ascending
descending
found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ISRAELISCH-ARABISCH CONFLICT -- DONKERS, HENK/ KURPERSHOEK, MARCEL:
De witte olie, water, vrede en duurzame ontwikkeling in het Midden-Oosten/ Onzalig Jeruzalem, 2 titels samen,
Den Haag, Novib, 1994, 176p, foto's, ing, goed/ Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1996, 218p, pbck ** verzendkosten binnen Nederland 2,65 **
Book number: 29610
€  17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.35 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696]
Keywords: israel history arabs conflict water religion
In shopping cart

More information

KURPERSHOEK, MARCEL
Arabia Of The Bedouins
Uitgever: Palgrave Jaar: 2001. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780863568091
Book number: 43813
€  22.99 [Appr.: US$ 28.87 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2293]
Keywords: 9780863568091
In shopping cart

More information

KURPERSHOEK, MARCEL [TRANSLATED BY PAUL VINCENT]
Arabia of the Bedouins
Published by Saqi Books 26 Westbourne Grove, London First Edition 2001. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9'' x 6'' 312 pp ISBN 0863568092. Free from inscription. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, unused new book. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish.
Book number: 28764
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Catalogue: AFRICA
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KURPERSHOEK, MARCEL
Diep in Arabie
Amsterdam, Meulenhof 1993 (tweede druk), paperback, 342 p., porto 6,75 euro, isbn 9029036206 leesknikje in rug, in zeer goede staat.
Book number: EP212/31721
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Maatschappij
In shopping cart

More information

KURPERSHOEK, MARCEL
Diep in Arabië & De laatste bedoeïen
Amsterdam: Meulenhoff, 1996. Marcel Kurpershoek Oorspr. uitgegeven: 1992. - (Meulenhoff editie; E 1247); 1995. - (Meulenhoff editie; 1439) 455 pagina's 20 cm. Goed.
Book number: 5906
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: Midden Oosten 9029052619
In shopping cart

More information

MARCEL KURPERSHOEK
Diep in Arabie.
Meulenhoff. 1993, 2e Druk. Book, 343 blz. Goed.
Book number: 001984
€  9.75 [Appr.: US$ 12.24 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 973]
In shopping cart

More information

MARCEL ; M. KURPERSHOEK
In limbo
Amstel Uitgevers, 2008. Paperback. ISBN 9789045701592.
Book number: 1304-B-3488
€  9.60 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 958]
Keywords: 9789045701592
In shopping cart

More information

ramsj
KURPERSHOEK, MARCEL.
In limbo. Op de grens in het midden-oosten [ isbn 9789045701592 ]
Amsterdam, Augustus. Paperback / Softcover. 218 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR
Book number: 70243
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: Geschiedenis (History) / General ; ramsj
In shopping cart

More information

KURPERSHOEK, MARCEL
In Limbo op de grens in het Midden-Oosten.
Amsterdam-Antwerpen. Uitgeverij Augustus. 2008. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 218pp. [6]pp. map, lists rulers - persons - families - tribes. Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978-90-457-0159-2.
Book number: 56702
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9789045701592
In shopping cart

More information

KURPERSHOEK, MARCEL
In Limbo. Op De Grens in Het midden-Oosten
Amsterdam/Antwerpen, Augustus. 2008. (ISBN: 9789045701592) . Softcover.ALS NIEUW.
Book number: 013608
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 9789045701592
In shopping cart

More information

KURPERSHOEK, MARCEL
De laatste bedoeien.
Meulenhoff. 1995, 2e Druk. (ISBN: 9029042877) . Book, 143 blz. Goed.
Book number: 010086
€  9.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 943]
Keywords: 9029042877
In shopping cart

More information

KURPERSHOEK, MARCEL
De laatste bedoeien
Meulenhoff, 1995. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 143. ISBN: 9789029042871. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1942052
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Reizen en landen
Keywords: 9789029042871
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KURPERSHOEK, MARCEL
De laatste bedoeien
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff 1995 (eerste druk) paperback, 142 pag., porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9029042877, in goede staat.
Book number: RD410/31146
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Reisverhalen
In shopping cart

More information

KURPERSHOEK MARCEL
Onzalig Jeruzalem
Meulenhoff 1996, 223 pag., pb, bibl., 12x20 /2, conditie goed.
Book number: 64058
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Reizen
Keywords: Israël
In shopping cart

