between The Church And The Deryni, The Race That Posseses Magical Powers. Vol I Of The Histories Of King Kelson. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 056214 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099478005 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Camber of Culdi Del Rey, 1976, 314 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 250206&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Camber of Culdi London, Century. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0712695486) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. unclipped DW with light surface wear, unmarked book, pages slightly browned, 314pp, Legends of Camber of Culdi Volume One, first hard back issue. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 005889 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Sword and Sorcery Legends of Damber of Culdi Volume One First Edition 0712695486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Camber of Culdi (Vol 1 in Legends of Camber of Culdi) Arrow Books, 1987. 0099481006. Paperback. ISBN: 0099481006. Arrow Books 1987; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12753 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099481006 America | In shopping cart More information div> |
Camber Of Culdi London, Arrow Books. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099481006) Paperback. 314 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Volume 1 In The Legends Of Camber Of Culdi: At The Beginning Of The 10th Century In The Mythical Land Of Gwynedd, The Crown Sits On The Head Of Young Imre, Who Proves Himself To Be Both Tyrant And Murderer. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 064273 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099481006 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Camber of Culdi, II: Saint Camber Del Rey, 1978, 450 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 250207&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deryni Checkmate (2 of Chronicles of the Deryni) London: Century Publishing, 1985. Paperback. Century Publishing 1985; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12842 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: America | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deryni Checkmate: Volume II Of The Chronicles Of The Deryni London, Century Publishing. 1985, Reprint. (ISBN: 0712608494) Paperback. 302 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. A return to the land of Gwynedd, where the Deryni again face bitter persecution at the hands of the church priests who bear a fanatical hatred towards anyone of that magical blood. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 030899 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0712608494 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HARROWING OF GWYNEDD. New York: Ballantine, 1989. First printing. Yolume I of the The Heirs of Saint Camber. Near fine in a very good dj. (tear on back cover of dj.) Book number: 15814 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HARROWING OF GWYNEDD. New York: Ballantine, 1989. First printing. Yolume I of the The Heirs of Saint Camber. Very near fine in a like dj. Book number: 12887 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
High Deryni New York, Ballantine Books. 1983, Reprint. (ISBN: 0345307453) Paperback. 369 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Volume III Of The Chronicles Of The Deryni. Good/None Issued. Book number: 063619 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0345307453 | In shopping cart More information div> |
High Deryni New York, Ballantine Books. 1985, Reprint. Paperback. 369 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. With Young King Kelson On The Throne Of Gwynedd, The Priesthood Of The Eleven Kingdoms Felt Its Control Deeply Threatened. As New/None Issued. Book number: 064297 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
High Deryni London, Century Publishing. 1985, Reprint. (ISBN: 0712607404) Paperback. 367 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present and a mark to cover where original price was, but still a presentable copy. For Centuries The Deryni Had Been Outcasts-their Extra-human Powers Dreaded. Good/None Issued. Book number: 064271 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0712607404 | In shopping cart More information div> |
High Deryni London, Legend/Arrow Books. 1990, Reprint. Paperback. 369 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Volume 3 Of The Chronicles Of The Deryni. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 063570 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
High Deryni New York, Del Rey. 1980, Reprint. (ISBN: 0345286146) Paperback. 369 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Volume Three Of The Cronicales Of The Deryni-the Story Of Young King Kelson On The Throne Of Gwynedd. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 058620 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0345286146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Quest For Saint Camber London, Arrow Books. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099503603) Paperback. 433 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. King Kelson And Dhugal Were Gone, Fallen Over The Edge Of The Cliff Into The Raging Waters Below, Betrayed By The Sudden Storm That Had Caught The Expedition. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 064272 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099503603 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Quest For Saint Camber: Volume III Of Tthe Histories Of King Nelson. New York, Ballantine Books. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0345300998) Paperback. 449 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Time after time, the legendary Camber-one time Saint of the half-magic race of Derryni-had intervened in the affairs of young Kelson, King of Gwynedd. Yet Camber was known to have died two hundred years before. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 033658 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0345300998 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page