ascending
descending
found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ARAM, KURT (D. I. HANS FISCHER).
Magie und Mystik in Vergangenheit und Gegenwart.
Bln., Albertus (1929). 3 Bll., 626 S. OKart. Rückenkanten leicht eingerissen, Rü. u. Kanten berieb.
Book number: 1278-02
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985]
Keywords: Grenzwissenschaften
In shopping cart

More information

BACH -- FISCHER, KURT VON UA/ SMEND, FRIEDRICH:
Wege zu Bach/ Goethes Verhältnis zu Bach, 2 Titel zusammen
Wiesbaden, /breitkopf und Härtel, 1991, 39S,brosch/ Berlin, Carl Merseburger, 1955, 46S, brosch
Book number: 42529
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: music history
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID, KURT FISCHER, WALTRAUT
Der Khan mit den Eselsohren
Berlin, Der Kinderbuchverlag, 1981. Zweite Auflage, Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Gebrauchsspuren, Rücken mit Band nachgebunden, Text sehr gut, gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU053584
€  15.99 [Appr.: US$ 20.08 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1595]
In shopping cart

More information

DAWSON, GERALDINE & KURT W. FISCHER [ED.].
Human Behavior and the Developing Brain.
New York-London. The Guilford Press. 1994. Original publisher's paper covered boards hardback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo; xxiv, 568pp. 17 contributions, graphs, tables, list of contributors, references, notes, bibliographical notes, index. As new. " Over the past few decades, innovative, noninvasive techniques for studying the activity of the brain have provided new insights into brain-behavior relations. Now, developmental scientists are using these techniques with young infants and children to shed light on the neural underpinnings of the developmental process. This highly enlightening text brings together a group of world-renowned scientists who believe, and demonstrate, that understanding brain-behavior relations from a developmental standpoint will yield fresh and unique insights into human nature. While accessible to those with little background in the neurosciences, this book adequately portrays the complexity and depth of brain-behavior relations in development ". ISBN: 0-89862-092-9.
Book number: 6900
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988]
Keywords: 0898620929
In shopping cart

More information

FISCHER, KURT VON (GENERAL EDITIOR K.G.FELLERER)
Anthology of Music : A Collection of Complete Musical Examples Illustrating the History of Music.
Koln: Arno Volk Verlag. Soft Cover. (c1962) 86pp. very slight fading & dust staining to covers, small bump to spine.. Very Good.
Book number: 5266
GBP 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.64 | JP¥ 1719]
Catalogue: History of Music
Keywords: Classical Music
In shopping cart

More information

FISCHER, KURT H
Brendan International Publications.
. Hard Cover 256pp good.
Book number: 112479378
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Kookboeken
In shopping cart

More information

FISCHER, KURT GERHARD
Briefe aus der Basilicata
Darmstadt, Progress, 1963. 112 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text gut, Inhalt sehr gut, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU077347
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

FISCHER, KURT GERHARD (HG.):
Die Deutsche Frage im Politischen Unterricht. (Politische Didaktik 2).
Metzler 1977. 87 S. Kt Sehr gut 03-00475 Gew./Weight: 108 gr..
Book number: 16934
€  1.90 [Appr.: US$ 2.39 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190]
In shopping cart

More information

KURT FISCHER
Dokumente zur Geschichte des deutschen Rundfunks und Fernsehens.
Göttingen: Musterschmidt Verl.s, 1957, X, 316 S., Engl.-Broschureinband. (Quellensammlung zur Kulturgeschichte ; 11) . (entwert. Archivstempel auf der Impressumseite, Rückenschildchen - sonst gutes sauberes Ex.). Gewicht/weight: 700 gr.
Book number: 103422
€  17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.97 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746]
In shopping cart

More information

FISCHER, E. KURT,
Dokumente zur Geschichte des deutschen Rundfunks und Fernsehens.
Göttingen, Musterschmidt, 1957. 8vo. X, 316 S. OKart. (Quellensammlung zur Kulturgeschichte. Hrsg. von Wilhelm Treue, 11).
Book number: 12985DB
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
In shopping cart

More information

FISCHER-SCHREIBER, INGRID, FRANZ-KARL EHRHARD, KURT FRIEDRICHS, MICHAEL S DIENER
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF EASTERN PHILOSOPHY AND RELIGION
New York, Barnes and Noble 1999, Reprint, Hardcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0760715971
¶ 1.7 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 468 pages; Buddhism, Hinduism, Taoism, Zen. Light wear to spine ends and bottom board edges, otherwise Fine.
Book number: 61364
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029]
Catalogue: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

FISCHER, KURT, HELMUT KAHNT EN HANS L. GRABOWSKI (BEWERKING/BESCHRIJVING)
Die Euro-Münzen. Katalog der Umlauf- und Sondermünzen sowie der Kursmünzensätze und Banknoten aller Euro-Staaten
Regenstauf, Gietl Verlag. 2007, 6e bijgewerkte druk. Dikke paperback, Ill.: Geïllustreerd. verzamelen munten europa catalogi. Goed.
Book number: 024437
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Sport en hobby
Keywords: verzamelen munten europa catalogi Geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

FISCHER, E. KURT & HOPP, HANNS
Hanns Hopp. Ein Architekt in Ostpreussen
1998. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 35. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1086980
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
In shopping cart

