| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 126 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
But We Are Exiles Toronto, ON. Macmillan of Canada Ltd. 1977. 1st thus. Trade pb, pp. 145. Good; some shelf wear, slight darkening, thumbed, price sticker. Laurentian Library 45. "A story that mirrors the soul searching that everyone faces at one period of their lives or another". . -- Bison BooksBook number: 003275 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 596] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Canadian literature, Adventure, Soul searching, Boating, Canadiana, CanLit | In shopping cart More information div> |
Visible Visions : The Selected Poems of Douglas Barbour Nuwest Press, Edmonton Alberta, 1984. Trade Paperback. Signed by Author. Near fine trade size soft cover. Clean tight and square. inscribed and signed by author on title page 159pp nf/-- . Book number: 33162 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP„ 1350] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry, Canadian, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Visible Visions: The Selected Poems of Douglas Barbour Edmonton, Newest Press. 1984. (ISBN: 0920316476). Softcover, 8vo. Pp 159. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 086185 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1162] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry,Canadian Poetry,Canadian Poet 0920316476 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abundance- Mackie Lecture and Reading Series No. 4 Vernon, Kalamalka Press. 2007. (ISBN: 9780973805471). Softcover, 8vo. pp.xiv [3] 129 signed by author on title page. Very Good/Paperback. Signed by Author. Book number: 097022 CAD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | £UK 10 | JP„ 1239] Catalogue: Signed Canada
Keywords: Literary Criticism Canadian Robert Kroetsch John Lent Poetry 9780973805471 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Advice to My Friends. A Continuing Poem. (Don Mills, ON) Stoddart (1985). First edition. Octavo, softcover. 143 pp. ISBN 0773750215. Review copy with dated slip taped to half-title (tape yellowed). Small crease to outer corners of front cover and early leaves of text; corner crease and short tear to rear cover; VG otherwi se. Poetry. No hardcover. Book number: 19731 USD 23.10 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP„ 1835] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alberta Newest Pr, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 312. Robert Kroetsch captures the beauty of this province in this endearing documentation of his Alberta experience-from the dinosaur digs in the Badlands to the Calgary Stampede to the site of Big Bear's prophetic vision of kd lang's hometown. ISBN: 9780920897317. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U633980 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 748] Catalogue: Topografie
Keywords: 9780920897317 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alberta Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, NeWest Press. 1996, Second. (ISBN: 0920897312) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ill.: Savage, Harry (photos). No rubbing, bumping or shelfwear to wraps. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight, unmarked, crisp. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Book number: 002091 CAD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.14 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1123] Catalogue: History - Canada - Anecdotal
Keywords: History - Canada - Anecdotal Alberta Travel Anecdotes Travel 0920897312 Savage, Harry (Photos) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alberta Edmonton, Newest Press. 1993, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0920897312). Softcover, 8vo. pp. 312."Robert Kroetsch captures the beauty of this province in this endearing documentation of his Alberta experiencefrom the dinosaur digs in the Badlands to the Calgary Stampede to the site of Big Bears prophetic vision of kd langs hometown, Stettler. ". Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 105634 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1162] Catalogue: Alberta
Keywords: Alberta Alberta Studies Alberta History 0920897312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alberta Toronto, Macmillan of Canada. 1968. (Cloth) Near fine in very good dust jacket. 231pp. Illus. maps. An unconventional history and description of the Province and its people. Book number: 105813 CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 34.13 | £UK 22 | JP„ 2711] Catalogue: Undetermined
Keywords: Literature - Canada, Alberta, Canada, Canadian Prairies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alberta NeWest Press, Edmonton, 1993. GeĆÆll. 312 pp. Book number: 101290826 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1197]
Keywords: Landen en Volkeren | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alberta Toronto: MacMillan of Canada, 1968, 1968. Hardcover. Toronto: MacMillan of Canada, 1968, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. price clipped; dj has slight wear on edges . Very Good . Book number: 006676 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alberta Edmonton, Newest Press. 1993, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0920897312). Softcover, 8vo. pp. 312."Robert Kroetsch captures the beauty of this province in this endearing documentation of his Alberta experiencefrom the dinosaur digs in the Badlands to the Calgary Stampede to the site of Big Bears prophetic vision of kd langs hometown, Stettler. ". Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 088777 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1162] Catalogue: Alberta
Keywords: Alberta Alberta Studies Alberta History 0920897312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALBERTA Toronto, Macmillan Co. 1968. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Ex-Library. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 066991 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: History::Canada
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alibi Toronto, Stoddart. [1983], 1st printing. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 239pp. Book number: 009372 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2383] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Fiction, Canadian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alibi Toronto, Stoddart. [1983], 1st printing. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 239pp. Dust jacket lightly rubbed. Book number: 014193 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP„ 2780] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Fiction, Canadian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alibi Toronto, Stoddart. (ISBN: 0-7737-2014-6) . [1983], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 239pp. Small remainder mark on bottom edge. Book number: 122056 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1986] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Fiction, Canadian 0773720146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alibi New York, Beaufort Books. [1983], 1st printing. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 239pp. Remainder mark. Minor edgewear to dust jacket. Book number: 011946 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP„ 2780] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Fiction, Canadian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alibi NewPress. 1983. MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0086980 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Classics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alibi; a Novel Toronto: Stoddart, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0773720146. Top fore corner a little bumped, DJ chipped with some tears top edge ; DJ in Mylar, tight solid book. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 239 pages. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket . Book number: 12824 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1390] Catalogue: Fiction::Canadian
Keywords: 0773720146 Spas Canadian Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alibi Toronto, Stoddart. (ISBN: 0-7737-2014-6) . [1983], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in very good plus dust jacket. Signed by the author. There is a small remainder mark on the bottom edge. Book number: 000123 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP„ 2780] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Fiction, Canadian 0773720146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alibi Toronto: Stoddart, 1983, . hard bound, 1st edition, Very good in Very good dust jacket. Book number: 10230 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 596] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Lands Red Deer Press, 2003. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases() In 1916, scientist William Dawe leads a palaeontological expedition into the badlands of Alberta, obsessed with achieving world renown by discovering dinosaur fossils. Fifty years later, his daughter, Anna, enters these same badlands. In her visit to the expedition site, she exposes not only the absurdity of her father's work, but also the folly of his male ambition. ID: mon0000003679 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000003679 USD 10.47 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 832]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badlands Paperjacks, Toronto, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. vg+ paperback clean tight and square no names or marks vg+/-- . Book number: 36471 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP„ 357] Catalogue: Alberta
Keywords: Alberta, Travel Adventure, Novel, Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badlands Toronto, Stoddart. 1999. (ISBN: 0773760857). Soft Cover, 8vo. pp 230. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 069669 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.7 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 930] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Fiction, Canadian Literature, 0773760857 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | BADLANDS New Press, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Very Good Dust Jacket), new press, Toronto, 1975, First Edition, First Printing, small 1/2 inch tear to dj back panel at bottom edge near spine ID: mon0000152391 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000152391 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1271]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page