| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Galaxy Guide 2 Yavin and Bespin. West End Games, 1989. Paperback. Star Wars Series; 0.2 x 10.9 x 8.6 Inches. Very Good. Book number: 52507 USD 7.24 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 575] Catalogue: Puzzles & Games
Keywords: Puzzles & Games Entertainment Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ANNEAU DE LA MELANCOLIE ISBN : 2265062472. FLEUVE NOIR. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 244 pages, couverture illustrée. ¶ L'EVEIL DE LA MAGIE. Earth dawn. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160110765 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES) | In shopping cart More information div> |
BATTLETECH VOLUME 6 - LA GUERRE IDEALE ISBN : 2265062391. FLEUVE NOIR. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 244 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleurs. Une carte en noir et blanc hors texte. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Marc Gazo -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160114959 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
EARTH DAWN VOLUME 2 - LA VOIX DE LA SORCIERE ISBN : 2265062480. L'EVEIL DE LA MAGIE / LEGEND. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 247 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleurs. Etiquette sur le quatrième plat. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Michèle Zachayus. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160114960 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
EARTH DAWN VOLUME 1 - L'ANNEAU DE LA MELANCOLIE ISBN : 2265062472. L'EVEIL DE LA MAGIE / LEGEND. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. 2ème plat abîmé. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 244 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleurs. Couleurs partiellement enlevée dûe à l'arrachage d'une étiquette. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Michèle Zachayus. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160114961 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech 09: Ideal War Penguin Group, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Pages unmarked, great copy. 1993 Mass Market Paperback. "Captain Paul Master, a knight of the House of Marik, is in over his head, when he journeys to a backwater planet to study a counterinsurgency operation and finds himself in the middle of a guerrilla war.". Book number: 1538152 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech Ideal War Roc, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 288. ISBN: 9780451452122. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U882115 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451452122 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech 09: Ideal War Penguin Group, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover creased. 1993 Mass Market Paperback. 288 pp. "Captain Paul Master, a knight of the House of Marik, is in over his head, when he journeys to a backwater planet to study a counterinsurgency operation and finds himself in the middle of a guerrilla war.". Book number: 1510492 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Changeling (Series: Shadowrun 5.) ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45163-5) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Shadowrun 5. (Fantasy). Book number: 909411 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451451635 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cracken's Rebel Field Guide Honesdale, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. West End Games, Incorporated. 1991. (ISBN: 0874311187) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Shelf and reading wear. Some scuffing of covers. Pages are clean and bright with occasional pencil marks. Binding tight. for use with Star Wars RPG. Good+. Book number: 055659 USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3098] Catalogue: Role-Playing
Keywords: Fantasy Games Role Playing 0874311187 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galaxy Guide 2: Yavin and Bespin (Star Wars) West End Games, 1989. Paperback. 0874311268 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING86312554 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0874311268 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE LONGING RING - Earthdawn 1 Roc, 1993. 1st printing. Thousands of years ago humanity emerges from huge underground chambers to reclaim the Earth from alien creatures. Paperback. 0140233547. very good paperback. Book number: FA11.379 GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 205]
Keywords: 0140233547 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Longing Ring New York, ROC, 1993. (ISBN: 0451452771) Paperback, 314 pages. Light wear to covers. Light foxing to edges. Otherwise good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40438 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0451452771 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Longing Ring Roc, 1994. Pp: 320. An all-new FASA series, based on the bestselling role-playing game. Thousands of years ago there existed an age of magic, the age of Earthdawn. Tissues of the flesh could be bent and forged into living armor able to withstand sword blows. But the dawn of magic also brought with it the Horrors, creatures that devour everything in their paths. ISBN: 9780451452771. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1954644 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451452771 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Longing Ring (Earth Dawn) ROC. 1993. (ISBN: 0140233547) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Excellent clean tight paperback. Unmarked. No names or inscriptions. Very slight tanning to page edges. 314pp. Near Fine. Book number: 041044 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492] Catalogue: Fiction (Sci-Fi, Fantasy & Horror)
Keywords: Fiction, Fantasy, Sci-Fi 0140233547 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mother Speaks ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45297-6) . 1994, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 511640 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451452976 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poisoned Memories (Earth Dawn) New Amer Library (Mm) 1994 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780451453297). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 533811 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780451453297 9780451453297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poisoned Memories (Earth Dawn) New Amer Library (Mm) 1994 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780451453297). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 567771 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780451453297 9780451453297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |