| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
Groot Woordeboek Afrikaans- Engels/ English- Afrikaans J. L. Van Schaik, Beperk, 1972. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: nk3 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Groot Woordeboek- Afrikaans- Engels J. L. Van Schaik, Bepk, 1937. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.A few inscriptions.Well bound.Bilingual.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: qo48 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Groot Woordeboek Afrikaans- Engels; English- Afrikaans J. L. Van Schaik, Bpk, 1968. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: kb80 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Groot Woordeboek; Afrikaans- Engels; Engels- Afrikaans J. L. Van Schaik, Bpk, 1961. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.A few inscriptions.Well bound.Bilingual.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: px37 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Groot woordeboek; Afrikaans-Engels/English-Afrikaans. Pretoria, J.L. Van Schaik, 1970. Hardcover, Covers faintly rubbed; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). Book number: 30419 USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2796] Catalogue: Dictionaries
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Skoolwoordeboek - School Dictionary J. L. Van Schaik, Beperk, 1972. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 062700105X. Good. No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Old tape residue marks.Excellent binding.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: lw19 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: 062700105x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Skoolwoordeboek; Afrikaans- Engels; English- Afrikaans J. L. Van Schaik, Beperk, 1969. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The jacket is rubbed and damp marked.Some foxing.Excellent binding.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: kg46 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1087]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Skoolwoordeboek: afrikaans - engels, english - afrikaans en die Nuwe Spelreëls van die Akademie vir Taal, Lettere en Kuns Pretoria Van Schaik 1931 sewende aangevulde en hersiene druk 696 p. cloth without dust-jacket 12,5 x 17, 2 cm. Book number: 819 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 36.93 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2868]
Keywords: dictionary afrikaans-english | In shopping cart More information div> |
Verklarende Afrikaanse Woordeboek. (2e, uitgebreide druk) Pretoria, J.L. van Schaik, BPK, Uitgewers. 1947, 734 pp. geb. in goede staat. Book number: 013954 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Nederlandse Literatuurgeschiedenis
Keywords: woordenboeken, Zuid-Afrika, Afrikaans, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Woordeboek: Afrikaans - Engels Van Schaik, 1962. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed - worn.previous owner's signature.mild tanning.spine faded.well bound.book is billingual.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: kq21 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |