| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Een Andere Tongval Contact. 2004. (ISBN: 9025418325). Paperback, Octavo. 431p.; bibliografie. Very Good. Book number: 006854 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 23.08 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1793] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Zuid-Afrika Zuid-Afrika 9025418325 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Begging to Be Black Random House Struik, 2009. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9781770220706. Very Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: ud93 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1087]
Keywords: 9781770220706 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Change of Tongue Random, 2003. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0958446849. Fine. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: 636w USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1320]
Keywords: 0958446849 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Change of Tongue Random House, 2004. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9780958446846. Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: md90 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1320]
Keywords: 9780958446846 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A change of tongue. Random House: Johannesburg, 2003. Paperback, 1st ed., remark titlepage, good copy, 375 pp. Book number: 17984 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Africa
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Change of Tongue Random, 2004. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0958446849. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: 213r USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1320]
Keywords: 0958446849 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Country of My Skull London, Vintage, 1999. (ISBN: 0099289792) Paperback, 454 pages. Light foxing to edges. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 34236 NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 642] Catalogue: Africa - South Africa
Keywords: 0099289792 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Country of My Skull: Guilt, Sorrow, and the Limits of Forgiveness in the New South Africa Three Rivers Press , 2000. 432 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted new book. This item is at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: MN4323 USD 12.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 994]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Country of My Skull : Guilt, Sorrow and the Limits of Forgiveness in the New South Africa Vintage, 1999. (ISBN: 0099289792) Paperback. Small plastic wallet on inner back cover, I think this has been a book sample at some point, else vg. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Good+. Book number: 00057318 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 484] Catalogue: South Africa
Keywords: Journalists_biography Apartheid South Africa_race Relations 0099289792 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Country of My Skull Random, 1998. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0958419515. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: 300y USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
Keywords: 0958419515 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Country of My Skull Vintage, London, 1999. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 7"-8" Tall. Category: World History; ISBN: 0099289792. ISBN/EAN: 9780099289791. Inventory No: 11291. -- Berry BooksBook number: 11291 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.91 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1158]
Keywords: World History; World History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Country of my skull. Guilt, sorrow and thel imits of forgiveness in the New South Africa. New York, Times Books. 1999. Bound; giltstamped. A, Introd. by Charlayne Hunter-Gault. Index; 403 p. Very Good/Good. Book number: 8018 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Geschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Country of my skull Random House, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 454. ISBN: 9780099289791. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1404180 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9780099289791 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Country of My Skull Johannesburg, Random House, 1998. F First Edition. A near fine copy in the original thin card wrappers as issued. ink inscription top title else clean and tight. Book number: 59730 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: AFRICA SOUTH AFRICAN LITERATURE APARTHEID
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Country of My Skull Random House, 1998. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0958419515. Very Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: pd22 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
Keywords: 0958419515 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Country of My Skull First edition, Cape, London 1998. New in dw Large, thick octavo hardback. New in dj. Highly collectable. * For more than two years Antjie Krog has worked in acute engagement with the many voices that arose in and around South Africa's Truth and Reconciliation Commission. This text captures the complexity of the Commission's work in a personal narrative which is both harrowing and provocative. 464 pages. Book number: 91874 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450]
Keywords: novels fiction modern first editions africa racism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fynbos Fairies Umuzi, 2007. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9781415200223. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: tq98 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
Keywords: 9781415200223 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Januarie Suite Human & Rousseau, 1972. F First Edition. Very good in the original pictorial boards, spine insect damaged, ink name fep. The poet's scarce second book. Book number: 66799 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: SOUTH AFRICAN LITERATURE AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jerusalemgangers Human & Roussouw, 1985. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 079811939X. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. -- Chapter 1Book number: 556h USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 079811939x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jerusalemgangers Human & Rousseau, 1986. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 079811939x. Fine. No Jacket a bit shelf rubbed and a little marked. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.] -- Chapter 1Book number: gj15 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 079811939x | In shopping cart More information div> |
De kleur van je hart Amsterdam: Mets & Schilt - Novib, 2000. 1e druk, 8vo, paperback, 388pp. Met een voorwoord van Adriaan van Dis. Als nieuw. [ISBN: 9053302867] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 81793.TAF € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Geschiedenis algemeen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kleur van je hart Mets en Schilt Uitgevers 388pp. 2000 Als nieuw Paperback d151 Book number: 49888 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.15 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1332]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De kleur van je hart Mets & Schild / Novib 2000, 388 pag., pb, 15x23 /3, conditie zeer goed. Book number: 68236 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Zuid-Afrika | In shopping cart More information div> |
De kleur van je hart. Vertaald uit het Engels door Robert Dorsman en Ed van Eeden. Met een voorwoord van Adriaan van Dis. Amst./ 's-Grav./ Brussel/ Antw. Mets & Schilt/ Novib/ II.II.II./ EPO. 2000. 388 pp. Paperback. Book number: 8669 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Apartheid
Keywords: Apartheid Journalistiek Literatuur Literatuur, Zuid-Afrikaanse Literatuur, vertaalde | In shopping cart More information div> |