| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
Reader's Digest Select Editions Mysteries: No Time for Goodby; Daddy's Girl; Thunder Bay; I Heard That Song Before. Pleasantville , N Y, The Reader's Digest Association, 2007. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light edgewear, spine unbent. Pages clean with no markings. Book number: 042069A USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Hollow (Cork O'connor Mysteries) Pocket Star 2005 Paperback, 544pp. "A brilliant new installment in the prize-winning Cork O'Connor series -- from the acclaimed author of Boundary Waters and Purgatory Ridge.When the corpse of a beautiful high school student is discovered on a hillside four months after her disappearance on New Year's Eve, all evidence points to her boyfriend, local bad boy Solemn Winter Moon. Despite Solemn's self-incriminating decision to go into hiding, Cork O'Connor, Aurora, Minnesota's former sheriff, isn't about to hang the crime on a kid he's convinced is innocent. In an uphill battle to clear Solemn's name, Cork encounters no shortage of adversity. Some -- like bigotry and bureaucracy -- he knows all too well. What Cork isn't prepared for is the emergence of a long-held resentment from his own childhood. And when Solemn reappears, claiming to have seen a vision of Jesus Christ in Blood Hollow, the mystery becomes thornier than Cork could ever have anticipated. And that's when the miracles start happening. ", (ISBN: 9780743445870). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 522399 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780743445870 9780743445870 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Hollow (Cork o'Connor Mysteries) Atria, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743445864. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Atria Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 95090980 USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3177]
Keywords: 0743445864 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Hollow (Cork O'connor Mysteries) Pocket Star 2005 Paperback, 544pp. "A brilliant new installment in the prize-winning Cork O'Connor series -- from the acclaimed author of Boundary Waters and Purgatory Ridge.When the corpse of a beautiful high school student is discovered on a hillside four months after her disappearance on New Year's Eve, all evidence points to her boyfriend, local bad boy Solemn Winter Moon. Despite Solemn's self-incriminating decision to go into hiding, Cork O'Connor, Aurora, Minnesota's former sheriff, isn't about to hang the crime on a kid he's convinced is innocent. In an uphill battle to clear Solemn's name, Cork encounters no shortage of adversity. Some -- like bigotry and bureaucracy -- he knows all too well. What Cork isn't prepared for is the emergence of a long-held resentment from his own childhood. And when Solemn reappears, claiming to have seen a vision of Jesus Christ in Blood Hollow, the mystery becomes thornier than Cork could ever have anticipated. And that's when the miracles start happening. ", (ISBN: 9780743445870). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 435636 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780743445870 9780743445870 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boundary Waters (Cork o'Connor Mysteries) Atria, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671016989. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Pocket Books in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 95090877 USD 27.19 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2160]
Keywords: 0671016989 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boundary Waters Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 402. Hired to help find a woman lost in the Quentico-Superior wilderness, Cork O'Connor joins her father on a fast-paced journey to save before a band of assassins catches up with her. Reprint. ISBN: 9780671016999. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2038209 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780671016999 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Copper River. A Cork O'connor Mystery Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 387. On the run from hitmen, sheriff Cork O'Connor hides out at an old resort, owned by his cousin Jewell DuBois, on the Upper Peninsula of Michigan. ISBN: 9781416514466. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2037828 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781416514466 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil's Bed Atria, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1005728 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Bed. NY: Atria Books, (2003). First Edition. A conspiracy thriller. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 915259 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Signed Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heaven's Keep: A Novel. New York:, Atria Books, 2009. Third printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 9781416556763. As New in Dj. Book number: 13617 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9781416556763 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iron Lake New York: Pocket, 1999. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0671016970. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Yellowing on inside covers; Signed by author. Part Irish, part Native American, Corcoran 'Cork' O'Connor puts aside his grudge against the small Minnesota town that rejected him as a sheriff to investigate a sinister conspiracy responsible for the murder of the local judge; 438 pages; Signed by Author. Book number: 67132 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Signed Mystery
Keywords: 0671016970 Fiction Suspense Signed Mystery Minnesota Krueger, William | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iron Lake Atria, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671016962. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Pocket Books in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 95090876 USD 43.19 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3431]
Keywords: 0671016962 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iron Lake Pocket Books, 1998. Hardcover. 1st printing. SIGNED by the author. VG in VG price-clipped dj.. Book number: 21382 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Iron Lake Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-01697-0) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Award nominee: Dilys Award 1999. (Mystery). Book number: 385398 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671016970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mercy Falls (Cork o'Connor Mysteries) Atria, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743445880. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Atria Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 95090261 USD 29.59 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2351]
Keywords: 0743445880 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mercy Falls. Atria Books, 2009. (ISBN: 9781439157800) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light wear. Prior owner name on fep and half-title page. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Book number: 214999E USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Northwest Angle - a Novel. New York, Atria Books, 2011. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 357. Book number: MASTER220809I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Purgatory Ridge (1st Edition Hardback) Pocket Books, 2001. First Edition, Hardback. Fine/Fine. FINE/FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 2001 POCKET BOOKS HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ AND IMPRESSIVE COVER DESIGN, SLIGHT SHELF-RUB TO TOP OF DJ SPINE ONLY, ALL ELSE FINE. SCARCE IN THIS EDITION Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0671047531. Book number: 019090 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Fiction 20th Century
Keywords: MINNESOTA_FICTION FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_GENERAL PRIVATE Fiction 20th Century; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Purgatory Ridge. A Cork O'Connor Mystery Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Cork O'Connor is called in to investigate when a deadly explosion rocks the lumber mill of Karl Lindstrom, a wealthy, anti-environmentalist industrialist, whose mill is near an ancient tract of pine forest, sacred to the Anishinaabe tribe, when members of the tribe become the prime suspects in the crime. By the author of Iron Lake and B. ISBN: 9780671047542. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2038211 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780671047542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Purgatory Ridge Pocket. 2001. (ISBN: 9780671047542) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0070883 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780671047542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Knife: A Cork o'Connor Mystery (Cork o'Connor Mysteries) Atria Books, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1416556745. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Atria Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 95090264 USD 22.39 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1779]
Keywords: 1416556745 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Knife: A Cork O'Connor Mystery Atria: NY, 2008. 9.25 x 6.25 with 310 pp. First Edition. First Printing. Full number line. SIGNED by author on title page.. Hardcover, New/New ISBN: 9781416556749. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 40443 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 9781416556749 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vermilion Drift New York, London, Toronto, Sydney,, Atria Books. 2010. (ISBN: 9781439153840) Half Cloth, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 090723 USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1470]
Keywords: Award-Winning Author of Heaven's Keep 9781439153840 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |