| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 59 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Angel of Death. New York, Mysterious Press/Warner Book, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Vg+. Pages: 372. Book number: MASTER046201I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel of Death (Author Signed) New York, NY: The Mysterious Press, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ISBN: 0892965088. Dust in brodart mylar protective cover! We provide delivery tracking on US orders.; 8vo; 372 pages; Signed by Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 43098 USD 22.97 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1825] Catalogue: Novel: : Author Signed
Keywords: Mystery Author Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel of Death NY: Mysterious Press, 1994. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 31886 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0892965088 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANGEL OF DEATH (SIGNED) New York, Mysterious Press 1994, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-89296-508-8 ¶ -; 5th Jessie Drake mystery. Signed by Author on the Title Page.; Signed by Author Book number: 8311 USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1346] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Jessie Drake Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANGEL OF DEATH. Krich, Rochelle Majer. ANGEL OF DEATH. NY: The Mysterious Press, c1994. first printing. 372pp. 8vo. Previous owner's signature on half-t.page, else as new copy in d/w Book number: 56105 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ANGEL OF DEATH (SIGNED) New York, Mysterious Press 1994, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0892965088 ¶ 5th Jessie Drake mystery. Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page.; Signed by Author Book number: 2512 USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1346] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Jessie Drake Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel of Death New York, Mysterious Press. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-89296-508-8). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 372 pp. A Jessica Drake mystery. Fine/Fine. Book number: 006702 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0892965088 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel of Death. New York, Mysterious Press/Warner Book, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 372. Book number: MASTER148837I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel of Death New York, Mysterious Press. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-89296-508-8). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 372 pp. The upper portion of the spine is very slightly cocked; the lower portion is square. There is a 2" score in the rear jacket panel. A Jessica Drake mystery. Very Good/Near Very Good. Book number: 005607 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0892965088 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bis Daß Der Tod Uns Scheidet. (Broschiert) Goldmann, 2001. Broschiert. 3442427932 2. Very Good . Book number: BING3002078.ST USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 3442427932 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedbanden 1996. Paperback. Pp: 303. Een vrouwelijke rechercheur bij de politie in Los Angeles moet een joodse advocaat beschermen. ISBN: 9789041003737. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U618819 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789041003737 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Money Avon; 1st Edition; Fine in Fine dust jacket. NY. Hardcover; Stated 1st Printing. ISBN: 0380973790. 8vo; 341 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 12446 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0380973790 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Money 1999 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780340680537). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 862386 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.04 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780340680537 9780340680537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Money Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon/Twilight, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0380973790. New book, still stiff to open, unmarked in bright dj.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 12964 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0380973790 California Fiction Los Angeles Calif | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Money Avon Books, 1900. Mass Market Paperback. 038078954X very good. Very Good . Book number: BING7945920 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 038078954x | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blood Money William Morrow & Company, 1999. Hardcover. Like New. tight, unmarked() When the unidentified body of an elderly man is found in a wooded area of Los Angeles Rancho Park, it appears that he has succumbed to a heart attack. But Jessie suspects foul play. The victim, she discovers, was in vigorous health, made friends wherever he went, and was staying as a nonresident guest at an old age home. He was the only person in his family to come out of the concentration camps alive, with a scar on his forearm bearing chilling testimony to the tattooed numbers that once branded him. A man who survived the Holocaust may have lost his life to a murderer -- a heartwrenching irony to Jessie, who just recently learned of her own link to the historic atrocity. In search of the mystery that brought the old gentleman's life to a lonely end, and driven by a personal mission on behalf of the family she never knew, Jessie combs the records of retirement homes and prods the failing memories of the residents. What she uncovers are more mysterious deaths and ID: mon0000069535 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000069535 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Women Sleuths, Police Procedurals, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLUES IN THE NIGHT. New York: Ballantine, (2002.) First printing. First mystery featuring freelance crime reporter Molly Blume. Set in Los Angeles, and interesting for its depiction of the modern Jewish Orthodox community. 337 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-45-449711 Book number: 46098 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: judaism, los angeles, california setting, postpartum depression, 045449711 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blues in the Night Ballantine Books, 2002. Hardcover. 0345449711 Very good used book. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BING822X11358 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0345449711 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLUES IN THE NIGHT. New York: Ballantine, (2002.) First printing. First mystery featuring freelance crime reporter Molly Blume. Set in Los Angeles, and interesting for its depiction of the modern Jewish Orthodox community. 337 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-45-449711 Book number: 46089 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: judaism, los angeles, california setting, postpartum depression, 045449711 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEAD AIR. New York: Avon (Harper Collins), (2000.) First printing. Fourth mystery featuring Los Angeles detective Jessie Drake. Drake's discovery of, and exploration of her Jewish routes add an unusual twist to this novel. 336 pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. ISBN: 0-380-977699 Book number: 46179 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: los angeles setting, judaism 0380977699 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Dream House Ballantine Books, 2003. Hardcover. Like New. New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine unclipped Dust Jacket), Ballantine Books/ Random House, New York, 2003, First Edition, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the Title Page, ID: mon0000139121 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000139121 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Women Sleuths, Suspense Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fair Game Piatkus, 1994. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780749902490. Very Good. Very Good The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: kc35 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 9780749902490 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fair Game New York: Time Warner on Demand, 1993. 089296507X. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 089296507X. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 3/4 inch closed tear to bottom rear panel. Remainder mark.. Book number: 26840 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 089296507x California Fiction Los Angeles Calif First Editions Literature & Fiction Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fair Game Mysterious Press, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 089296507x. First Printing; Signed by author on title page; Remainder mark on bottom; 1.17 x 9.36 x 6.22 Inches; 374 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 254558 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 089296507x Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
FAIR GAME. New York: Mysterious Press, (1993.) First printing. Author's third mystery, featuring Los Angeles detective Jessie Drake. 374 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket (remainder line.) ISBN: 0-89296-507x Book number: 42992 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: los angeles setting, 089296507x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page