| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
Once a Wolf Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-58021-3) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Historical Romance). Book number: 388929 USD 10.65 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 846] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance 0553580213 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Call of the Wolf (Historical Werewolf Series Books 3 & 4) Berkley. 2006. (ISBN: 9780425209875) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0067861 USD 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 977] Catalogue: Romance - Paranormal
Keywords: 9780425209875 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Come the Night. Mira, 2009. paperback. 539pp. 8vo. Very good. minor marking to fore-edge. some creasing to spine. Soft cover. Very Good. Book number: 122390 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Fantasy & Scifi | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark of the Moon HQN Books. 2008. (ISBN: 9780373772582) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0054738 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Romance - Paranormal
Keywords: 9780373772582 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forest Lord. New York, Berkley Publishing Company, 2002. (ISBN: 0739429647) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Light shopwear to dj. Touch of shelfwear to boards. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 300145 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE SUPERNATURAL PARANORMAL SCIENCE FANTASY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hammer of the Earth. New York, Luna/Worldwide Library, 2006. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Edgewear. Pages: 474. Book number: MASTER195422I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Once a Wolf (Bantam Historical Romance Ser. ) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2000. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553580213. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 53790 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0553580213 Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shield Of The Sky New York, N. Y. Luna. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-373-80211-0) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 078305 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0373802110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Crossed Bantam Books, New York, 1995. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Book in lovely condition--the very faintest of spine creases--like cobwebs--visible only when the light strikes the spine just right. No store stamps, no interior marks. At sixteen, Lady Ariane Burke-Marchand had loved Rook Galloway, but that was eight years ago, before the deadly riots that pitted Marchand against Kalian and turned the man she loved into the enemy she loathed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 001757 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Futuristic ROMANCE Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
To Catch A Wolf NY: Berkley Sensation/The Berkley Publishing Group, 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 0739437437. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 359 pages,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 22319 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0739437437 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Touch of the Wolf Bantam. 1999. (ISBN: 9780553580181) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0003778 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: Romance - Paranormal
Keywords: 9780553580181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
When Darkness Falls (Anthology) Silhouette Books. 2003. (ISBN: 9780373218226) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0077240 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance - Paranormal
Keywords: 9780373218226 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Out of This World Jove Publications, New York, 2001. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Fine. 358 pages. Book in excellent condition--no flaws. Four short novels by four of the best supernatural/paranormal romance writiers. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004165 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Supernatural Paranormal Romance Lieutenant Eve Dallas Roarke Peabody Anita Blake Vampire Warewolf Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |