| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Crow. Shattered Lives & Broken Dreams Del Rey, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 390. With this chilling collection of stories and poems, J.O'Barr - the creator of The Crow - and Ed Kramer host an ominous array of interpretations of the gothic phenomenon by acclaimed writers well acquainted with the dark side. Here a resurrected gunslinger gets a final showdown with his archenemy.A tormented rogue cop literally fights fire with fire.A serial killer turned government assassin takes three abused children under his savage wing.A wise talking crow guides the vengeful hand of a murdered girl's lover.and much more.Featuring illustrations by Rob Alexander, Rick Berry, Tim Bradstreet, Dan Brereton, Thomas Canty, Bob Eggleton, Phil Hale, Scott Hampton, Valena Lakey Lindahn, Don Maitz, Jeff Pittarelli, Rick Popham, Rob Prior, Lisa Snellings, Charles Vess, Ron Walotsky, Kent Williams, and James O'BarrA darkly sensual collection, The Crow: Shattered Lives and Broken Dreams evokes a modern night-world and its tormented denizens ensnared by unspeakable evil, engulfed by the thirst for revenge, and enfolded by the enigmatic, eternal wings of The Crow. ISBN: 9780345417121. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U503495 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780345417121 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Love. ROC: NY, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0451454723. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). 22 All-Original Tales of Lust and Obsession: contains new stories by Stephen King, Kathe Koja, Basil Copper, Ramsey Campbell, Richard Laymon, John Shirley, Lucy Taylor, Nancy A. Collins, Karl Edward Wagner, Michael Blumlein and others. Book number: 02150 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0451454723 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Love. NY, ROC, (1995). VG in VG DJ. No safe hiding place when burning desire and dark terror meet. Owner name and stamp bookplate crossed out. 22 great modern masters of macabre imagination give new definition to being madly in love, where ecstasy merges with agony, and eros and evil spawn unholy horror. Owner name and stamped bookplate crossed out ft endpaper. Book number: BOOKS044734I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Love. New York, Roc Books, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Authors include Stephen King, Stuart Kaminsky, John Shirley, Ed Gorman, and others. Dust jacket rubbed. Book light wear to upper and lower spine edges. Book number: 4491 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dante's Disciples Borealis, 1995. 1st printing. paperback. 1565049071. fine trade paperback copy. Book number: FAN0608/151 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 1565049071 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DANTE'S DISCIPLES Borealis, 1995. 1st edition.Twenty-six stories (mostly original) by the following authors: Gene Wolfe, Harlan Ellison, Douglas Clegg etc, etc. Paperback. 1565049071. fine trade paperback. Book number: FY09/161 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 1565049071 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tombs White Wolf. (ISBN: 1-56504-905-5) . 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Horror). Book number: 142260 USD 24.06 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1911] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 1565049055 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Destiny Stone Mountain, Georgia, White Wolf Inc. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1565948113) Hard Cover. 398 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Journey With Us Through The Darkest Boundaries Of The Imagination. Experience A Gothic-Punk World Where Vampires,werewolves And Mages Stalk Among Humanity-though The Existence Remains Shrouded From Their Mortal Herds. As New/As New. Book number: 074048 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Fiction - Horror
Keywords: 1565948113 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confederacy of the Dead ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45249-6) . 1993. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Horror). Book number: 514266 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0451452496 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confederacy of the Dead Penguin Group, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Pages lightly toned. 1993 Trade Paperback. 496 pp. "An all-original anthology of short fiction exploring what may be the most fascinating and certainly bloodiest of all American wars--the Civil War--by the bestselling authors of dark fantasy, horror, and science fiction. Contributors include Anne McCaffrey, Michael Moorcock, William S. Burroughs, and Kristine Kathryl Rusch. 25 stories.". Book number: 1510958 USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Clearance
Keywords: Fiction Fiction::Historical Fiction::Military Fiction::Military::American Civil War Fiction Fiction::Historical Fiction::Military Fiction::Military::American Civil War | In shopping cart More information div> |
Excalibur Sword of Magic,Sword of Myth. Over 25 Fantastic All New Stories U.S.A. Warner Books. 1995, First American Edition. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Great anthology os Arthurian short stories that have Arthur's De-Dannan sword 'Excalibur' as their focus.Large nice book 469pp.Great condition. Very Good. Book number: 009948 USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2304] Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: marion zimmer bradley jane yolen charles de lint arthurian fiction king arthur fantasy sword in the stone first edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grails: Quests, Visitations And Other Occurrences. Unnameable Press: Atlanta, 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0934227098. Fine copy in a VG dustjacket with spine fade (brown to light blue). 640 pages: original anthology collecting thirty-six stories and poems by Andre Norton, Tanith Lee, Gene Wolfe, Karl Edward Wagner, Orson Scott Card, Pat Cadigan, and others Book number: 27152 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0934227098 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grails. Quests of the Dawn Roc, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 400. ISBN: 9780451459640. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U891358 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451459640 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grails: Quests of the Dawn ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45303-4) . 1994, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Signed by editor Gilliam on the title page. (Fantasy). Book number: 379142 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451453034 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Love Roc Hardcover, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0451454723. SIGNED first American edition, first printing. Contains short stories by Stephen King, Ramsey Campbell, Stuart Kaminsky and more! ! Signed by Ramsey Campbell at the 2007 World Horror Convention in Toronto. Signed on inside title page by author. The jacket is in Near Fine condition with very minor wear to the spine ends and edges. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1000420 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0451454723 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Love Roc Hardcover, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0451454723. American first edition, first printing. Published by New American Library in 1995. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Just a touch or wear to the corners. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8504637 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0451454723 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kippen. 1985 (ZB, geb., 64 pag.) Best. Zuidboekproducties. Geïllustreerd o.a. in kleur. Serie Doen in Vrije Tijd. Book number: 54114 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Hoenders
Keywords: hoenders | In shopping cart More information div> |
Macabere liefde 1997. Paperback. Pp: 397. ISBN: 9789024520862. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2007784 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024520862 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Destiny: Proprietors Of Fate. White Wolf Publishing: GA, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9781565048126. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Original themed horror anthology, second in the Dark Destiny series. Book number: 30175 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 9781565048126 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Destiny 11: Propietors Of Fate. White Wolf Publishing: GA, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1565048121. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Original anthology: new stories by Poppy Z. Brite, Nancy Collins, Basil Copper, Rex Miller and sixteen others, introduction by Robert Anton Wilson. Book number: 15865 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 1565048121 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Destiny: Proprietors of Fate. Clarkston, Georgia, White Wolf Publishing, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. An original World of Darkness anthology with new fiction by Poppy Z. Brite, Charles L. Grant, S.P. Somtow, and others. Introduction by Robert Anton Wilson. Book number: 5127 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Destiny III: Children of Dracula. Clarkston, Georgia, White Wolf, 1996. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A nice clean copy. Light rubbing to dust jacket. New original fiction by David Bischoff, Robert J. Sawyer, Susan Schwartz, John Mason Skipp, S. P. Somtow, and 16 others. Book number: 4479 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Destiny: Proprietors of Fate. Clarkston, Georgia, White Wolf Publishing, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Lower corners bumped. An original World of Darkness anthology with new fiction by Poppy Z. Brite, Charles L. Grant, S.P. Somtow, and others. Introduction by Robert Anton Wilson. Book number: 4211 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Destiny Stone Mountain,, White Wolf. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1565048113) Hard Cover. First edition. 398pp. b/w. illus. Lower edge slightly bumped, very good in hardback with dustwrapper. Very Good/Very Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 37157 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619]
Keywords: Fiction Horror Short Stories 1565048113 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Destiny: Prorietors of Fate Stone Mountain, White Wolf Fiction. 1994, First Edition/First Print. Hard Cover. Anthology, NICE COPY. ALL ORIGINAL WORK INCLUDING NANCY A. COLLINS,HARLAN ELLISON,Caitlin Kiernan, Poppy Z. Brite,Rex Miller,Robert Weinberg,Charles L. Grant AND MANY,MANY OTHERS. This copy has been signed by Poppy Z. Brite. N-Fine/N-Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 007028 USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3138] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Nancy A. Collins,Harlan Ellison,Caitlin Kiernan,Poppy Z. Brite,Rex Miller,Robert Weinberg,Charles L. Grany Anthology Poppy Z. Brite | In shopping cart More information div> |