More information

KURPERSHOEK, MARCEL
Onzalig Jeruzalem
2004. Paperback. Pp: 230. Gesprekken met vertegenwoordigers van de verschillende godsdiensten over de stad Jeruzalem, over de godsdienst en over elkaar. ISBN: 9789045701622. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1206887
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789045701622
In shopping cart

More information

KURPERSHOEK, MARCEL
Onzalig Jeruzalem.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1996, 1ste druk. Paperback, 222 pp, 20 x 12,5 cm. Naam op schutblad. Een boek dat de heilige stad in zijn volle historische, religieuze en actuele turbulentie portretteert. Zeer goed / very good.
Book number: 5153
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Jeruzalem, islam, jodendom, christendom
In shopping cart

More information

KURPERSHOEK, MARCEL
Onzalig Jeruzalem
Meulenhoff, 1996, paperback, goed exemplaar. 9789029052771 .
Book number: 117878364
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

KURPERSHOEK, MARCEL.
Onzalig Jeruzalem.
Amsterdam: Meulenhoff, 1996. Druk/edition: 1. 222 pag. het boek is als nieuw . pb. uitstekend.
Book number: 14531.1
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Landen & volken
In shopping cart

More information

MARCEL KURPERSHOEK
Onzalig Jeruzalem
Eerste druk, 1996. Gesigneerd door Kurpershoek. Goed Paperback d52
Book number: 52377
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
In shopping cart

More information

KURPERSHOEK MARCEL
Onzalig Jeruzalem
Meulenhoff 1996, 222 pag., pb, bibl., 13x20 /2, conditie zeer goed.
Book number: 64373
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Reizen
Keywords: Israël
In shopping cart

More information

KURPERSHOEK, MARCEL.
ONZALIG JERUZALEM - Incl. Nieuw voorwoord bij deze 3e druk.
2004, Augustus, 3e vermeerderde druk. Gelamineerde paperback, plattegrondjes voorin, 232 pp. Nieuw exemplaar.
Book number: 101717487
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
In shopping cart

More information

KURPERSHOEK, MARCEL.
Onzalig Jeruzalem.
Amst., Meulenhoff. 1996. 223 pp. Paperback.
Book number: 11978
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Antropologie
Keywords: Antropologie Jodendom Landen Religie Steden
In shopping cart

More information

KURPERSHOEK, P. MARCEL (ED.)
Oral Poetry and Narratives from Central Arabia; Volume 5 : Voices from the Desert (Studies in Arabic Literature: Supplements to the Journal of Arabic Literature; Volume XVII/V)
Leiden, The Netherlands, Koninklijke Brill NV. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 9004144218). hardcover. Ex-Library, Red cloth hardcover with gilt lettering on spine and upper board has very light waterstains (hardly noticeable) on upper board, otherwise it is sound. Contents in very good clean condition. Remain of library sticker on FEP. Library stamps on back of FEP and top of page block. T. Very Good/No Dust Jacket.
Book number: 242755
GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.75 US$ 148.94 | JP¥ 11831]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 9004144218
In shopping cart

More information

KURPERSHOEK, P. MARCEL
Oral Poetry and Narratives from Central Asia IV: A Saudi Tribal History. Honour and Faith in the Traditions of the Dawasir
Brill, 2002. Hardcover. 8vo. Cloth. xxv, 1001 pp. Volume 17/4 of STUDIES IN ARABIC LITERATURE. Illustrated with 11 b/w photographs and one map. Superficial shelfwear and soiling to edges. Dust jacket has some light edgewear and a small area of scratching to front panel. Very good plus in a very good dust jacket. (ISBN: 9004125825).. Very Good
Book number: 420589
USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 179.25 | £UK 143.75 | JP¥ 17874]
Keywords: 9004125825
In shopping cart

More information

KURPERSHOEK, P. MARCEL:
Oral Poetry and Narratives From Central Arabia. I: The Poetry of Ad-Dindan. A Bedouin Bard in Southern Najd. An edition with translation and introduction. (= Studies in Arabic Literature. Supplements to the Journal of Arabic Literature, Volume XVII/I).
Leiden, E.J.Brill 1994. XVII, 368 pp. Large 8vo. Original-cloth with dust jacket, small stamp on half-title, otherwise very fine copy; dust jacket a bit rubbed.
Book number: 312052
€  114.00 [Appr.: US$ 143.15 | £UK 91.5 | JP¥ 11372]
Catalogue: Orientalistik
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search