ascending
descending
found: 10 books

KRITZINGER, M. S. B; STEYN, H. A; SCHOONEES, P. C. & CRONJE, U. J,
Groot Woordeboek Afrikaans- Engels/ English- Afrikaans
J. L. Van Schaik, Beperk, 1972. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K]
Book number: nk3
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
In shopping cart

More information

KRITZINGER, M. S. B; STEYN, H. A; SCHOONEES, P. C & CRONJE, U. J.,
Groot Woordeboek- Afrikaans- Engels
J. L. Van Schaik, Bepk, 1937. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.A few inscriptions.Well bound.Bilingual.[R.K]
Book number: qo48
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

KRITZINGER, M. S. B; STEYN, H. A & SCHOONEES, P. C,
Groot Woordeboek Afrikaans- Engels; English- Afrikaans
J. L. Van Schaik, Bpk, 1968. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K]
Book number: kb80
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398]
In shopping cart

More information

KRITZINGER, M. S. B;STEYN, H. A; SCHOONEES, P. C. & CRONJE, U. J.,
Groot Woordeboek; Afrikaans- Engels; Engels- Afrikaans
J. L. Van Schaik, Bpk, 1961. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.A few inscriptions.Well bound.Bilingual.[R.K]
Book number: px37
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

KRITZINGER, M.S.B., H.A. STEYN, P.C. SCHOONEES AND U.J. CRONJÉ,
Groot woordeboek; Afrikaans-Engels/English-Afrikaans.
Pretoria, J.L. Van Schaik, 1970. Hardcover, Covers faintly rubbed; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket).
Book number: 30419
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2796]
Catalogue: Dictionaries
In shopping cart

More information

KRITZINGER, DR. M. S. B. & STEYN, DR. H. A.,
Skoolwoordeboek - School Dictionary
J. L. Van Schaik, Beperk, 1972. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 062700105X. Good. No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Old tape residue marks.Excellent binding.[R.K]
Book number: lw19
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: 062700105x
In shopping cart

More information

KRITZINGER, DR. M. S. B. & STEYN, DR. H. A,
Skoolwoordeboek; Afrikaans- Engels; English- Afrikaans
J. L. Van Schaik, Beperk, 1969. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The jacket is rubbed and damp marked.Some foxing.Excellent binding.[R.K]
Book number: kg46
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1087]
In shopping cart

More information

KRITZINGER, M. S. B. & STEYN, H. A.
Skoolwoordeboek: afrikaans - engels, english - afrikaans en die Nuwe Spelreëls van die Akademie vir Taal, Lettere en Kuns
Pretoria Van Schaik 1931 sewende aangevulde en hersiene druk 696 p. cloth without dust-jacket 12,5 x 17, 2 cm.
Book number: 819
€  28.00 [Appr.: US$ 36.93 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2868]
Keywords: dictionary afrikaans-english
In shopping cart

More information

KRITZINGER, M.S.B.; LABUSCHAGNE, F.J.; DE PIENAAR, P. DE V.; RADEMEYER, J.H.; STEYN, H.A.
Verklarende Afrikaanse Woordeboek. (2e, uitgebreide druk)
Pretoria, J.L. van Schaik, BPK, Uitgewers. 1947, 734 pp. geb. in goede staat.
Book number: 013954
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Keywords: woordenboeken, Zuid-Afrika, Afrikaans,
In shopping cart

More information

KRITZINGER, M. S. B.; STEYN, H. A.,
Woordeboek: Afrikaans - Engels
Van Schaik, 1962. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed - worn.previous owner's signature.mild tanning.spine faded.well bound.book is billingual.EK.
Book number: kq21
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search