ascending
descending
found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

KRIGE UYS (OPGESTELD DOOR), COSTER DIRK (INLEIDING)
Afrikaanse versameling
Maastricht, 149 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 20 cm. Omslag onfris/Cover not so good. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Zuid-Afrikaans/South-African/Sud-africain. (Leuven)
Book number: 261387&POË
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: Poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, ROY (CHOSEN AND INTRODUCED BY UYS KRIGE)
Poems of Roy Campbell Fine Association Copy
SA, Maskew Miller. 1960, First Edition. Long inscription by editor Uys Krige to Charles Eglington - well known SA poet - ".with whom I've so often discussed the work of this remarkable poet - in reaffirmation of an old, old friendship. UK. Clifton. 1960". Lovely unmarked copy. DJ in Brodart. Please ask for full details/scans. Fine/Fine.
Book number: PAB017
USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 5436]
Catalogue: Poetry and Plays
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, ROY (CHOSEN AND INTRODUCED BY UYS KRIGE)
Poems of Roy Campbell
SA, Maskew Miller. 1960, First Edition. Owner's signature on fep. Dust jacket spine ends worn with very shallow chips; small scuff on spine; corners rubbed - small splits. Closed tear on top edge. Please ask for full description/scans. DJ in Brodart. Near Fine/Very Good -.
Book number: PAB123
USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2563]
Catalogue: Poetry and Plays
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, ROY & KRIGE, UYS,
Poems of Roy Campbell
Maskew Miller, 1960. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Some snnotating.
Book number: 882y
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, ROY & KRIGE, UYS,
Poems of Roy Campbell
Maskew Miller, 1960. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Fair The jacket is torn and a bit marked but has not suffered graet paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some annotating.
Book number: 825n
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

KRIGE (OPGESTEL DEUR), UYS
Afrikaanse versameling
Maastricht, A.A.M. Stols, 1937. Linnen band, 149 pp, 20 cm. Net een inleiding van Dirk Coster: "" Inleiding tot de Zuid-Afrikaansche dichtkunst". Roestvlekkig. Goed / good.
Book number: 24267
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280]
Catalogue: Poëzie - Poetry
Keywords: haarhoff, plessis, eitemal, heever, wyk louw, krige, mocke, retief, eybers, afrika
In shopping cart

More information

KRIGE, UYS. (ED.).
Afrikaanse versameling. Inleiding deur Dirk Coster.
Maastricht, A.A.M. Stols, 1937. Ingenaaid. 152 p. Inhoud: T.J. Haarhoff, D. du Plessis, Eitemal, C.M. van der Heever, N.P. van Wyk Louw, Uys Krige, S. Ignatius Mocke, W.E.G. Louw, Arnoldus Retief, Elisabeth Eybers.
Book number: L3837
€  17.50 [Appr.: US$ 23.08 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1793]
Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

KRIGE, UYS
Afrikaanse versameling opgestel deur Uys Krige. Inleiding deur Dirk Coster
Maastricht Stols z. j. ( 1937 ) 159 pp. linnen zonder omslag 13, 5 x 20 cm.Min. stokvlekken overigens in goede staat
Book number: 2168
€  19.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1946]
Keywords: south african poetry
In shopping cart

More information

KRIGE, UYS (SAM.)
Afrikaanse Versameling
Maastricht, A. A. M. Stols. 1937. Soft cover. Book, Inleiding tot de Zuid-Afrikaanse dichtkunst. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 3285
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844]
Keywords: poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

KRIGE, UYS. (ED.).
Afrikaanse versameling. Inleiding deur Dirk Coster.
Maastricht, A.A.M. Stols, 1937. Gebonden S.O. 152 p. Inhoud: T.J. Haarhoff, D. du Plessis, Eitemal, C.M. van der Heever, N.P. van Wyk Louw, Uys Krige, S. Ignatius Mocke, W.E.G. Louw, Arnoldus Retief, Elisabeth Eybers. [bibliotheekstempeltje].
Book number: L5254
€  17.50 [Appr.: US$ 23.08 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1793]
Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

KRIGE,UYS (SAMENSTELLER).
Afrikaanse versameling.
Maastricht[Stols], 1937, 149 pp. Geb., met stofomslag.
Book number: 3027
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

