| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
De witte olie, water, vrede en duurzame ontwikkeling in het Midden-Oosten/ Onzalig Jeruzalem, 2 titels samen, Den Haag, Novib, 1994, 176p, foto's, ing, goed/ Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1996, 218p, pbck ** verzendkosten binnen Nederland 2,65 ** Book number: 29610 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.35 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696]
Keywords: israel history arabs conflict water religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arabia Of The Bedouins Uitgever: Palgrave Jaar: 2001. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780863568091 -- Budget BoekBook number: 43813 € 22.99 [Appr.: US$ 28.87 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2293]
Keywords: 9780863568091 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arabia of the Bedouins Published by Saqi Books 26 Westbourne Grove, London First Edition 2001. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9'' x 6'' 312 pp ISBN 0863568092. Free from inscription. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, unused new book. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish. Book number: 28764 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: AFRICA
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diep in Arabie Amsterdam, Meulenhof 1993 (tweede druk), paperback, 342 p., porto 6,75 euro, isbn 9029036206 leesknikje in rug, in zeer goede staat. Book number: EP212/31721 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Maatschappij
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diep in Arabië & De laatste bedoeïen Amsterdam: Meulenhoff, 1996. Marcel Kurpershoek Oorspr. uitgegeven: 1992. - (Meulenhoff editie; E 1247); 1995. - (Meulenhoff editie; 1439) 455 pagina's 20 cm. Goed. -- De KantlijnBook number: 5906 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097] Catalogue: Romans en lectuur
Keywords: Midden Oosten 9029052619 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diep in Arabie. Meulenhoff. 1993, 2e Druk. Book, 343 blz. Goed. Book number: 001984 € 9.75 [Appr.: US$ 12.24 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 973]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In limbo Amstel Uitgevers, 2008. Paperback. ISBN 9789045701592. Book number: 1304-B-3488 € 9.60 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 958]
Keywords: 9789045701592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ramsj In limbo. Op de grens in het midden-oosten [ isbn 9789045701592 ] Amsterdam, Augustus. Paperback / Softcover. 218 pag. NIEUW EXEMPLAAR Book number: 70243 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: Geschiedenis (History) / General ; ramsj | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Limbo op de grens in het Midden-Oosten. Amsterdam-Antwerpen. Uitgeverij Augustus. 2008. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 218pp. [6]pp. map, lists rulers - persons - families - tribes. Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978-90-457-0159-2. Book number: 56702 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9789045701592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Limbo. Op De Grens in Het midden-Oosten Amsterdam/Antwerpen, Augustus. 2008. (ISBN: 9789045701592) . Softcover.ALS NIEUW. Book number: 013608 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 9789045701592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De laatste bedoeien. Meulenhoff. 1995, 2e Druk. (ISBN: 9029042877) . Book, 143 blz. Goed. Book number: 010086 € 9.45 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 943]
Keywords: 9029042877 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De laatste bedoeien Meulenhoff, 1995. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 143. ISBN: 9789029042871. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1942052 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Reizen en landen
Keywords: 9789029042871 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De laatste bedoeien Amsterdam, Meulenhoff 1995 (eerste druk) paperback, 142 pag., porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9029042877, in goede staat. Book number: RD410/31146 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Reisverhalen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Onzalig Jeruzalem Meulenhoff 1996, 223 pag., pb, bibl., 12x20 /2, conditie goed. Book number: 64058 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Reizen
Keywords: Israël | In shopping cart More information div> |
Onzalig Jeruzalem 2004. Paperback. Pp: 230. Gesprekken met vertegenwoordigers van de verschillende godsdiensten over de stad Jeruzalem, over de godsdienst en over elkaar. ISBN: 9789045701622. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1206887 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789045701622 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Onzalig Jeruzalem. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1996, 1ste druk. Paperback, 222 pp, 20 x 12,5 cm. Naam op schutblad. Een boek dat de heilige stad in zijn volle historische, religieuze en actuele turbulentie portretteert. Zeer goed / very good. Book number: 5153 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Nederlandse literatuur - Dutch Literature
Keywords: Jeruzalem, islam, jodendom, christendom | In shopping cart More information div> |
Onzalig Jeruzalem Meulenhoff, 1996, paperback, goed exemplaar. 9789029052771 . Book number: 117878364 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Onzalig Jeruzalem. Amsterdam: Meulenhoff, 1996. Druk/edition: 1. 222 pag. het boek is als nieuw . pb. uitstekend. -- Utz BoekenBook number: 14531.1 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Landen & volken
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Onzalig Jeruzalem Eerste druk, 1996. Gesigneerd door Kurpershoek. Goed Paperback d52 Book number: 52377 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Onzalig Jeruzalem Meulenhoff 1996, 222 pag., pb, bibl., 13x20 /2, conditie zeer goed. Book number: 64373 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Reizen
Keywords: Israël | In shopping cart More information div> |
ONZALIG JERUZALEM - Incl. Nieuw voorwoord bij deze 3e druk. 2004, Augustus, 3e vermeerderde druk. Gelamineerde paperback, plattegrondjes voorin, 232 pp. Nieuw exemplaar. -- Boek na BoekBook number: 101717487 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Onzalig Jeruzalem. Amst., Meulenhoff. 1996. 223 pp. Paperback. Book number: 11978 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Antropologie
Keywords: Antropologie Jodendom Landen Religie Steden | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oral Poetry and Narratives from Central Arabia; Volume 5 : Voices from the Desert (Studies in Arabic Literature: Supplements to the Journal of Arabic Literature; Volume XVII/V) Leiden, The Netherlands, Koninklijke Brill NV. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 9004144218). hardcover. Ex-Library, Red cloth hardcover with gilt lettering on spine and upper board has very light waterstains (hardly noticeable) on upper board, otherwise it is sound. Contents in very good clean condition. Remain of library sticker on FEP. Library stamps on back of FEP and top of page block. T. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Book number: 242755 GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.75 US$ 148.94 | JP¥ 11831] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 9004144218 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oral Poetry and Narratives from Central Asia IV: A Saudi Tribal History. Honour and Faith in the Traditions of the Dawasir Brill, 2002. Hardcover. 8vo. Cloth. xxv, 1001 pp. Volume 17/4 of STUDIES IN ARABIC LITERATURE. Illustrated with 11 b/w photographs and one map. Superficial shelfwear and soiling to edges. Dust jacket has some light edgewear and a small area of scratching to front panel. Very good plus in a very good dust jacket. (ISBN: 9004125825).. Very Good Book number: 420589 USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 179.25 | £UK 143.75 | JP¥ 17874]
Keywords: 9004125825 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oral Poetry and Narratives From Central Arabia. I: The Poetry of Ad-Dindan. A Bedouin Bard in Southern Najd. An edition with translation and introduction. (= Studies in Arabic Literature. Supplements to the Journal of Arabic Literature, Volume XVII/I). Leiden, E.J.Brill 1994. XVII, 368 pp. Large 8vo. Original-cloth with dust jacket, small stamp on half-title, otherwise very fine copy; dust jacket a bit rubbed. Book number: 312052 € 114.00 [Appr.: US$ 143.15 | £UK 91.5 | JP¥ 11372] Catalogue: Orientalistik
| In shopping cart More information div> |