More information

FISCHER, E.KURT.
Hanns Hopp.
Ein Architekt in Ostpreussen.(Bln., F.E.Hübsch 1929,) 4°, farbig gestalt.Or.-Ln.(v.Fr.Marten).XI S.Text + 40 S.mit Fotos u.Skizzen.1.Ausg.(Neue Werkkunst).Rückentitel leicht berieben, stellenweise etw.stockig.
Book number: 38309
€  250.00 [Appr.: US$ 313.93 | £UK 200.25 | JP¥ 24938]
Catalogue: Ostpreussen
In shopping cart

More information

FISCHER, FRANZ; KURT BITTEL.
Die hethitische Keramik von Bogazköy. (Bogazköy-Hattusa, Ergebnisse der Ausgrabungen des Deutschen Archäologischen Instituts und der Deutschen Orient-Gesellschaft, IV.) [Bogasköy Bogazköi Bogasköi Boghazköy Boghasköy Boghazköi Boghasköi].
Berlin, Mann, 1963. Small folio. Pp. 174. Plus 139 plates, with a total of 1346 illustrations, and 7 maps and plans, some of which folding, bound at end. With 22 illustrations to text including 2 large folding sheets with numerous images to each. Hardcover, bound in the original publisher's full grey buckram, brown lettering to cover and spine. In fine condition. Excellent copy.
¶ First edition. Bogazköy-Hattusa, Ergebnisse der Ausgrabungen des Deutschen Archäologischen Instituts und der Deutschen Orient-Gesellschaft, IV. 75. Wissenschaftliche Veröffentlichung der Deutschen Orient-Gesellschaft.
Book number: 4723
€  520.00 [Appr.: US$ 652.96 | £UK 416.5 | JP¥ 51870]
Keywords: Archaeology archaeological excavation excavations exploration explorations survey surveys geological anthropology anthropological geology archeology classical antiquity studies near far East Greece Greek Rome Roman Egypt medieval postmediaeval history p
In shopping cart

More information

FISCHER, E. KURT (HRSG.).
Hölderlin. Sein Leben in Selbstzeugnissen, Briefen und Berichten.
Berlin, Propyläen, [ca. 1938]. 360 S., 50 Abb. im Text u. a. Taf., 1 gefalt. Stammtaf. OLn.
¶ Papier zeitbed. gebräunt, Schnitt fleckig.
Book number: 245
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Secondary Literature; Sekundärliteratur
In shopping cart

More information

FISCHER, E. KURT
Hölderlin. Sein Leben in Selbstzeugnissen, Briefen und Berichten.
Propyläen, Berlin 1938, Oln, originalgetreuer Umschlag (Faksimile) , , , 360s., guter Zustand. , ,[NKA11,6a] ., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 12076
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

FISCHER, KURT GERHARD
Mein calabresisches Tagebuch
gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU088407
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

FISCHER, KURT GERHARD
Mensch und Gesellschaft
Metzlersche Verlagsb ISBN: 3476201783. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU092274
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

FISCHER, KURT W. & BERNSTEIN, JANE HOLMES & IMMORDINO-YANG, MARY HELEN
Mind, brain, and education in reading disorders
Cambridge Univ Pr, 2007. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 333. One of the key topics for establishing meaningful links between brain sciences and education is the development of reading. How does biology constrain learning to read? How does experience shape the development of reading skills? How does research on biology and behaviour connect to the ways that schools, teachers and parents help children learn to read, particularly in the face of disabilities that interfere with learning? This book addresses these questions and illuminates why reading disorders have been hard to identify, how recent research has established a firm base of knowledge about the cognitive neuroscience of reading problems and the learning tools for overcoming them, and, finally, what the future holds for relating mind, brain, and education to understanding reading difficulties. Connecting knowledge from neuroscience, genetics, cognitive science, child development, neuropsychology and education, this book will be of interest to both academic researchers and graduate students. ISBN: 9780521854795. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U712257
€  37.50 [Appr.: US$ 47.09 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 3741]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9780521854795
In shopping cart

More information

FISCHER, MARTIN, ROBERT FRICK KURT FRÖR (HRSGG.) U. A.:
Monatsschrift für Pastoraltheologie, zur Vertiefung des gesamten pfarrämtlichen Wirkens, Präses Kurt Scharf, dem Ratsvorsitzenden der Evangelischen Kirche in Deutschland zum 60. Geburtstag am 21. Oktober 1962 gewidmet,
Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, Oktober 1962. 51. Jahrgang, Heft 10, 402-480 Seiten, Gr. 8° (23x16cm), Orig.-Kartoneinband.
¶ Pobenummer. / Band leicht vergilbt. Sonst guter Zustand.
Book number: 3000399
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
In shopping cart

More information

FISCHER, KURT
Die Nacht Giorgiones.
Rembrandt, Berlin 1943, EA Obr., 54s., guter Zustand. , [AKA5,2]., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 12130
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

FISCHER, KURT
Die Nacht Giorgiones, Novelle
Rembrandt Verlag Berlin ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU353743
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

FISCHER, KURT
Die Nacht Giorgiones
Rembrandt Berlin, 1943. Pappband sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU107296
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

FISCHER-UHLIG, HORST UND JENI, KURT:
Das neue Buch vom Dachausbau. Dachräume zum Wohlfühlen: Ideen, Details, Beispiele.
Taunusstein, Blottner 1998. 127 S. m. mehreren Abbildungen, Folio, Original-Pappband, Einband leicht berieben, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar,
Book number: 485858
€  26.40 [Appr.: US$ 33.15 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2633]
Catalogue: Architektur
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search