KRIGE, UYS
The Dream and the Desert
GB, Collins. 1953, 1st Edition. Hardback. Front endpaper is a bit marked. VG/VG DW.
Book number: f31.022
GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 22.16 | JP¥ 1721]
Catalogue: F. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

KRIGE, UYS,
The Dream and the Desert
Collins, 1953. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Near Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned, marked and chipped. Soundly bound.
Book number: dr15
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398]
In shopping cart

More information

KRIGE, UYS,
The Dream And The Desert
Collins, 1953. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and torn.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK.
Book number: ua85
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398]
In shopping cart

More information

KRIGE, UYS,
The Dream
Vlaeberg, 1991. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0947461124. Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.N]
Book number: qc89
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0947461124
In shopping cart

More information

KRIGE, UYS
The Dream
Vlaeberg, Pub, Capetown S. Africa, 1991. Trade Paperback. VG+ Small trade size soft cover. clean tight and square no names or marks. 95pp vg+/-- .
Book number: 37410
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 447]
Catalogue: Blacks
Keywords: African
In shopping cart

More information

KRIGE, UYS
The Dream and the Desert
Hardback, 1st edition, published in 1953 by Collins. A good dustjacket. Some shelfwear to top and tail of spine of dj. Price clipped dj. Internally neat and clean, no inscriptions. A well preserved copy.
Book number: PM-2PZH-38U3
GBP 15.85 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 25 | JP¥ 1941]
In shopping cart

More information

KRIGE, UYS,
The Dream and the Desert
Collins, 1953. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket One previous owner's discreet signature on the front end page. Original boards are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is very good. Overall, very good+
Book number: e797
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KRIGE, UYS
Die einde van die pad en andere oorlogsverse
J.L. Van Schaik 1947 (eerste druk) gebonden met omslag, 38 pag. Signed to Henriette Roland Holst by the Author., porto 2,00 euro NL, in goede staat. opdracht voorin Aan Henriette Roland Holst door Uys Krige Gesigneerd op 6 februari 1948 in Johannesburg Zuid Afrika..
Book number: CP344/17132
€  65.00 [Appr.: US$ 85.73 | £UK 54.5 | JP¥ 6658]
Catalogue: Oorlog
In shopping cart

More information

KRIGE, UYS,
Eluard En Die Surrealisme
Haum, 1962. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good There is a small tear on the jacket.Some tanning.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: it30
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107]
In shopping cart

More information

KRIGE, UYS,
Die Goue Kring
Human & Rousseau, 1976. Hardcover, Hardcover, Near Fine. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Afrikaans.
Book number: jv72
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
In shopping cart

More information

KRIGE, UYS,
Magdalena Retief
Unie-Volkspers 1948, 1948. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, marked and worn. Internally clean and soundly bound. One signature and minor foxing.
Book number: u370
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

KRIGE, UYS,
Magdalena Retief
Cape Town, Unie Volkspers, 1938. F First Edition. A very good copy in the original thin card pictorial wrappers as issued, spine ends worn and chipped, top front hinge split. Warmly inscribed by Krige, signed and dated December 24 1938.
Book number: 62337
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825]
In shopping cart

More information

KRIGE UYS
Magdalena Retief
Kaapstad, Unie-Volkspers, 1938. Eerste Druk. Sagteband. Eerste uitgawe van die tweede boek gepubliseer deur Krige en sy eerste tooneelstuk. 1ste Ed. Besonders goeie kondisie(beste kondisie wat ek nog teëgekom het). Die naat tussen bl 14 en 15 gekraak, naam op voorste skutblad aangebring asook op voorste vry endblad. Die boek is ex librix die oud redakteur van Die Burger en bekende uitgewer, C F Albertyn. Potlood annotasies verskyn deurgaans in die werk en ek los dit in, want dit verduidelik aspekte van die werk. Baie Goed .
Book number: 000982
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: Toneel, Verhoog, Afrikaans, Skrywers, Literatuur, Verhaal, Toneelstuk, Opvoering, Krige, Uys,
In shopping cart

More information

KRIGE, UYS,
Met Ander Oe;'N Keuse Uit Die Prosa Van Uys Krige
J. L. Schaik, 1980. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.One award plate.Internally clean and tightly bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK.
Book number: iw58
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search